Show Current Season

Group 1


Group 2


Group 3



 






 



  Group 1   Group 2   Group 3   Listed

 
Race Track Date Winner Sire x Dam Trainer Jockey
Ladbrokes Herbert Power Stakes Caulfield Oct 14 Lord Fandango (GER) Lord Of England x Fitness (IRE) Archie Alexander Ben Allen
Tab Cranbourne Cup Cranbourne Oct 15 Folkswood (GB) Exceed And Excel x Magic Nymph (IRE) Charlie Appleby K McEvoy
Garden City Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Faaltless Faltaat x Circus Dance (NZ) S Baertschiger M F Poon
Ming Dynasty Qlty Rosehill Aug 26 Addictive Nature Savabeel x Generous Nature Bjorn Baker Tim Clark
Sthrn Cross Grp Brian Crowley Randwick Oct 21 Goodfella Snitzel x Movie Bjorn Baker J R Collett
Winning Commercial Mona Lisa Wyong Sep 1 Lubiton Snitzel x Rosa Stellata (NZ) Bjorn Baker G Schofield
The Advertiser Balaklava Cup Balaklava Sep 13 Balf's Choice Written Tycoon x Not Jude's Choice Ryan Balfour W Pike
Carlton Murray Bridge Cup Murray Bridge Oct 20 Excites Zelady Excites x Zelady Chris Bieg J Potter
Schweppes Tristarc Stakes Caulfield Oct 21 Global Glamour Star Witness x Spectacula G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark
Kari Stan Fox Stakes Rosehill Sep 9 Gold Standard Sebring x Coniston Gem G Waterhouse and A Bott J Parr
N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks Caulfield Oct 21 Pinot Pierro x Dizelle G Waterhouse and A Bott S Baster
Thoroughbred Club Stakes Caulfield Oct 14 Invincible Star I Am Invincible x Romany Flyer G Waterhouse and A Bott S Baster
XXXX Gold Newcastle Gold Cup Newcastle Sep 15 Broadside (NZ) Raise The Flag x Anam Cara (NZ) G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark
Toy Show Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Sweet Redemption Snitzel x Redeeming Lass G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus
Premier's Cup Rosehill Aug 26 Dee I Cee (NZ) Istidaad x Smashed All Night (NZ) G Waterhouse and A Bott Rachel King
Aristocrat Tech. Rowley Mile Hawkesbury Aug 24 Arbeitsam Snitzel x Workhard G Waterhouse and A Bott Tim Clark
Estar 120th Winter Cup Riccarton Park Aug 5 Nashville (NZ) Darci Brahma x Royal Kiss (IRE) A and H Bull K J Cowan
Hs Dyke Wanganui Guineas Wanganui Sep 13 Waldorf (NZ) Highly Recommended x Skite (NZ) A R Campbell J Parkes
Italktravel Stakes Caulfield Oct 18 Rich Charm Danerich x Charmly Ms U Clarke Patrick Moloney
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes Morphettville Aug 19 Mio Dio God's Own x Hageabi Will Clarken Todd Pannell
Jumbo Jet Trophy Singapore Sep 10 Countofmontecristo (NZ) Echoes Of Heaven x Replicate (NZ) M Clements Alan Munro
Daily Telegraph Reginald Allen Randwick Oct 14 Torvill Not A Single Doubt x Bolero Queen C E Conners J R Collett
Icd Nivison Randwick Oct 21 White Moss Mossman x Pay My Bail (NZ) J C Coyle J R Collett
Flight Stakes Randwick Sep 30 Alizee Sepoy x Essaouira James Cummings G Schofield
Polytrack Roman Consul Stakes Randwick Oct 7 Viridine Poet's Voice x Patina James Cummings B Avdulla
McGrath E/A Tea Rose Stakes Randwick Sep 16 Alizee Sepoy x Essaouira James Cummings G Schofield
P.B. Lawrence Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Hartnell (GB) Authorized x Debonnaire (GB) James Cummings Craig Williams
Nbn News Njc Spring Stakes Newcastle Sep 15 Astoria Medaglia D'Oro x Segue James Cummings T Angland
Schweppes Dulcify Qlty Randwick Sep 30 Ataraxia Teofilo x Insouciance James Cummings M J Walker
Schweppes Heritage Stakes Randwick Sep 16 Viridine Poet's Voice x Patina James Cummings B Avdulla
Bmw Caulfield Cup Caulfield Oct 21 Boom Time Flying Spur x Bit Of A Ride D and B Hayes and T Dabernig C J Parish
