Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Royal Tudor
(AUS) 2012
Profile
11g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Foaled August 16, 2012
Career:
52 starts, 10 - 5 - 5 $479,015
Trainer:
R E Ollerton, Newcastle
Ownership:
J J Kallaur & M S Harris
Royal Tudor is a 11 year old gelding by Snippetson out of the Danehill Dancer mare, Cute And Cuddly.
Last start was 7th at Tamworth on April 23, 2021 in the Great Northern Tamworth Cup over 1400 metres.
Royal Tudor Latest News
Weekend Winners for Saturday
FEATURE - Little-known trainer chasing spring Group I dream
Race Record
8yo
23Apr21
7th
Tamworth
Great Northern Tamworth Cup
1400m
Good(4) D Mc Lellan (54.5) 60/1 - 1st:
High Court
(2.7L)
8yo
6Apr21
9th
Tamworth
Great Northern Cup Prelude
1400m
Good(4) A Bullock (65) 20/1 - 1st:
Total Recall
(5.1L)
8yo
26Mar21
10th
Muswellbrook
Breeders Muswellbrook Cup
1500m
Soft(7) D Mc Lellan (55.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Itz Lily
(5L)
8yo
19Feb21
5th
Quirindi
Quirindi Rsl Club Lightning
1100m
Good(3) Ms S Clenton (66) 13/2 - 1st:
Ragged Rascal
(3.2L)
8yo
7Oct20
9th
Warwick Farm
Vale Mick Hood (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Tom Sherry (60) 11/1 - 1st:
Fortress Command
(8L)
8yo
18Sep20
8th
Newcastle
Australian Bloodstock Cameron
Gr3
1500m
Soft(5) Rachel King (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Rock
(6.8L)
8yo
15Aug20
3rd
Randwick
Schweppes (Bm88)
1100m
Heavy(10) Rachel King (57) 30/1 - 1st:
Varda
(4.9L)
7yo
15May20
8th
Scone
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) Cejay Graham (54) 50/1 - 1st:
Dr Drill
(3.2L)
7yo
26Apr20
3rd
Tamworth
Great Northern Tamworth Cup
1400m
Good(4) R Thompson (57.5) 11/1 - 1st:
Ligulate
(0.6L)
7yo
20Apr20
2nd
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(4) A Gibbons () - 1st:
Chocolatier
(0.4L)
7yo
27Mar20
4th
Muswellbrook
Viatek Muswellbrook Gold Cup
1500m
Soft(6) J Penza (58) 8/1 - 1st:
Petrology
(3.8L)
7yo
6Mar20
6th
Newcastle
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Soft(7) J Penza (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Special Reward
(5.3L)
7yo
1Feb20
1st
Randwick
Ranvet (Bm78)
1400m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (58) 6/1 - 2nd:
Esteem Spirit
(1.5L)
7yo
18Jan20
5th
Rosehill
Nsw Bookmaker Co-Op (Bm78)
1350m
Heavy(8) Ms S Clenton (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
No Escape
(1.6L)
7yo
30Dec19
1st
Beaumont
Barrier Trial
1200m
Good(3) S Lisnyy () - 2nd:
Mugatoo
(4.3L)
7yo
21Dec19
6th
Randwick
Ranvet (Bm88)
1200m
Good(4) Ms S Clenton (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Taniko
(4L)
6yo
27Jul19
6th
Rosehill
Pro It (Bm88)
1350m
Good(4) Brock Ryan (53.5) 7/1 - 1st:
Foxy Housewife
(5.8L)
6yo
8Jul19
1st
Gunnedah
Holley Coal Curlewis Cup
1400m
Heavy(9) A Bullock (64.5) 5/2 - 2nd:
Beale Street
(0.1L)
6yo
28Jun19
3rd
Tamworth
Shay Brennan Constructions Hcp
1200m
Good(3) Jake Hull (62.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Star Boy
(2L)
6yo
16Jun19
7th
Muswellbrook
Shorty Cribb Aberdeen Cup
1280m
Good(4) Jake Hull (64) 20/1 - 1st:
Star Boy
(4.8L)
6yo
11May19
12th
Scone
Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Good(4) Tim Clark (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Viridine
(6.4L)
6yo
24Nov18
10th
Rosehill
Atc Tipping Competition (Bm88)
1300m
Good(3) C Reith (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Cradle Mountain
(8.6L)
6yo
3Nov18
6th
Rosehill
Bradford Black (Bm88)
1200m
Good(3) Josh Adams (59) 12/1 - 1st:
Cradle Mountain
(3.8L)
6yo
9Oct18
1st
Newcastle
Barrier Trial
900m
Soft(5) G Buckley () - 2nd:
Only Wanna Sing
(0.2L)
5yo
11May18
14th
Scone
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) G Buckley (53) 15/1 - 1st:
