Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday April 1
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Akeed Mofeed
3g
Seven Letters
(Roddick)
Murray Bridge Gh
2f
Uncomplicated
(Annenberg)
Sunshine Coast
Hussonet
4g
Eristic
(Fomalite)
Ascot
5m
Exalted Gold
(Exalted Keetah)
Murray Bridge Gh
Needs Further
4m
A Tad More
(Al Ward)
Launceston
4g
We Need A Star
(Tainui Star)
Launceston
Savabeel
3c
Astraeus
(Elusive Nature)
Sandown-Lakeside
6g
Righteous Mate
(Mill Duckie)
Sha Tin
Toronado
3f
Affair To Remember
(St Trinians)
Sandown-Lakeside
3g
Quail Hollow
(Rose Pompadour)
Sandown-Lakeside
Trusting
4m
Queen Of Emeralds
(Heavenly Ransom)
Sunshine Coast
3g
Scathing
(Critical Angel)
Sunshine Coast
Al Maher
3f
Al Jood
(Jood)
Sunshine Coast
Alamosa
5g
Hidden Spirit
(She's Assertive)
Sha Tin
Artie Schiller
6m
Lebombo Rose
(Lebombo)
Launceston
Blackfriars
4g
Baramagic
(Timesin)
Ascot
City Place
3f
Baby Blues
(Ruby Blue Eyes)
Ascot
Epaulette
3g
Grenadiers
(Shatters)
Sunshine Coast
Eurozone
4g
Comiskey Park
(Carlina)
Launceston
Foxwedge
3f
Charleise
(Adio)
Sandown-Lakeside
Gingerbread Man
5m
Rosebush
(Rosie's Mansion)
Ascot
Haradasun
7g
Sasun
(Sajeune)
Murray Bridge Gh
Harbour Watch
4g
Border Protection
(Miss Chaqueta)
Launceston
Helmet
3f
Beret
(Irish Hut)
Ascot
I'm All The Talk
2g
Em Tee Aye
(Azita)
Ascot
Jimmy Choux
3g
Open Minded
(Hidden Passion)
Sandown-Lakeside
Love Conquers All
4g
Conquer The Stars
(Wish Upon A Star)
Sunshine Coast
Master Of Design
4g
Lippsy Shuffle
(Swiss Vault)
Murray Bridge Gh
Patronize
4m
Solid Azza
(Rock Revival)
Ascot
Pierro
4m
Pierro Belle
(Pane In The Glass)
Sandown-Lakeside
Reaan
8m
Reann's Diamond
(Lung Tah)
Launceston
Rebel Raider
4g
Rapid Raiser
(Get Up Stand Up)
Murray Bridge Gh
Rip Van Winkle
7g
Goldie Flanker
(Showusyourpins)
Sha Tin
Rock Of Gibraltar
5g
Jack Regan
(Chelsey Jayne)
Sandown-Lakeside
Rothesay
4g
General Trump
(Cheree's General)
Sha Tin
Sacred Falls
3f
Sacred Lass
(Promenade)
Murray Bridge Gh
Salade
3f
Mrs Hyde
(Rocchetta Miss)
Murray Bridge Gh
Sebring
4m
Gin 'n' Bitters
(Berna)
Sunshine Coast
Shooting To Win
2g
Charleton Eddie
(Refemme)
Ascot
Show A Heart
4m
Me As I Am
(Some Joy)
Sunshine Coast
Siyouni
5g
Righteous Doctrine
(Healing Dream)
Sha Tin
Spirit Of Boom
4m
Combativite
(Memories Of Rose)
Sunshine Coast
Street Boss
4m
Street Icon
(Villa Albani)
Sandown-Lakeside
Street Sense
7g
The Master Speed
(Regal Poem)
Launceston
Sufficient
7g
Mongolian King
(Albacora)
Sha Tin
Swiss Ace
5m
Louise
(Katmai)
Launceston
The Factor
4h
Schoolhouse Rock
(Clearspell)
Ascot
Trade Fair
3f
Karijini Aurora
(Azahi)
Ascot
Wandjina
2f
Rock My Wand
(Rose Of Montana)
Rosehill
Wicked Style
4g
Utopia Life
(Camphor)
Sha Tin
Your Song
5g
Thou Shall Sing
(Shalt Not)
Sha Tin