Breednet Results
Thursday, May 16
Wednesday, May 15
Sunday, May 12
Saturday, May 11
Friday, May 10
Thursday, May 9
Wednesday, May 8
Sunday, May 5
Saturday, May 4
Friday, May 3
Thursday, May 2
Wednesday, May 1
Sunday, April 28
Saturday, April 27
Friday, April 26
Thursday, April 25
Wednesday, April 24
Sunday, April 21
Saturday, April 20
Friday, April 19
Thursday, April 18
Wednesday, April 17
WINGATUI - Friday, June 28
1
5/4F
T: S L Cameron
R: S Phelan (65)
5/4F
This nick:
8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
8
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: N H Downs (63)
12/1
3
13.8
2/1
T: K M Duncan
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
2/1
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$19,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
20.6
6/1
T: B Laking
R: G J Walsh (66.5)
6/1
5
21.1
25/1
T: D L Hutton
R: T L Moki (64)
25/1
300
11/2
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J Seivwright (63)
11/2
1
8/11F
T: K and A Tyler
R: J Seivwright (64.5)
8/11F
This nick:
5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
23
13/2
T: S L Cameron
R: G J Walsh (65)
13/2
3
34.3
11/2
T: D L Hutton
R: T L Moki (64)
11/2
4
37.6
8/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S Phelan (65)
8/1
300
13/4
T: D L Hutton
R: Stuart Higgins (65)
13/4
1
5/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
5/2
This nick:
2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
13/2
3
0.4
7/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (57)
7/2
4
1.2
15/2
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
15/2
5
4.7
20/1
T: Craig Graham
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
6
5
13/8F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
13/8F
7
13.5
40/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: B M Murray (52)
40/1
1
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (66.5)
6/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: E S Anderton (67.5)
8/1
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
2.8
25/1
T: S L Cameron
R: N H Brown (66.5)
25/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: M K Northcott (66.5)
16/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: N K Supple (66.5)
20/1
6
4.7
1/1F
T: K T Myers
R: L Myers (69)
1/1F
7
6.5
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: J I Grundy (66.5)
30/1
8
7
7/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: J M Fillmore (66.5)
7/1
9
11.5
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: H M Fleming (67)
20/1
10
17.8
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D B Frye (68.5)
12/1
1
5/1
T: Ms J Hillis
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms JD Hillis
2
0.4
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ Kennedy
3
2.7
15/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
15/2
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
4
3.2
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
8/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
20/1
6
7.3
15/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
15/1
7
9.8
16/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
16/1
8
10.3
30/1
T: S and M Smith
R: B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
9
10.6
5/2F
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/2F
10
11.6
40/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T Jonker (54.5)
40/1
11
11.8
12/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Asano (54.5)
12/1
12
12.1
7/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
7/1
13
22.1
40/1
T: G A Wright
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
40/1
1
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (54.5)
9/2
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
4
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Asano (52.5)
25/1
3
4.4
9/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
9/2
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Ms A Frye
4
5.4
20/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
5
5.6
7/2F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
7/2F
6
5.8
11/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/1
7
6.1
5/1
T: G F Brick
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
5/1
7
6.1
30/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
30/1
9
7.4
30/1
T: G B Tippett
R: B M Murray (54.5)
30/1
10
11.2
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
16/1
11
11.3
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
30/1
12
13.3
20/1
T: J R Phillips
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
13
19.3
20/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
14
36.3
50/1
T: J R Phillips
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
50/1
1
13/4F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (53)
13/4F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
2
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
3
2.8
11/2
T: B Laking
R: J D Laking (59)
11/2
4
2.9
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
5
4.2
7/1
T: Michael Daly
R: A Comignaghi (58)
7/1
6
5.5
16/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (52.5)
16/1
7
5.8
14/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
14/1
8
6.1
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Ms K Williams (57)
10/1
9
6.4
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
30/1
10
6.6
20/1
T: M and W Coles
R: C A Campbell (55)
20/1
11
6.9
16/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
16/1
12
8.7
40/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
40/1
13
9.7
16/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
16/1
14
11.5
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.