Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Tue 16
Mon 15
Sun 14
Sat 13
Fri 12
Thu 11
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday November 14
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
High Chaparral
3g
Chapasco
(Marascobel)
Bunbury
4m
Fern
(Gawne)
Bendigo
4g
Generalmaintenance
(Vertefeuille)
Bendigo
Arlington
4g
Naked
(Lady Godiva)
Ipswich
4g
Texas Miller
(So Please)
Murray Bridge
Artie Schiller
5g
Art Music
(Street Music)
Murray Bridge
5g
Mulley's Idol
(With Decorum)
Launceston
Dark Angel
5g
All You Know
(Marseille Express)
Happy Valley
7g
Dutch Windmill
(Cover Girl)
Happy Valley
Helmet
5g
Kathmandu
(Nepal)
Ipswich
5g
Paris Sizzler
(Paris In The Fall)
Hawkesbury
Pins
5g
Fomo
(Misty)
Ipswich
3f
Severine
(Paris Carver)
Riccarton Park
Savoire Vivre
5m
La Dernier Fille
(Starred)
Launceston
5g
Savs Finale
(Butter Street)
Launceston
Sebring
3g
Above And Beyond
(Miss Rendina)
Hawkesbury
4m
Boom Boom Epic
(Rosekay Heart)
Ipswich
Star Witness
5m
Musical Query
(Choiggietto)
Murray Bridge
4g
Unlikely Story
(Sister Phenomenon)
Ipswich
Tough Speed
5m
Mag Wheels
(Fintona Belle)
Launceston
5m
Speedonova
(Novasaurus)
Launceston
Bel Esprit
5m
Jettabel
(Jetta)
Murray Bridge
Blackfriars
5m
Friarandice
(Ice Miss)
Bunbury
Camelot
3f
Crown Dancer
(Imperial Ballet)
Bendigo
Cape Blanco
4g
River House
(Lady Migaloo)
Bendigo
Captain Sonador
5g
Ambitious Heart
(Pyramisa's Lass)
Happy Valley
Choisir
5m
Vermont Lady
(Rareville)
Bunbury
Crowded House
READ
3f
Alexandria
(Asante)
Bendigo
Darci Brahma
4g
Remington
(Kudamm)
Riccarton Park
Dawn Approach
3g
Quality Approach
(Canossa)
Hawkesbury
Foxwedge
4g
Gentle Breeze
(Marjorie)
Happy Valley
Iffraaj
7m
Elfee
(Elf Queene)
Riccarton Park
Keeper
5m
Fire Lily
(Red Tulip)
Riccarton Park
Kendel Star
5g
Kenfromthebar
(Ansami)
Launceston
Lope De Vega
3f
Heavenly Thunder
(The Dark Heavens)
Hawkesbury
Magic Albert
8g
Olympic Academy
(Laguna Lass)
Murray Bridge
Monaco Consul
3f
Sunny St Cloud
(Susie Jane)
Ipswich
Mossman
3g
More Wonder
(Wonderworld)
Riccarton Park
Myboycharlie
8g
Peace On Earth
(Lilli Marlane)
Happy Valley
Novellist
READ
4g
Wolfe
(Peace Of World)
Hawkesbury
O'Reilly
READ
7g
Prince Oz
(Royal Princess)
Riccarton Park
Gr3
Oratorio
4m
Stormy Ora
(Full On Storm)
Bunbury
Patronize
4g
Bartrader
(Madam Gunda)
Bunbury
Poet's Voice
3g
Rebel Yell
(Leitmotif)
Bunbury
Postponed
4g
Looking Good
(Are You Devious)
Happy Valley
Raise The Flag
5m
Pamir
(One Chance)
Riccarton Park
Real Saga
5m
Real Cute
(Material Girl)
Ipswich
Red Giant
5m
Sulcifera
(Spectralia)
Riccarton Park
Redente
6g
Got The Moves
(Kia Puru)
Bendigo
Rip Van Winkle
READ
4g
Te Akau Shark
(Bak Da Chief)
Riccarton Park
Gr2
Shamus Award
READ
3f
Rosina Kojonup
(Courgette)
Hawkesbury
Showcasing
5g
Show 'em
(Silkwood)
Ipswich
Smart Missile
3g
Skyray
(Distinctive)
Hawkesbury
Snitzel
4g
Wokurna
(Crimson Reign)
Hawkesbury
Squamosa
READ
4m
Kiwi Ida
(Empress Ida)
Riccarton Park
Gr3
Strategic
4g
Sam Slick
(Pensation)
Bendigo
Strategic Prince
6g
Super Chic
(Eroica)
Happy Valley
Stratum
4m
Royal Strata
(Clarecastle)
Bunbury
Tavistock
6g
Rule Thee
(Dantessa)
Happy Valley
Trade Fair
4g
Free Trade
(Lady Xena)
Bunbury
Unencumbered
3g
No Ties
(Posh Chic)
Murray Bridge
Wanted
5g
Wanted By All
(Miss Stone)
Murray Bridge
West Quest
7g
Bidirectional
(Femme Du Nord)
Launceston
Written Tycoon
3c
Write Your Name
(Jillimarg)
Bendigo