Nz Bloodstock Memsie Stakes Caulfield Sep 2 Vega Magic Lope De Vega x Admirable D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Craig Williams
Gilgai Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Keen Array Bel Esprit x Moorea D and B Hayes and T Dabernig M Zahra
Bobbie Lewis Qlty Flemington Sep 16 Redkirk Warrior (GB) Notnowcato x Flag (GB) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss
Danehill Stakes Flemington Sep 16 Catchy Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Regan Bayliss
Furious Stakes Randwick Sep 2 Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig K McEvoy
Silver Shadow Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig K McEvoy
Catanach's Blue Sapphire Caulfield Oct 18 Formality Fastnet Rock x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig K McEvoy
East Malvern Mrc Found. Cup Caulfield Sep 23 Harlem (GB) Champs Elysees x Casual (GB) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Dunn
Alinghi Stakes Caulfield Oct 21 Fuhryk Star Witness x Fuhrnatic D and B Hayes and T Dabernig Craig Williams
Keno Weekend Hussler Stakes Caulfield Oct 14 Fast 'n' Rocking Fastnet Rock x For The Good Times D and B Hayes and T Dabernig L Nolen
Debutant Stakes Caulfield Oct 14 Qafila Not A Single Doubt x Zighy Bay (USA) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver
Maribyrnong Trial Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Nomothaj Snitzel x Real Stolle D and B Hayes and T Dabernig S Baster
Dream T'breds Heatherlie Stks Caulfield Sep 2 Hell Or Highwater Not A Single Doubt x Get Ready Bertie (USA) D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Yendall
Regal Roller Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Vega Magic Lope De Vega x Admirable D and B Hayes and T Dabernig D Oliver
Tabtouch-Hannans Hcp Kalgoorlie Sep 20 Disposition Reset x Test Case A G Durrant W Pike
Harrolds Caulfield Sprint Caulfield Oct 21 Snitty Kitty Snitzel x Lassiter's Cat Henry Dwyer Beau Mertens
Simpson Constr. Scarborough Moonee Valley Sep 29 Houtzen I Am Invincible x Set To Unleash A J Edmonds J Lloyd
Underwood Stakes Caulfield Oct 1 Bonneval (NZ) Makfi x Imposingly M Baker and A Forsman J Bowman
Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes Moonee Valley Sep 9 Bonneval (NZ) Makfi x Imposingly M Baker and A Forsman Damian Lane
Taranaki Breeders Stakes Hawera Oct 14 Francaletta High Chaparral x Snow Peak (GB) M Baker and A Forsman M T Coleman
Msc Signs Jra Cup Moonee Valley Sep 29 Jon Snow (NZ) Iffraaj x Orinda (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman S Baster
Keno Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes Caulfield Oct 1 Santa Ana Lane Lope De Vega x Fast Fleet Anthony Freedman D Yendall
Colin Stephen Qlty Rosehill Sep 23 Auvray (FR) Le Havre x Ameyrah (IRE) R A Freedman G Schofield
Mitchelton Wine Atlantic Jewel Moonee Valley Sep 9 Shoals Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore Anthony Freedman M Zahra
Committee's Prize Singapore Sep 17 Twickenham Artie Schiller x Lady Migaloo S Gray C C Wong
Tarzino Trophy Hastings Sep 2 Close Up (NZ) Shinko King x Regelle (NZ) Ms S Hale G L Cooksley
Johnnie Walker Stutt Stakes Moonee Valley Sep 29 Showtime Snitzel x Flidais M, W and J Hawkes Beau Mertens
Essendon Nissan McKenzie Stks Moonee Valley Aug 26 Overshare I Am Invincible x Savannah's Choice M, W and J Hawkes D Dunn
The Metropolitan Randwick Sep 30 Foundry (IRE) Galileo x Sharp Lisa (USA) Robert Hickmott M J Dee
Japan Racing Assoc. Trophy Flemington Sep 16 Almandin (GER) Monsun x Anatola (GER) Robert Hickmott D Oliver
