Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday November 20
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Exceed And Excel
3f
Aquitaine
(Thalia)
Rosehill
3c
Chicago Bull
(Dream Play)
Toowoomba
6g
Indigenous Star
(Nandi)
Happy Valley
Blackfriars
4g
Bonneville Black
(Bonny Bonny)
Ascot
4g
Mr Kunafa
(Snacking)
Ascot
Mossman
4g
Moscini
(Command More)
Toowoomba
3g
Mosshiki
(Furoshiki)
Toowoomba
Redoute's Choice
4m
Maracaibo
(Spanish Lake)
Sandown-Lakeside
3g
Pincer
(Pretty Pins)
Rosehill
Smart Missile
4g
Loriz
(Negotiate)
Happy Valley
3g
Smart Meteor
(Tempting Lady)
Toowoomba
Testa Rossa
4g
Shining Ace
(Dance Idol)
Happy Valley
6g
Simply Splashing
(Macsplash)
Toowoomba
Tough Speed
7g
Speed Force
(Why For)
Launceston
3g
Tough Boy
(Royal Beluga)
Launceston
Akeed Mofeed
3g
Annihilator
(Anya)
Ascot
All Too Hard
5g
Hardly Swears
(Sworn To Secrecy)
Happy Valley
Brazen Beau
3f
Sidorova
(Isibaeva)
Launceston
Captain Sonador
5g
Few Too Many
(Too Few)
Toowoomba
Casino Prince
5g
Naboo Star
(Private)
Happy Valley
Congrats
6g
Mr Lumieres
(Zakynthos Star)
Happy Valley
Darci Brahma
5g
Amazing Star
(Bright Abyss)
Happy Valley
Deep Impact
3c
Deadly Impact
(Miss Keller)
Rosehill
Delago Deluxe
5g
Deladies Boy
(Occasio)
Toowoomba
Fastnet Rock
READ
3f
Merited
(Jeu De Cartes)
Sandown-Lakeside
Fiorente
4g
Vigere
(Crown Of Caitlin)
Sandown-Lakeside
Galah
3c
Dance Cockey
(Korenica)
Ascot
God's Own
4g
Jeremiah
(Genuine Blonde)
Launceston
Golden Archer
4m
Hydrangea
(Wedding Lily)
Toowoomba
Hinchinbrook
READ
2c
Hinchbeast
(Shamrock Slipper)
Rosehill
Iffraaj
5g
Aurora Pegasus
(Eden)
Happy Valley
Keep The Faith
8g
Son Of Faith
(Star Jeune)
Launceston
Kendel Star
5g
Heart Of Coeur
(Sucre Coeur)
Ascot
Makfi
5g
Maclairey
(Dame Claire)
Sandown-Lakeside
Medaglia D'Oro
3g
Private Council
(Miss Mossman)
Sandown-Lakeside
Not A Single Doubt
5g
Supreme Force
(Tiamo Baby)
Ascot
Patronize
3g
Cuballing
(Initial Outcome)
Ascot
Pierro
5g
Spencer
(Alice's Smart)
Rosehill
Pour Moi
6g
Pour Vous
(High Fidelity)
Sandown-Lakeside
Reliable Man
4g
Reliable Team
(Stella Doro)
Happy Valley
Reward For Effort
6m
La Plus Belle
(Brides Account)
Launceston
Savabeel
4m
Loveseat
(Sitting Pretty)
Rosehill
Sepoy
4m
Elusive Nature
(Stella Grace)
Rosehill
Snitzel
3f
La Lucciola
(Roma Giaconda)
Sandown-Lakeside
Spirit Of Boom
4g
Kanbeki Molly
(Jessica's Hope)
Happy Valley
Star Witness
4g
Locomotive
(Love Train)
Ascot
Statue Of Liberty
2g
Le Cadeau
(Isn't Life Strange)
Launceston
Street Boss
4m
Neighbourhood
(Help)
Sandown-Lakeside
Ustinov
5g
Banca Nip
(Hissy Miss)
Launceston
Wordsmith
3g
Mywordis
(Liberty Reign)
Launceston