Breednet Results
Friday, April 26
Thursday, April 25
Wednesday, April 24
Tuesday, April 23
Monday, April 22
Sunday, April 21
GATTON - Tuesday, March 21
1
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (54)
6/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2018 MM National Broodmare Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Hudson Racing Oakey Qld
Buyer: Ningning Ren
2
4.3
9/10F
T: P R Overell
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
9/10F
3
4.5
12/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
12/1
4
4.6
15/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (59)
15/2
5
7.6
4/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Hellyer (54)
4/1
6
8.6
10/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Adam Sewell (55)
10/1
1
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
7/4F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (4-7 Sep)
$4,250
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
7/2
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Ben Currie Racing
2019 MM National Broodmare Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
5.2
7/2
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
7/2
4
11
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: James Orman (57)
11/1
5
11.1
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
15/2
6
17.4
20/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
20/1
7
18.4
10/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
10/1
1
13/8F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
13/8F
This nick:
3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: J W Zielke
R: M Schrapel (57)
13/8F
2016 MM National Broodmare Sale Select Session
$17,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dovedeen Pty Ltd
3
3.6
6/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
6/1
4
8.6
12/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Gray (58.5)
12/1
5
10.4
15/2
T: Selina Leef
R: Sabbir Alam (54.5)
15/2
6
37.4
25/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
25/1
1
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56)
5/2F
This nick:
2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: J W Zielke
R: M Schrapel (56)
15/2
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Evan Hartley
3
2.3
11/4
T: E J Hayes
R: Brooke Stower (54)
11/4
4
2.4
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53.5)
20/1
5
2.6
100/1
T: B J Dowden
R: Ms R Williams (59)
100/1
6
3.9
4/1
T: L M Clarke
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
4/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (57.5)
20/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Adam Sewell (56)
20/1
9
8.7
66/1
T: R L Cameron
R: C McIver (55)
66/1
10
8.8
7/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Adam Spinks (51)
7/1
11
13.1
30/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
30/1
12
24.6
100/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
1
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/2
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
8/11F
2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$7,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bradley Smith
3
3.8
5/2
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
5/2
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic
Buyer: Anthony Ball
4
5.3
10/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Adam Spinks (51)
10/1
5
20.3
66/1
T: G J Teal
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
66/1
1
2/1F
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Baylee Nothdurft (51.5)
2/1F
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
3.8
3/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: R McMahon (59.5)
3/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING
3
5.3
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (59)
6/1
4
7.1
7/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (58.5)
7/1
5
7.3
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
20/1
6
10.6
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (56.5)
4/1
7
11.1
16/1
T: B D Azel
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
16/1
1
3/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (56)
3/1
This nick:
1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW.
Details
2
6.3
5/1
T: David Joice
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
5/1
2014 MM Patinack Farm Dispersal
$27,500
Vendor: G Harvey Nominees Pty Ltd ATF Harvey 2007 Option Trust Sydney NSW
Buyer: Gabbi Englebrecht
3
7.6
9/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/2
4
8.4
11/4F
T: J M Judge
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
11/4F
5
10.4
15/2
T: P W Keenan
R: Sally Sweeney (54.5)
15/2
6
11.9
20/1
T: G P Maroney
R: W D O'Connell (57.5)
20/1
7
12
12/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Adam Spinks (55)
12/1
8
14.8
12/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.