Australian Bloodstock Cameron Newcastle Sep 15 Got Unders Southern Image x Frantoio Jay Hopkins Tim Clark
Paris Lane Hcp Flemington Oct 7 Pure Pride (NZ) Shocking x Mamasan (NZ) Murray Johnson S Baster
Marton Mile Awapuni Sep 16 Dolcetto (NZ) Per Incanto x Our Shiraz (NZ) Ms S Kay S T Collett
Team Wealleans Matamata Cup Matamata Oct 14 Cote D'Or (NZ) Makfi x Our Echezeaux (NZ) K and B Kelso D S Johnson
N Johnstone Ladies' Day Vase Caulfield Oct 18 Quilate Bramshaw x Miss Peligrosa M C Kent Beau Mertens
Programmed Durbridge Stakes Morphettville Oct 14 Lope De Capio Lope De Vega x Dance Of The Ocean W F Francis and G Kent J Bowditch
Ubet W H Wylie Hcp Morphettville Sep 30 Lope De Capio Lope De Vega x Dance Of The Ocean W F Francis and G Kent J Lorensini
Auslec-Boulder Cup Kalgoorlie Sep 17 Already Famous Viscount x Roaster Ms A King Alan Kennedy
Farnley Stakes Belmont Park Sep 9 Miki Two Toes Patronize x Nippon Pearl Ms A King Alan Kennedy
Chairman's Trophy Singapore Aug 6 Forever Young (USA) Run Away And Hide x Best Of Memories (USA) C T Kuah R Woodworth
Saj Fruit Supply Carlyon Stks Moonee Valley Aug 26 Missrock Fastnet Rock x Miss Judgement R E Laing B Melham
Hawkes Bay Breeders Gold Trail Hastings Sep 23 Dijon Bleu (NZ) Burgundy x Pristino Ms L Latta V A Colgan
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes Wanganui Sep 13 Dijon Bleu (NZ) Burgundy x Pristino Ms L Latta J K Riddell
Missile Stakes Randwick Aug 5 Invincible Gem I Am Invincible x Diamond Day K A Lees C W Brown
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes Caulfield Sep 2 Merchant Navy Fastnet Rock x Legally Bay C Maher M Zahra
Ks Environmental Vain Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Jukebox Snitzel x Jestatune C Maher Craig Williams
Testa Rossa Caulfield Sep 23 Bons Away Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani C Maher Ms L J Meech
Cap D'Antibes Stakes Flemington Sep 16 Fox Swift Foxwedge x Runway Runaway C Maher M Zahra
Edward Manifold Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Bring Me Roses High Chaparral x Freckled Face Tony McEvoy L Currie
Cape Grim Beef Steaks Caulfield Oct 14 Cool Passion Not A Single Doubt x Hiavanna Tony McEvoy L Currie
Aurie's Star Hcp Flemington Aug 12 Hey Doc Duporth x Heyington Honey Tony McEvoy L Currie
Tokyo City Cup Morphettville Sep 30 Brown Ben Big Brown x Innishbeg Tony McEvoy P Gatt
Pin & Win Plate Flemington Sep 16 Royal Symphony Domesday x Naturalist Tony McEvoy D Dunn
Lisa Chittick Foxbridge Plate Te Rapa Aug 19 Underthemoonlight (NZ) El Hermano x Midnight Dip (NZ) Ms K McQuade C E Lammas
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes Caulfield Sep 23 Savanna Amour Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ) Chris Meagher B Rawiller
Ladbrokes Cockram Stakes Caulfield Sep 2 Savanna Amour Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ) J F Meagher B Melham
Birthday Stakes Belmont Park Oct 7 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
XXXX Gold-Kalgoorlie Cup Kalgoorlie Sep 24 Shinta Mani Viscount x Bonzara Gold Ms S L Miller W Pike
Idyllic Prince Stakes Belmont Park Aug 26 It's It Knowledge x Tiffany Island Ms S L Miller Randy Tan
Belmont Newmarket Belmont Park Aug 12 Meteoroid Northern Meteor x Benatar Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi
Hill Stakes Randwick Sep 30 Classic Uniform Al Maher x Pyrotechnics G W Moore M J Walker
Aqualand Craven Plate Randwick Oct 14 Classic Uniform Al Maher x Pyrotechnics G W Moore Tim Clark
The Celebration Cup Sha Tin Oct 1 Beauty Generation (NZ) Road To Rock x Stylish Bel J Moore K C Leung
The National Day Cup Sha Tin Oct 1 Dashing Fellow Duporth x Moon Fever J Moore C Y Ho
