Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
High Court
(AUS) 2015
Profile
8g Star Witness x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Foaled September 25, 2015
Career:
50 starts, 9 - 5 - 6 $465,540
Trainer:
R P Northam, Scone
Ownership:
P S Frampton, Mrs B F M Frampton & Mrs H M Hallett
High Court is a 8 year old gelding by Star Witness out of the Street Cry mare, Venassas Jig.
Last start was 14th at Randwick on November 7, 2023 in the Big Dance over 1600 metres.
Race Record
8yo
7Nov23
14th
Randwick
Big Dance
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (52) 150/1 - 1st:
Attractable
(6.5L)
8yo
28Oct23
12th
Randwick
EGroup Protective Services (Bm78)
1600m
Soft(5) Reece Jones (61) 60/1 - 1st:
Pervade
(5.7L)
8yo
8Oct23
5th
Coonamble
Geronimo Farm Equipment / New Holland Coonamble Cup
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (61) 10/1 - 1st:
Hollywood Hero
(6.7L)
8yo
23Sep23
10th
Rosehill
Chandon (Bm88)
1400m
Good(4) Reece Jones (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Vienna Princess
(4.7L)
8yo
9Sep23
10th
Rosehill
Precise Air (Bm88)
1100m
Good(4) Reece Jones (57) 150/1 - 1st:
Red Card
(3.5L)
7yo
20May23
14th
Rosehill
Precise Air (Bm88)
1500m
Soft(5) G Buckley (58) 25/1 - 1st:
Cotehele
(3.8L)
7yo
21Apr23
2nd
Tamworth
Tamworth Cup
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 16/1 - 1st:
Banju
(1L)
7yo
26Mar23
1st
Wellington
Big Dance Elig. Wellington Cup
1700m
Good(4) G Buckley (62) 7/2 - 2nd:
For Valour
(0.5L)
7yo
4Mar23
2nd
Eagle Farm
Silk Laser Clinic Hcp
1820m
Good(4) Ashley Morgan (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Trevelyan
(1L)
7yo
4Feb23
3rd
Randwick
Tab (Bm78)
1800m
Good(4) Reece Jones (55.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Claim The Crown
(0.9L)
7yo
27Jan23
1st
Scone
Barrier Trial
900m
Good(4) Reece Jones () - 2nd:
Two Ya Got
(1L)
8yo
7Jan23
7th
Rosehill
Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78)
1500m
Soft(7) Rachel King (57.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Bazooka
(3.5L)
7yo
23Dec22
2nd
Coonabarabran
Coonabarabran Cup
1600m
Soft(5) G Buckley (62) 9/2 - 1st:
Knife's Edge
(0.3L)
7yo
10Dec22
5th
Randwick
Pfd (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Rachel King (58) 80/1 - 1st:
Democracy Manifest
(2.6L)
7yo
26Nov22
10th
Rosehill
Elite Haulage (Bm78)
1100m
Good(3) Reece Jones (56.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Dehorned Unicorn
(4.8L)
6yo
24Jun22
1st
Tamworth
Graymont Showcase Hcp
1200m
Good(4) G Buckley (63.5) 7/1 - 2nd:
Zouologist
(0.5L)
6yo
15Jun22
2nd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1040m
Soft(6) G Buckley () - 1st:
Nothinsweetaboutme
(1L)
6yo
15Jan22
8th
Rosehill
Hyland Race Colours (Bm78)
2000m
Soft(5) S Clipperton (57) 20/1 - 1st:
Sword Point
(16.9L)
6yo
17Dec21
1st
Canterbury
XXXX (Bm72)
1900m
Good(4) R Dolan (58.5) 15/1 - 2nd:
My Demetra
(1.8L)
6yo
3Dec21
4th
Mudgee
2021 Robert Oatley Mudgee Cup
1600m
Soft(7) Ashley Morgan (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Not Negotiating
(5.1L)
6yo
13Nov21
9th
Newcastle
Sage Painting Midway (Bm72)
1600m
Soft(5) G Buckley (59) 25/1 - 1st:
Tampering
(9.1L)
6yo
2Nov21
4th
Randwick
Quayclean (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) Jenny Duggan (58.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Atlantic King
(2.1L)
6yo
20Oct21
4th
Randwick-Kensington
Tab (Bm72)
1550m
Good(3) Jenny Duggan (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Above And Beyond
(0.5L)
6yo
4Oct21
6th
Warwick Farm
Precise Air (Bm78)
1400m
Soft(5) S Clipperton (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Suave
(3.7L)
6yo
23Sep21
5th
Hawkesbury
Tab Conditional Hcp
1300m
Good(3) J Bowman (62) 11/2 - 1st:
Noble Soldier
(3.7L)
6yo
4Sep21
14th
Randwick
Acy Securities (Bm78)
1200m
Soft(5) J Innes Jnr (58.5) 200/1 - 1st:
Geist
(8.3L)
6yo
23Aug21
2nd
Hawkesbury
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) J Bowman () - 1st:
Say Goodbye
(0.1L)
5yo
22May21
6th
Rosehill
XXXX (Bm88)
1500m
Soft(5) Ms L Day (52) 66/1 - 1st:
