Back | Print Version

St George Race Results Saturday, 10 August 2013

Race 1 - W F A - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:57.48. Sectional Time: 0:35.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $7,000 - 1st: $4,550 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.
 1   5. Speeding Dragon C Smith Matthew Mc Gillivray (2)
$3.50
58.5
  6g   Hidden Dragon x Rhapsody Girl (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Tambo 29/06/2013, Plate (C6), 1200m Details
 2 LN 6. Olympia's Flame P W Webster Leslie Tilley (4)
$4
56.5
  5m   Chateau Istana (GB) x Kahuna's Girl (King Of Kings (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 2. Beachcomber P W Webster C Bryen (5)
$3.50
58.5
  7g   Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 4. Mossanay R T Hay G Geran (6)
$9
58.5
  7g   Mossman x Satanay (Woodman (USA) )
 5 2.7 1. Back On Top Tyson Jansen Alannah Fancourt (1)
$10
58.5
  8g   Shagny (USA) x Halloween Mist (Agincourt (USA) )
 6 11.7 3. Canadian Joy W P Baker S Morris (3)
$9
58.5
  7g   Canadian Silver (CAN) x Real Joy (Fairy King (USA) )
Race 2 - (Bm65) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:58.16. Sectional Time: 0:35.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $7,000 - 1st: $4,550 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.
 1   3. Conjugal Rights R T Hay G Geran (3)
$2.25
60.5
   4g   Testa Rossa x Conjugal (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 697; 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5; Vendor - Baramul Stud; Buyer - KELSO WOOD  $36,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Toowoomba Cushion 9/07/2013, Federal Hotel Motel Hcp (C2), 850m Details
 2 HN 4. Precious Qualo W Oakenfull Ms R Kerwin (2)
$5.50
56.0
  8m   Sequalo x Precious Carla (Dieu D'Or )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 1. Wigpool C Smith Matthew Mc Gillivray (5)
$7.50
59.0
  5g   Chateau Istana (GB) x Ilikeadacolour (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 6. Zipolite (NZ) P W Webster Leslie Tilley (4)
$10
54.0
  6g   Van Nistelrooy (USA) x Dangerous Seas (Dangerous )
 5 1.5 7. Mutiny P W Webster Alannah Fancourt (6)
$7
54.0
  6g   Commands x Show No Remorse (NZ) (Centro (NZ) )
 6 3.0 2. Talking Nonsense C Smith Brooke Stower (1)
$7
57.0
  6g   Telesto (USA) x Robelee (At Talaq (USA) )
 7 11.8 8. Magic John P W Webster Melissa Cox (7)
$17
52.0
  6g   Zeditave x Aemilee (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Race 3 - Mdn Plate - 1150m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:07.55.
Prizemoney: $7,000 - 1st: $4,550 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.
 1   1. Captain Cameron W P Baker Matthew Mc Gillivray (7)
$4.50
55.5
  4g   Akhenaton x Margobelle (Barathea (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Cunnamulla 27/07/2013, Mdn Hcp, 950m Details
 2 HH 7. Glenrock Vicki Sandy Watkins G Geran (4)
$6
57.5
  4m   Fouardee x Kind Spirits (Nediym (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 2. Dog Tired M A Kropp N Ogura (2)
$13
56.5
  4g   God's Own x Dane Jest (Rory's Jester )
Lot 306; 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Yallambee Stud, Romsey; Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 3.9 6. Champagne Powder W P Baker S Morris (3)
$6
57.5
  4m   Snippetson x Hot Canary (Catbird )
 5 4.4 10. We Got Ya S N Rodgers C Bryen (5)
$7
57.5
  4m   Top Echelon x Laila's Knockout (Fighting Man )
 6 6.9 3. Maybe Maybe Not Raymond Frazer Alannah Fancourt (1)
$11
57.5
  4g   Monashee Mountain (USA) x Postponed (Brave Warrior )
 7 8.4 8. Misty Charm G W Schrader Ms R Kerwin (9)
$5
57.5
  4m   Prospectors Charm x Minuscolo (NZ) (Known Fact (USA) )
 8 11.2 5. Tom's Break Sheree McEwan James Orman (8)
$13
54.0
  3g   Break The Vault x Bella Beach (Iglesia )
 9 16.0 9. Oarsome Lil P R Clarke Melissa Cox (6)
$21
53.5
  6m   Oarsman x Rory's Thought (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) - 1150m
