Delegate (NZ) 2012

Profile

9g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Foaled October 26, 2012
Career: 62 starts, 4 - 7 - 7 $85,250
Trainer: S & E Clotworthy, Byerley Park
Ownership: G D Lemon, T G Lines, G B Shuker & D G Smith
Delegate is a 9 year old gelding by Raise The Flag out of the Chief Bearhart mare, River Bear. He has had 62 starts for 4 wins with the latest start being 66 days ago when 6th at Te Aroha on October 3, 2021 in the Great Northern Stpl over 6200 metres.

Sale Details

Lot 1208 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Archer Park Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds $7,000

Race Record

9yo
3Oct21
6th
Te Aroha
6200m Slow(7) N H Downs (65) 11/1 - 1st: Te Kahu (46.1L)
9yo
19Sep21
3rd
Te Aroha
3500m Slow(8) S H Fannin (68) 13/8 - 1st: Flyingwithoutwings (5.2L)
9yo
5Sep21
3rd
Te Aroha
3500m Dead(6) J Seivwright (68) 5/1 - 1st: Tommyra (2.7L)
9yo
1Aug21
3rd
Te Aroha
3500m Heavy(11) H A Mc Neill (68) 5/4 - 1st: Argyll (2.8L)
8yo
11Jul21
2nd
Te Aroha
3500m Heavy(10) H A Mc Neill (68) 5/4 - 1st: Te Kahu (3.5L)
8yo
7Jun21
2nd
Ellerslie
4150m Heavy(11) H A Mc Neill (67) 15/2 - 1st: No Tip (1.5L)
8yo
22May21
8th
Te Rapa
3200m Slow(8) H A Mc Neill (65) 40/1 - 1st: The Cossack (13.2L)
8yo
8May21
5th
Te Rapa
2800m Dead(5) H A Mc Neill (64) 15/1 - 1st: Bak Da Master (8.3L)
8yo
21Apr21
6th
Tauranga
2100m Heavy(11) H A Mc Neill (65.5) 10/1 - 1st: Van Blanc (9.2L)
8yo
17Oct20
5th
Ellerslie
4190m Dead(5) J Seivwright (65) 12/1 - 1st: The Cossack (2.1L)
8yo
4Oct20
2nd
Ellerslie
3350m Dead(4) J Seivwright (65) 50/1 - 1st: Aigne (0.2L)
8yo
19Sep20
5th
Hastings
3100m Dead(4) J Seivwright (65) 20/1 - 1st: The Midnight Shift (11.1L)
8yo
12Sep20
5th
Ellerslie
3350m Slow(9) S H Fannin (65.5) 20/1 - 1st: Magnanimous Man (9.0L)
8yo
23Aug20
5th
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) J Seivwright (66.5) 14/1 - 1st: The Cossack (24.9L)
8yo
8Aug20
0
Te Rapa
3200m Heavy(10) D M Parker (65) 40/1 - 1st: Tommyra (0.0L)
7yo
18Jul20
3rd
Te Rapa
2800m Slow(9) D M Parker (63) 8/1 - 1st: Revolution (12.0L)
7yo
20Jun20
11th
Pukekohe Park
1600m Heavy(11) D S Johnson (55) 20/1 - 1st: Vainglory (33.1L)
7yo
7Sep19
5th
Ellerslie
4190m Heavy(11) M B Gillies (65) 25/1 - 1st: Bad Boy Brown (33.0L)
7yo
24Aug19
5th
Ellerslie
3350m Heavy(11) M B Gillies (65) 10/1 - 1st: Laekeeper (15.3L)
7yo
10Aug19
9th
Pukekohe Park
2100m Heavy(11) D J Danis (53.5) 15/1 - 1st: Pursued (11.0L)
6yo
31Jul19
4th
Tauranga
2100m Heavy(11) E M Leighton (55) 7/1 - 1st: Rodmar (2.1L)
6yo
29Jun19
9th
Hastings
3100m Slow(7) Stuart Higgins (65) 7/1 - 1st: No Change (15.7L)
6yo
20Jun19
4th
Pukekohe Park
2100m Slow(8) E M Leighton (55) 16/1 - 1st: Nulli Secundus (1.6L)
6yo
3Jun19
3rd
Ellerslie
3350m Heavy(10) M B Gillies (65) 6/1 - 1st: Tommyra (5.8L)
6yo
22May19
2nd
Hastings
2500m Dead(4) M B Gillies (65) 11/2 - 1st: Zentangle (0.3L)
6yo
8May19
11th
Matamata
2000m Dead(6) V A Colgan (56) 30/1 - 1st: Cossack Warrior (9.4L)
6yo
9Mar19
13th
Ellerslie
3200m Heavy(10) M J McNab (55.5) 100/1 - 1st: Glory Days (31.7L)
6yo
2Mar19
8th
Ellerslie
2200m Good(3) C E Lammas (53) 80/1 - 1st: Gundown (5.4L)