Kirwan's Lane
(8.6L)
5yo
15May21
11th
Rosehill
Les Bridge (Bm78)
1400m
Soft(7) Ms S Clenton (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Count De Rupee
(13.7L)
5yo
23Apr21
1st
Tamworth
Great Northern Tamworth Cup
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 16/1 - 2nd:
Wren's Day
(0.2L)
5yo
17Apr21
10th
Randwick
Polytrack Prov Champs Final
1400m
Good(4) Tommy Berry (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Cristal Breeze
(4.2L)
5yo
26Mar21
3rd
Muswellbrook
Breeders Muswellbrook Cup
1500m
Soft(7) G Buckley (54) 100/1 - 1st:
Itz Lily
(1L)
5yo
17Mar21
10th
Randwick-Kensington
Tab (Bm72)
1550m
Soft(6) K Mc Evoy (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Dundee Lee
(9.5L)
5yo
27Feb21
4th
Newcastle
Prov Champs Qualifier (C5)
1400m
Soft(5) G Buckley (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Pandano
(6.5L)
5yo
10Feb21
4th
Warwick Farm
Vinery Stud (Bm72)
1200m
Good(4) K Mc Evoy (60) 25/1 - 1st:
Newsreader
(3.8L)
5yo
21Jan21
1st
Tamworth
Tamworth Golden Guitar Cup
1200m
Good(3) G Buckley (56.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
Morpheus
(0.2L)
5yo
7Jan21
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Soft(6) Q Krogh () - 1st:
Rockness Angel
(2.1L)
5yo
14Oct20
5th
Warwick Farm
Tab Long May We Play (Bm78)
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (56.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Kirwan's Lane
(3.7L)
5yo
7Oct20
3rd
Warwick Farm
Sky Racing Active (Bm72)
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (59.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Time Raid
(1.3L)
5yo
19Sep20
1st
Newcastle
Expedo (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (60.5) 9/4 - 2nd:
Dance Away
(5.3L)
5yo
4Sep20
2nd
Wyong
Winning Commercial (Bm64)
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (60) 5/1 - 1st:
Rules Don't Apply
(1L)
5yo
23Aug20
1st
Taree
Manning River Hotel (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) G Buckley (58.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Chambermaid
(2L)
5yo
7Aug20
3rd
Tamworth
Sky Racing Active Hcp (C2)
1600m
Heavy(8) G Buckley (60) 7/4 - 1st:
Apache Junction
(1.1L)
4yo
21Jul20
3rd
Wyong
Wyongs Next Raceday 31/7-Bm64
1600m
Soft(5) G Buckley (58) 40/1 - 1st:
Vienna Rain
(2.5L)
4yo
8Jul20
2nd
Grafton
Winning Edge Presentations-C2
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (57.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Rexx
(0.5L)
4yo
27Jun20
6th
Newcastle
Hungerford Hill Wines Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Madam Legend
(3.9L)
4yo
20Jun20
7th
Newcastle
Yarraman Park Hcp (C2)
1400m
Good(4) R Thompson (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Strawb
(8.1L)
4yo
24May20
9th
Muswellbrook
Royal Hotel Muswellbrook-Bm66
1280m
Soft(7) G Buckley (58) 7/2 - 1st:
Hendo's Magic
(3.4L)
4yo
5May20
3rd
Gosford
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Ms R Murray () - 1st:
Miss Fabulass
(0.4L)
3yo
24Jun19
1st
Scone
Coolmore (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (59.5) 3/1 - 2nd:
Dream Habit
(0.3L)
3yo
31May19
1st
Scone
Scone Equine Hospital Mdn Hcp
1400m
Good(4) G Buckley (57.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
High Flight
(1.3L)
3yo
10May19
5th
Scone
Kia Ora Stud Mdn Plate
1300m
Soft(5) Ms S Clenton (57) 30/1 - 1st:
England
(4.2L)
3yo
22Apr19
3rd
Muswellbrook
Muswellbrook Workers Club Mdn
1280m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (58) 9/2 - 1st:
Ecstatically
(1.3L)
3yo
4Apr19
4th
Gosford
Klingspor Mdn Hcp
1100m
Soft(7) G Buckley (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Lord Zoulander
(8.3L)
3yo
22Feb19
7th
Scone
Scone Carnival 10 & 11 May Mdn
1100m
Good(4) G Buckley (57) 66/1 - 1st:
Fritz's Factor
(4.8L)
3yo
5Feb19
3rd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
845m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Chris C Williams () - 1st:
Rifles
(3.7L)
3yo
22Jan19
5th
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
800m
System.Xml.XmlNode[] Ms M Weir () - 1st:
Arrogante
(6.9L)