Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Sun 17
Sat 16
Fri 15
Thu 14
Wed 13
Tue 12
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday March 25
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
All Too Hard
2f
D'Arbanville
(La Renaissance)
Sandown-Hillside
READ
2f
Forbidden Love
(Juliet's Princess)
Warwick Farm
Alfred Nobel
3g
Semigel
(Locks)
Ascot
Ambidexter
4m
Miss Artier
(Gidget's Girl)
Strathalbyn
Approve
6g
Wonderful Tiger
(Cuilaphuca)
Happy Valley
Dark Angel
5g
Best Alliance
(Little Audio)
Happy Valley
Deep Field
3g
Chat
(Only Words)
Warwick Farm
Dream Ahead
2f
Papaya
(Hela Dubai)
Eagle Farm
Exceed And Excel
2c
Damaged
(Shatters)
Warwick Farm
Fastnet Rock
5g
Back The Rock
(Lectrice)
Eagle Farm
Gallo Di Ferro
7g
Sentry Gate
(Arinna)
Strathalbyn
Holy Roman Emperor
3g
Winning Method
(Out Of Egypt)
Happy Valley
Husson
9g
Red Dazzle
(Royal Snip)
Strathalbyn
I Am Invincible
2f
Cinderella
(Admirelle)
Strathalbyn
Lonhro
3g
Fasano
(Florentina)
Eagle Farm
Mastercraftsman
4h
Corncrake
(Harvest Queen)
Warwick Farm
Medaglia D'Oro
6g
Zero Hedge
(Idriess)
Happy Valley
Myboycharlie
6g
Super Lucky
(Aloha Charm)
Happy Valley
Nicconi
3g
Manor King
(Tarmons)
Strathalbyn
Not A Single Doubt
4g
Valario
(Crafty Lady)
Eagle Farm
O'Reilly
5m
Shalwa
(Futoon)
Eagle Farm
Patronize
2f
Queen Brown
(Red Belly Black)
Ascot
Planet Five
4m
Rock The Planet
(Dual Rock)
Ascot
Reliable Man
5g
Jolly Honour
(Vexed)
Happy Valley
Sebring
3f
Vivid Fortress
(Lesley's Choice)
Eagle Farm
Shamus Award
3g
Music Award
(Sassy Gal)
Eagle Farm
Snippetson
5g
Lucernefield
(Queen Rosso)
Strathalbyn
Spirit Of Boom
4g
Blooming Spirit
(Pheebles)
Happy Valley
Star Witness
4g
Shouson
(Fille The Joy)
Happy Valley
Testa Rossa
3f
Twice As Special
(Miss Falsterbo)
Warwick Farm
Uncle Mo
3g
Fort Wayne
(Orabelle)
Sandown-Hillside
Written Tycoon
3c
Perfect Quality
(Molto Bella)
Eagle Farm