Sedanzer
(5.7L)
5yo
29Apr18
6th
Tamworth
Mercure Tamworth Showcase Cup
1400m
Good(3) A Bullock (60) 11/2 - 1st:
Plucky Girl
(3.8L)
5yo
9Mar18
5th
Newcastle
Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Good(4) C Reith (54) 10/1 - 1st:
Lanciato
(2L)
5yo
24Feb18
3rd
Rosehill
Schweppes (Bm95)
1100m
Good(3) C Reith (57.5) 12/1 - 1st:
Perizada
(1.2L)
5yo
20Jan18
4th
Randwick
Rebecca Louise Summer Sprint
1000m
Good(3) B McDougall (52) 9/2 - 1st:
Memes
(1.5L)
5yo
7Nov17
8th
Flemington
Lavazza Short Black (Bm90)
1400m
Good(3) D Dunn (60) 66/1 - 1st:
Dollar For Dollar
(6.4L)
5yo
7Oct17
8th
Flemington
Paris Lane Hcp
LR
1400m
Good(3) D Dunn (54) 7/1 - 1st:
Pure Pride
(4.2L)
5yo
1Oct17
12th
Caulfield
Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes
Gr1
1400m
Good(3) Chris Symons (52.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Santa Ana Lane
(6.2L)
5yo
23Sep17
6th
Caulfield
Testa Rossa
LR
1200m
Good(3) D Dunn (54) 20/1 - 1st:
Bons Away
(4L)
5yo
2Sep17
5th
Caulfield
The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Good(3) D Dunn (56) 16/1 - 1st:
Voodoo Lad
(3L)
4yo
3Jun17
1st
Rosehill
Octagonal Hcp
1400m
Good(3) B McDougall (52) 11/2 - 2nd:
Sir Bacchus
(0.1L)
4yo
12May17
11th
Scone
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Good(4) C Reith (53) 9/1 - 1st:
Duca Valentinois
(7L)
4yo
1May17
2nd
Wyong
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) C Reith () - 1st:
Validate
(0.8L)
4yo
15Apr17
4th
Randwick
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Heavy(8) C Reith (56) 25/1 - 1st:
Redzel
(1.4L)
4yo
3Apr17
1st
Scone
Royal Hotel April Sprint
1100m
Soft(7) C Reith (62) 9/2 - 2nd:
Three Sheets
(0.5L)
4yo
12Nov16
4th
Rosehill
Schweppes Mix & Serve (Bm85)
1500m
Good(4) C Reith (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Moher
(1.9L)
4yo
29Oct16
2nd
Rosehill
Cfmeu Mining (Bm83)
1350m
Good(4) C Reith (57) 11/4 - 1st:
Metallic Crown
(0.1L)
4yo
15Oct16
3rd
Randwick
City Tattersalls Club (Bm83)
1400m
Good(3) C Reith (57) 7/2 - 1st:
Invinzabeel
(1.7L)
4yo
3Oct16
1st
Warwick Farm
Schweppes (Bm78)
1400m
Good(3) C Reith (57.5) 7/2 - 2nd:
No Doubt
(1.3L)
4yo
16Sep16
6th
Beaumont
Australian Bloodstock Cameron
Gr3
1350m
Good(4) G Buckley (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Chetwood
(4L)
3yo
11Jun16
16th
Eagle Farm
Mirvac Queensland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Good(4) C Reith (57) 15/1 - 1st:
Tsaritsa
(7L)
3yo
21May16
2nd
Rosehill
Pat Hyland (Bm75)
1400m
Good(3) C Reith (58.5) 9/2 - 1st:
Tsaritsa
(1L)
3yo
4May16
1st
Warwick Farm
Schweppes (Bm72)
1100m
Good(4) C Reith (58) 8/1 - 2nd:
I Can Rock
(0.1L)
3yo
15Apr16
2nd
Scone
Dream Ahead @ Emirates Pk-Bm70
1100m
Good(4) C Reith (60) 9/4 - 1st:
I'm Usain
(1.3L)
3yo
19Dec15
1st
Rosehill
Hyland Race Colours (Bm69)
1500m
Good(3) C Reith (56) 9/1 - 2nd:
More Than Fabulous
(0.1L)
3yo
30Nov15
1st
Scone
1st Excelebration Yearlings-C2
1300m
Good(3) L Cumberland (58) 9/4 - 2nd:
Lucky Nic
(1L)
3yo
23Nov15
2nd
Scone
Railway Hotel Murrurundi (C2)
1100m
Good(3) L Cumberland (57.5) 13/4 - 1st:
Kite Hill
(0.3L)
3yo
27Oct15
2nd
Scone
Albrecht @ Darley (Bm65)
1100m
Soft(5) L Cumberland (54.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Patinage
(1L)
3yo
16Oct15
5th
Scone
Olympic Glory @ Arrowfield-C3
1100m
Good(3) L Cumberland (54.5) 15/8 - 1st:
Don't Tell Linda
(2.4L)
2yo
10May15
1st
Gunnedah
Wayne Cadman Financial Hcp
1200m
Good(4) L Cumberland (58.5) 13/8 - 2nd:
Sebroff
(2.3L)
2yo
1May15
5th
Muswellbrook
Horsepower Star Kingdom Hcp
1000m
Heavy(8) L Cumberland (57.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Macmissile
(3.8L)
2yo
17Apr15
1st
Scone
Htba Protect Our Industry Hcp
1100m
Good(3) L Cumberland (56.5) 16/1 - 2nd:
Kikimora
(1L)