Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Thursday November 21
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Bel Esprit
4m
Belzella
(Gazella)
Balaklava
5m
Cool Serenity
(Point Piper)
Geraldton
4m
Godfather's Girl
(Kahala Dreams)
Gatton
Epaulette
4g
Schemer
(Light Tactic)
Scone
4m
Tocokoe
(Diamond De Triano)
Gatton
Natural Destiny
5g
So Natural
(Waitin Awhile)
Ascot Park
4g
Tobilicious
(Sophie Louise)
Ascot Park
Proisir
3f
Feel The Rush
(Zabex)
Ascot Park
3f
Sunstone
(Safari Sunset)
Balaklava
Toronado
3g
Hypercane
(Empowering)
Balaklava
3g
Powertrain
(Push And Shove)
Scone
Alfred Nobel
6g
Dynamite Jack
(Our Katarina)
Geraldton
All Too Hard
4m
Prism
(Belscenica)
Moe
Better Than Ready
3f
Better Be Better
(Shamrockvale)
Gatton
California Dane
5m
Little Wonder
(Tee Tee Dancer)
Scone
Castledale
6g
Fly Without Wings
(Fly The Coop)
Ascot Park
Crowded House
4m
Lake Tanganyika
(Dollar Burn)
Moe
Dalakhani
4g
White Heath
(Perfect Kiss)
Balaklava
Danerich
4m
Heaven Only Knows
(Heaven For Sure)
Balaklava
Darci Brahma
8g
Darci Mac
(Bellaroof)
Ascot Park
Dixie Prospect
4g
Dukes County
(Kiseki Gold)
Scone
Falkirk
9g
Ultimate Shock
(Star)
Moe
Fastnet Rock
3f
Rapid Romance
(Hot Summer Night)
Moe
Floral Pegasus
5g
Getouttheway
(Safety First)
Balaklava
Gallant Guru
4m
The Mole
(The Freckle)
Ascot Park
He's Remarkable
4g
Our Boy Ritchie
(Miss Andrea)
Ascot Park
Hinchinbrook
4m
The Crimson Idol
(Ruth's Secret)
Scone
Husson Lightning
5g
Can He Hussel
(Sarabella)
Geraldton
Jet Spur
6g
Betajet
(A Happy Day)
Gatton
Lope De Vega
7m
Lady Micaela
(Not Yet)
Gatton
Makfi
5g
Eira
(Irlanda)
Gatton
Mint Lane
6m
Our Gladiator
(El Milagro)
Moe
More Than Ready
3f
Illecebrous
(Riva Del Mar)
Scone
Moshe
5m
Miss Skeptical
(Waikato Cat)
Moe
Northern Meteor
6g
Jupiter Rising
(Silver Seam)
Geraldton
Ocean Park
4m
Tatalina
(Gemini)
Balaklava
Patronize
4m
Wild Memories
(Wild Park)
Geraldton
Pierro
4m
Constanzia
(Mafia Miss)
Scone
Reliable Man
5m
Reliabelle
(La Bella)
Moe
Roc De Cambes
3f
Heidi Hi
(Hormones)
Ascot Park
Sizzling
4g
Hot Sock
(Makemeasupermodel)
Gatton
Trotamondo
5g
Ashburn
(Smoke Creek)
Geraldton
Turffontein
7m
Atomic Lokade
(Lominata)
Balaklava
Universal Ruler
4m
Osipova
(Perfect Rhythm)
Geraldton
Zed
5m
Zedaam
(Al Shamekha)
Ascot Park
Zoffany
3f
Maisaa
(Moosirra)
Scone
Zoustar
3g
Cunnamulla
(Bang On)
Moe