Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Saturday July 31
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Spirit Of Boom
3g
Boom Spender
(Six Balls Again)
Eagle Farm
3g
Count The Coin
(Plumage)
Toowoomba
4g
He's A Balter
(Moxie Doll)
Morphettville
3f
Spirit Of Romance
(Romantic Note)
Gold Coast
3g
The Brumby
(Rhiannons Girl)
Morphettville
Helmet
4m
Beyond Reproach
(Approach Me)
Middlemount
6m
Boingo
(Beguile)
Tambo
5m
Regal Magic
(Gold Lyric)
Belmont Park
3g
Triple Ace
(Sexy Siren)
Eagle Farm
Magnus
5g
Ashman
(Ashamika)
Randwick
6g
Mahamedeis
(Elusive Magic)
Moonee Valley
3g
Mr Pickwick
(Blue Smoke)
Moonee Valley
6g
Van Winkel
(Wickedly)
Corfield
So You Think
5m
Just Wishing
(Blarney Wish)
Pakenham Syn
6g
Miralie
(Merlene)
Wondai
3f
So You Assume
(Remlaps Jewel)
Moonee Valley
4g
Treasured Crown
(Jewelled)
Belmont Park
Tavistock
6g
Aero De Paris
(Paris Diamond)
Arawa Park
5g
London Banker
(Palos De Lago)
Eagle Farm
5g
Tavi Mac
(Bellaroof)
Otaki
7g
Viktor Vegas
(Purnima)
Arawa Park
All Too Hard
5g
Hard Enough
(Rattled)
Wondai
5g
Hardyo
(Yolane)
Moree
4g
Imperial Lad
(Stammer)
Moonee Valley
Better Than Ready
READ
2c
Alpine Edge
(Freezethemillions)
Eagle Farm
3g
Better Not Blink
(Maskhara)
Corfield
4m
Ready Babe
(Brookie Babe)
Toowoomba
Exceed And Excel
3g
Chilliwack
(Raspberries)
Gold Coast
3f
Chocolate Kisses
(Miss Hufflepuff)
Moree
6g
Patria
(Sables)
Fannie Bay
Redwood
3g
Black Forest
(Chockaholic)
Arawa Park
7m
Rosewood
(Glad Eye)
Otaki
7g
Suliman
(Red Mariete)
Arawa Park
Reward For Effort
4m
Magic Pippa
(Marleesand)
Pakenham Syn
4g
Pal's Reward
(Princess Sunshine)
Pakenham Syn
3g
Ronin
(Captivating Lady)
Pakenham Syn
Your Song
2g
Mishani Sniper
(Scarlet Tanager)
Gold Coast
5g
Only Wanna Sing
(Sweet Hollow)
Townsville
5g
That Song
(That's Amore)
Corfield
Akeed Mofeed
4g
Calculated Risk
(Cashcade)
Tambo
4g
Extra Mile
(Elusive Diva)
Morphettville
Bel Esprit
7g
Desert Thorn
(Precious Snippets)
Broome
4m
Uralba
(Mystic Princess)
Toowoomba
Cluster
3f
Casa Bendita
(Dena)
Pakenham Syn
3g
Redempt
(Angel Of Capri)
Pakenham Syn
El Roca
2f
Ima Roca Bee
(Shelly Bee)
Otaki
LR
4m
She's Apples
(Inara Belle)
Arawa Park
I Am Invincible
4g
Gogol
(Fatoon)
Gold Coast
4m
Invincible Ninja
(Ladyinxs)
Muswellbrook
Kaphero
7g
Exocet Rocket
(Kiss Me First)
Middlemount
8g
Music Scene
(Smytzer's Magic)
Goondiwindi
Lonhro
4m
Mirra Vision
(Mirrasalo)
Randwick
4g
Tides Of Jupiter
(Riptide)
Toowoomba
Mulaazem
3f
Mayameen
(Maysoon)
Fannie Bay
6g
Sugar Buzz
(Apple Candy)
Wondai
Nicconi
3f
Hammoon Jig
(Venassas Jig)
Muswellbrook
3f
Tipperary Lass
(Galway Lass)
Pakenham Syn
Rubick
4m
Bright Rubick
(Torah)
Muswellbrook
4g
Ready To Humble
(Humble)
Gold Coast
Savabeel
4g
Viscosity
(Legs)
Townsville
4g
Wairere Falls
(Iguazu's Girl)
Randwick
Shocking
4g
Hey Hey Hey
(Fairfield Flame)
Otaki
3g
I'm Thunderstruck
(Primadonna Girl)
Moonee Valley
Sizzling
3c
Anyway You Want It
(My Name Is Luka)
Toowoomba
2f
Ilikeit Iloveit
(Elitist)
Toowoomba
Wandjina
4m
Aradhana
(Berning Affair)
Fannie Bay
2g
Rock Artist
(Ultima Carta)
Moonee Valley
Wicked Style
4g
Malvagio
(Tennessee Melody)
Middlemount
6g
We'll Beat It
(Ultrama)
Corfield
Zoffany
4m
Fluttershy
(Easytodyefor)
Muswellbrook
4g
Hi Stranger
(Luxury Suite)
Moonee Valley
Americain
5m
Bear Arms
(My Caper)
Morphettville
Awesome Rock
2f
Searchin' Roc's
(Still Searchin')
Belmont Park
Bagger Vance
3g
Aspen Lad
(Sonador Rose)
Townsville
Bernardini
5g
Play Me Now
(Gabana)
Townsville
Brazen Beau
2f
Zapateo
(Jerezana)
Moonee Valley
Bryannbo's Gift
6g
Emerald Kingdom
(Horshoe)
Eagle Farm