Class: Class B. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:07.45.
Prizemoney: $7,000 - 1st: $4,550 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.
 1   5. The Water Bomber Ms C Rogers Melissa Cox (2)
$10
53.0
  6g   Elvstroem x Firenza (Kenny's Best Pal )
Lot 377; 2009 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale; Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Ceres; Buyer - Forest Lodge Racing Pty Ltd  $35,000
 Previous Start: 7 - Cunnamulla 27/07/2013, Hcp (Cl B), 950m Details
 2 NK 6. Brynne P W Webster Alannah Fancourt (10)
$4
54.5
  6m   Estambul (ARG) x Pesto (Clear Choice (USA) )
Lot 359; 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale; Vendor - Ealing Park, Euroa; Buyer - B Burke  $10,000
 3 HH 8. Marsa Daniel Frahm C Bryen (8)
$6
56.0
  4m   Strategic x Fiaafy (USA) (Gone West (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 12. Chilldown G W Schrader Ms R Kerwin (4)
$5
56.0
  5g   Churchill Downs x Danazira (NZ) (Danasinga )
 5 1.9 1. Oh So Close B J Richardson G Geran (6)
$7
60.5
  6g   Grass Wonder (USA) x Doing Alright (Gold Carat (USA) )
 6 2.2 9. Music Media Patrick Sexton James Orman (11)
$17
52.0
  5m   More Than Ready (USA) x Harley Ma (Shovhog )
 7 2.3 7. Chatzabit W P Baker S Morris (7)
$10
56.5
  4m   Za-Im (GB) x Chatsey (Don't Say Halo (USA) )
 8 2.5 2. Magic Glenyce P W Webster Leslie Tilley (5)
$4
56.0
  4m   Magic Albert x Party Game (NZ) (Peterhof (USA) )
 9 3.5 3. Mr Fire Shoes Ms C Wall Brooke Stower (9)
$6
53.5
  5g   Get Square x Idesa Bay (Civic Hope )
 10 5.1 4. Princess Kandi C Smith Matthew Mc Gillivray (1)
$6
53.0
  6m   Show A Heart x Khaptrina (Flying Spur )
 11 5.4 10. Boots Stay On Raymond Frazer N Ogura (3)
$17
53.0
  6g   Lonhro x Crave (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 12 6.4 11. Before A Promise G W Schrader Jordan Grob (12)
$17
56.0
  5m   Foreplay x Promise Me (NZ) (Lord Waverley (NZ) )
Race 5 - St George Cup - 1600m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:36.42. Sectional Time: 0:36.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney: $10,000 - 1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.
 1   4. Shakes P W Webster Leslie Tilley (5)
$4.50
54.0
  7g   Viscount x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Goondiwindi 3/08/2013, (Bm65), 1400m Details
 2 HN 1. Dancefloor Prodigy C Smith Matthew Mc Gillivray (9)
$5
56.5
  8g   Redoute's Choice x Ballroom Babe (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE) )
Lot 61; 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale; Vendor - TYREEL STUD, Agnes Banks; Buyer - Passed $400000 Reserve $425000   
 3 4.3 2. Big Bad Joel P W Webster Alannah Fancourt (7)
$6
55.5
  8g   Danewin x Jezabelle (Dieu D'Or )
Not Offered
 4 6.3 5. Falontino G Currie C Bryen (2)
$4.50
56.0
  8g   Falvelon x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 5 15.1 3. Regal Prince Raymond Frazer James Orman (3)
$5
53.5
  8g   Celestial Dancer (IRE) x Regal Escort (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 6 15.9 11. Promise Act G W Schrader Ms R Kerwin (1)
$13
56.0
  6m   Delago Brom x Danaupair (NZ) (Danasinga )
 7 19.9 7. Winning Dreams (NZ) W P Baker S Morris (4)
$7
56.0
  6h   Johannesburg (USA) x Royal Malt (IRE) (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 20.4 10. Master Nick Tyson Jansen Jordan Grob (10)
$26
53.0
  10g   Telesto (NZ) x Gretli (Bletchway )
 9 23.2 8. Juveniles Ms C Rogers Melissa Cox (6)
$17
52.0
  8g   Octagonal (NZ) x Youthful Presence (Dehere (USA) )
 10 23.7 6. Looped W Oakenfull G Geran (8)
$8
56.0
  7g   Danzero x Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )

 

Latest Results
Monday, 1 September 2014
Grafton | Wodonga |

Sunday, 31 August 2014
Devonport Synthetic | Gold Coast | Kalgoorlie | Kilmore | Moruya | Mt Gambier | Sale | Te Aroha | Wyong |

 

Date Click Here to Pick up the date