6yo
16Feb19
11th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) R J Myers (60) 60/1 - 1st: Special Light (6.0L)
6yo
25Jan19
11th
Pukekohe Park
1600m Dead(4) D A Mansour (56.5) 66/1 - 1st: Cutadeel (8.7L)
6yo
6Nov18
5th
Ellerslie
2400m Good(3) D S Johnson (56.5) 12/1 - 1st: Chachi Arcola (4.1L)
6yo
27Oct18
4th
Ellerslie
2400m Good(3) S M McKay (60) 20/1 - 1st: Prince Jabeel (5.1L)
6yo
17Oct18
6th
Te Aroha
1400m Dead(4) K J Cowan (54) 25/1 - 1st: Supera (3.5L)
6yo
30Sep18
2nd
Te Aroha
3100m Slow(7) Lee Horner (65) 12/1 - 1st: Hesalljazz (1.8L)
6yo
9Sep18
1st
Te Aroha
3100m Heavy(11) R Cully (68) 14/1 - 2nd: Master Poet (0.8L)
6yo
1Sep18
6th
Ruakaka
2100m Dead(5) B E Grylls (54) 30/1 - 1st: He's Cavalier (11.9L)
5yo
21Jul18
11th
Pukekura Raceway
2000m Heavy(10) M T Coleman (57) 20/1 - 1st: Time Bomb (15.8L)
5yo
11Jul18
1st
Avondale
2000m Heavy(11) S T Collett (54.5) 14/1 - 2nd: Suggestive Heights (0.2L)
5yo
30Jun18
6th
Hastings
2100m Heavy(10) J Lupton (71) 20/1 - 1st: Cuzzie Charlie (4.2L)
5yo
4Jun18
5th
Avondale
2200m Heavy(11) K J Cowan (51.5) 3/1 - 1st: Cool Cassie (11.7L)
5yo
9May18
2nd
Te Awamutu
2000m Slow(7) K J Cowan (51) 9/4 - 1st: Roger That (2.3L)
5yo
25Apr18
6th
Avondale
2100m Slow(7) K J Cowan (55.5) 10/1 - 1st: Narvick (8.1L)
5yo
11Apr18
2nd
Te Awamutu
2000m Dead(6) K J Cowan (51.5) 9/1 - 1st: Roger That (1.3L)
5yo
21Mar18
4th
Te Teko
2100m Good(3) A B Collett (56) 9/2 - 1st: Princess Davone (5.3L)
5yo
3Mar18
8th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) Jake Bayliss (57.5) 30/1 - 1st: Felaar (3.8L)
5yo
11Feb18
5th
Pukekohe Park
1600m Heavy(11) M R Du Plessis (55) 20/1 - 1st: Major Tom (11.7L)
5yo
7Oct17
10th
Hastings
2200m Dead(6) K J Cowan (51) 10/10 - 1st: Mongolian Legend (8.1L)
5yo
24Sep17
9th
Pukekohe Park
2200m Heavy(10) A B Collett (58.5) 3/3 - 1st: Arite Guru (6.8L)
5yo
2Sep17
3rd
Ruakaka
2100m Dead(5) A B Collett (59) 6/6 - 1st: Cosmic Storm (2.8L)
5yo
16Aug17
1st
Ruakaka
2100m Dead(5) M T Coleman (54.5) 6/7 - 2nd: Fort Street Dancer (0.3L)
5yo
2Aug17
5th
Tauranga
2100m Heavy(11) K H Marzuki (53) 6/6 - 1st: Brookbars (8.9L)
4yo
1Jul17
8th
Te Rapa
2100m Slow(8) A B Collett (56.5) 9/11 - 1st: Nina Arora (9.9L)
4yo
18Jun17
3rd
Te Awamutu
2000m Heavy(10) A B Collett (56.5) 8/8 - 1st: Roger That (4.8L)
4yo
3Jun17
8th
Ellerslie
1600m Heavy(11) H J Moki (54) 10/11 - 1st: Nina Arora (10.7L)
4yo
8Feb17
5th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) M T Coleman (57) 11/11 - 1st: Veearma (2.5L)
4yo
14Jan17
13th
Ellerslie
2100m Good(3) D Prastiyou (57) 13/13 - 1st: Cherry Bay (10.5L)
4yo
2Jan17
5th
Tauranga
2100m Good(3) C J Grylls (58) 11/10 - 1st: Soleado (2.5L)
4yo
17Dec16
10th
Te Rapa
2100m Good(3) M R Du Plessis (58.5) 12/13 - 1st: Clarify (8.3L)
4yo
26Nov16
13th
Ellerslie
1600m Dead(4) T Wenn (56) 15/15 - 1st: Gravano (5.4L)
3yo
22Jun16
1st
Avondale
2100m Slow(8) A B Collett (58.5) 12/12 - 2nd: Spawn Of Elaia (1.3L)
3yo
8Jun16
9th
Avondale
1600m Dead(6) L J Allpress (58.5) 9/9 - 1st: Stoked Me (7.6L)
3yo
6May16
5th
Pukekohe Park
1400m Slow(7) L J Allpress (58.5) 7/6 - 1st: Royal Success (10.1L)