Bullet Train
6g
Bulletson
(In Other Words)
Broome
Casino Prince
3f
Sunrise Ruby
(Scarletta)
Randwick
Charm Spirit
4m
The Twinkling
(The Dazzler)
Arawa Park
Choisir
5g
Fort Knox
(Gold Find)
Fannie Bay
Collate
5g
Patrick's Me Mate
(Our Young Lass)
Goondiwindi
Dalakhani
5g
Shivkhani
(Van Welbilt)
Corfield
Dane Shadow
8g
Proane
(Prophet Jewel)
Middlemount
Danerich
6g
Classy Joe
(Capital Growth)
Morphettville
Dawn Approach
3f
Dream Weaver
(Hallucinates)
Fannie Bay
Demerit
6g
Stafford's Lad
(Crash Hot)
Broome
Dissident
3g
Our Rebel
(Queen Of The Creek)
Gold Coast
Dream Ahead
2f
Mabel
(My Girl Tess)
Muswellbrook
El Nino
4g
Stormtrooper
(Commanding Lass)
Wondai
Eurozone
5m
Surprise Selection
(She's Best)
Tambo
Fastnet Rock
4g
Rock Amore
(Nicamorae)
Eagle Farm
Foreplay
5g
Preliminaires
(Landuc)
Pakenham Syn
Foxwedge
3g
Chompers
(Tri Harda)
Gold Coast
Galah
5g
Yourtheoneforme
(Secret Crush)
Broome
Ghibellines
4g
Smokin' Romans
(Inferno)
Moonee Valley
Golden Archer
4g
Weather Man
(Pigtails)
Goondiwindi
Golden Horn
3g
Tamerlane
(Wordcraft)
Randwick
Headwater
3f
Pump It Up
(Dalaayill)
Moree
Henny Hughes
7g
Mervyn
(Chancery Court)
Belmont Park
Holy Roman Emperor
3f
Crown Law
(Disputed Bid)
Middlemount
Host
4g
Brimarvi Rooboy
(Brimarvi Rose)
Fannie Bay
I'm All The Talk
3g
The Spruiker
(Pins Perhaps)
Belmont Park
Jimmy Choux
4m
All That Jazz
(Downloaded)
Otaki
Kim Star
6g
Watch Me Ney Ney
(Kim Joy)
Broome
Love Conquers All
4g
Cupid's Son
(El Boat)
Townsville
Masterofthehorse
6g
Night Of Power
(User Name)
Randwick
Moshe
4g
Mister Monaro
(Daschem Halo)
Fannie Bay
My Admiration
3g
Jedi Mind
(Heavenly Divine)
Belmont Park
Myboycharlie
3g
Tinka's Lad
(Princess Tinkabell)
Muswellbrook
No Excuse Needed
8g
No Loitering
(Scally Wag)
Arawa Park
Not A Single Doubt
5h
Sokudo
(Imoto)
Eagle Farm
Outreach
3g
Wedged
(Lonhro's Spirit)
Goondiwindi
Poet's Voice
3f
Eloquently
(Answer Me)
Eagle Farm
Proisir
3g
Gospodin
(O'Gosh)
Arawa Park
Real Saga
4m
El Of A Saga
(El Of A Time)
Townsville
Red Element
7g
Makuba
(Stop And Stare)
Moree
Redoute's Choice
5g
Silent Agenda
(Beauty Belle)
Randwick
Reliable Man
3f
Surprize Me
(Southern Point)
Otaki
Rich Enuff
3g
Self Sufficient
(Bridie's Love)
Morphettville
Safeguard
4m
Specialism
(Clarecastle)
Morphettville
Scissor Kick
3g
Baxter
(Miss Bax)
Moree
Sessions
4g
Blazing Billy
(Pearl Gem)
Belmont Park
Show A Heart
3g
Flash Hombre
(Sweet As)
Middlemount
Showcasing
3g
Butler
(Maid Of Tralee)
Otaki
Sidestep
3g
Steplee
(Marlee Dancer)
Muswellbrook
Snippetson
4g
Santander
(Caitie's Own)
Broome
Snitzel
3g
Sixgun
(Acquired)
Randwick
Sooboog
2f
Dynamic Jewel
(Anniversary Jewel)
Wondai
Spill The Beans
3f
Mischief Managed
(Snaps)
Gold Coast
Squamosa
3g
Cokum Gift
(Georgia Kate)
Townsville
St Reims
7m
Candy Cross
(Notcross)
Otaki
Star Turn
2g
Turning
(Miskish)
Muswellbrook
Starspangledbanner
4m
Love Sick
(Caraveli)
Moree
Statue Of Liberty
5g
Trump Me
(Sister Livia)
Tambo
Street Boss
3g
Valaquenta
(Yavanna)
Randwick
Street Cry
6m
So Wicked
(So Pristine)
Randwick
The Brothers War
4g
Braddock Down
(Yodalla)
Tambo
Time For War
4g
Warfish
(Little Black Fish)
Broome
Toorak Toff
5g
Orrong Road
(Plans)
Pakenham Syn
Top Echelon
5m
Elite Grey
(Vulcania)
Tambo
Trade Fair
3g
Reign Of Fire
(Fire Side)
Belmont Park
Trusting
4m
Champagne Aunty
(Dane Princess)
Eagle Farm
Uncle Mo
4g
Motell
(Tell Someone)
Morphettville
Unencumbered
3g
Beau Rossa
(My Choisir)
Morphettville
LR
Universal Ruler
5m
Looks Like Magic
(Zed Magic)
Belmont Park
War
4g
Open War
(Emmaagh)
Goondiwindi
Worthy Cause
2f
Star Twinkle
(Green Poles)
Toowoomba