Zoustar Stocks Stakes Moonee Valley Sep 29 I Am A Star (NZ) I Am Invincible x Star Band (USA) S P Nichols B Melham
Keno Kwikpik Schillaci Stakes Caulfield Oct 14 Super Cash Written Tycoon x Super Bucks Andrew Noblet Katelyn Mallyon
Nzb Canterbury Belle Stakes Riccarton Park Sep 23 Kiwi Ida Squamosa x Empress Ida J and K Parsons C W Johnson
Moet & Chandon Spring Champion Randwick Oct 7 Ace High High Chaparral x Come Sunday David Payne T Angland
James Boag's Gloaming Stakes Rosehill Sep 23 Ace High High Chaparral x Come Sunday David Payne T Angland
Ladbrokes C'field Gneas Prel Caulfield Oct 1 Perast Snitzel x Thousand Veils (NZ) P M Perry Damian Lane
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy Hastings Sep 2 Bostonian (NZ) Jimmy Choux x Keepa Cheval (NZ) A W Pike L G Innes
Charter Keck Cramer Moir Stks Moonee Valley Sep 29 She Will Reign Manhattan Rain x Courgette G Portelli K McEvoy
Ladbrokes Caulfield Guineas Caulfield Oct 14 Mighty Boss Not A Single Doubt x Bullion Mansion M G Price M J Walker
City Tattersalls Club Cup Randwick Oct 21 Destiny's Kiss Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Joseph Pride J Ford
Carlton Mid Wyong Gold Cup Wyong Sep 1 Destiny's Kiss Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) Joseph Pride J Bowman
Schweppes Thousand Guineas Caulfield Oct 14 Aloisia (NZ) Azamour x Queen Boudicca (NZ) Aaron Purcell L Nolen
R.M. Ansett Classic Mornington Sep 30 Swacadelic (GER) Adlerflug x Swish (GER) Aaron Purcell Ben Allen
Golden Pendant Rosehill Sep 23 Daysee Doom Domesday x See A Victory R J Quinton A Adkins
Mostyn Copper Group Angst Stks Randwick Oct 7 Dixie Blossoms Street Sense x Whistle Dixie (NZ) R J Quinton K McEvoy
Windsor Park Horlicks Plate Hastings Sep 23 Gingernuts (NZ) Iffraaj x Double Elle (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards O P Bosson
Haunui Farm Karaka Classic Pukekohe Park Sep 24 Chance To Dance (IRE) Teofilo x Crystal Ballet (USA) S Autridge and J Richards O P Bosson
De Bortoli Wines Golden Rose Rosehill Sep 23 Trapeze Artist Snitzel x Treppes G A Ryan T Angland
Schweppes Shannon Stakes Rosehill Sep 23 Washington Heights Commands x Demanding G A Ryan K McEvoy
Theo Marks Stakes Rosehill Sep 9 Deploy Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign G A Ryan J Parr
The Run To The Rose Rosehill Sep 9 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr
Suttons Show County Qlty Randwick Aug 19 Deploy Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign G A Ryan B Avdulla
Rosebud Qlty Rosehill Aug 12 Menari Snitzel x Isurava G A Ryan J Parr
Goldin Farms Morph. Guineas Morphettville Sep 9 Silent Command Commands x Silent Surround Nick Smart S Cahill
Blazer Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Now Or Later (IRE) Bushranger x Queenofthefairies (GB) R W Smerdon Ryan Maloney
Bletchingly Stakes Sandown-Lakeside Aug 6 Ability Reward For Effort x Paeroa R W Smerdon D Dunn
The Sofitel Flemington Sep 16 Theanswermyfriend High Chaparral x Blowin In The Wind (IRE) R W Smerdon Craig Williams
Santos Coffee Premiere Stakes Randwick Sep 30 In Her Time Time Thief x Hell It's Hot Benjamin Smith C W Brown
Sydney Stakes Randwick Oct 14 In Her Time Time Thief x Hell It's Hot Benjamin Smith C W Brown
Furniture Shorts Randwick Sep 16 Redzel Snitzel x Millrich P and P Snowden J Bowman
Mitty's McEwen Stakes Moonee Valley Sep 9 Russian Revolution Snitzel x Ballet D'Amour (USA) P and P Snowden M Zahra
Irresistible Pools Sheraco Rosehill Sep 9 Ravi Redoute's Choice x Mambo In Freeport (USA) P and P Snowden K McEvoy
Concorde Stakes Randwick Sep 2 Redzel Snitzel x Millrich P and P Snowden K McEvoy
Tpg Telecom San Domenico Stks Rosehill Aug 26 Pariah Redoute's Choice x Secluded P and P Snowden B Shinn
Alpha Flight Servs Up & Coming Randwick Aug 19 Dracarys Snitzel x Nocturnelle P and P Snowden A Adkins
Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes Randwick Sep 30 Satin Slipper Pierro x Satin Shoes P and P Snowden J Bowman
Panasonic Kranji Mile Singapore Oct 1 Infantry (NZ) Tavistock x The Nightingale (NZ) H W Tan M Nunes
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes Newcastle Sep 15 Zanbagh Bernardini x Wild Iris John Thompson J Bowman
Sacred Falls Hawkes Bay Gneas Hastings Oct 7 Hard Merchandize (NZ) Burgundy x Pride And Passion G R Vile C E Lammas
Seppelt Turnbull Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Colgate Optic White Stakes Randwick Sep 16 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Tatts Club Chelmsford Stakes Randwick Sep 2 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Bob Ingham Warwick Stakes Randwick Aug 19 Winx Street Cry x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) C J Waller J Bowman
Bill Ritchie Hcp Randwick Sep 16 Comin' Through Fastnet Rock x Mica's Pride C J Waller M J Walker
Kingston Town Stakes Randwick Sep 16 Libran (IRE) Lawman x True Crystal (IRE) C J Waller G Schofield
Breeders' Plate Randwick Sep 30 Performer Exceed And Excel x Gavroche C J Waller J Bowman
Quezette Stakes Caulfield Aug 19 Crown Witness Star Witness x Noble Heir (SAF) S J Webb B Melham
Tab Epsom Hcp Randwick Sep 30 Happy Clapper Teofilo x Busking Patrick Webster B Shinn
Tattersalls Club Tramway Stks Randwick Sep 2 Happy Clapper Teofilo x Busking Patrick Webster Josh Adams
Ladbrokes Caulfield Stakes Caulfield Oct 14 Gailo Chop (FR) Deportivo x Grenoble (FR) D K Weir M Zahra
United Petroleum Toorak Hcp Caulfield Oct 14 Tosen Stardom (JPN) Deep Impact x Admire Kirameki (JPN) D K Weir Damian Lane
Pfd Food Serv.Makybe Diva Stks Flemington Sep 16 Humidor (NZ) Teofilo x Zalika (NZ) D K Weir Damian Lane
Priceline Pharmacy Coongy Cup Caulfield Oct 21 Kiwia Reset x Single View D K Weir Damian Lane
Ladbrokes Classic Caulfield Oct 21 Cliff's Edge Canford Cliffs x Simulation D K Weir John Allen
Ladbrokes Moonga Stakes Caulfield Oct 21 Ulmann Sebring x Darsini D K Weir Damian Lane
The Bart Cummings Flemington Oct 7 Amelie's Star Testa Rossa x Zazita D K Weir Damian Lane
Mypunter.Com The Heath Caulfield Sep 2 Voodoo Lad I Am Invincible x O'Fortuna D K Weir B Rawiller
Polytrack Gothic Stakes Caulfield Oct 21 Snitzepeg Snitzel x Pegasus Queen D K Weir Craig Williams
Hill Smith Stakes Morphettville Oct 14 Savaheat (NZ) Savabeel x Heat Storm D K Weir John Allen
Antler Luggage Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Snitzepeg Snitzel x Pegasus Queen D K Weir D Yendall
Chandler Macleod Stakes Moonee Valley Sep 9 Brave Smash (JPN) Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash (JPN) D K Weir Damian Lane
Ubet Penny Edition Stakes Morphettville Parks Sep 2 Gailo Chop (FR) Deportivo x Grenoble (FR) D K Weir John Allen
Barneswood Farm Stakes Ashburton Oct 21 Prom Queen (NZ) Super Easy x Finishing School K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro S T Collett
Breeders Stks Ruakaka Sep 16 Prom Queen (NZ) Super Easy x Finishing School K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro A B Collett
Uci Stakes Flemington Oct 7 Main Stage (NZ) Reliable Man x Kiri (NZ) T Busuttin and N Young M J Walker
Schweppes Thousand Gneas Prel Caulfield Oct 1 Booker Written Tycoon x Noondie M Ellerton and S Zahra D Dunn
Let's Elope Stakes Flemington Sep 16 Sword Of Light New Approach x Joyeuse M Ellerton and S Zahra Damian Lane