Sires With Winners - Sunday July 5

Breednet - Saturday July 4
Here is today's full list of the 115 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Sunday July 5 with winners and result details.

Acclamation
  4g Recondite (ex Aquarius Star) Newcastle

Al Maher
  5g Al Mah Rocket (ex Shanneel) Mt Isa

Alfred Nobel
  2f Bumper Humper (ex Mardella Miss) Belmont Park

All American
  5m American Summer (ex Macarthur Park) Chinchilla

All Too Hard
  4g Blow Torch (ex Skye Gold) Murray Bridge Gh

Anacheeva
  6g Framework (ex Mai Be Invincible) Mt Isa

Animal Kingdom
  4g Clarion (ex Battle Queen) Mt Isa
  5m Foxleigh (ex Revidere) Charleville
  3f Sunday Sassy (ex Intimation) Gold Coast
  4g The Kingdom (ex Helena Girl) Eagle Farm

Any Suggestion
  5g Speed Call (ex Game Call) Awapuni

Archipenko
  6g Lord Belvedere (ex Diablerette) Flemington

Artie Schiller
  5g Silverhawk (ex Luloah) Murray Bridge Gh

Authorized
  6g Autmed (ex Meddling) Townsville

Barbados
  3g Calypso Reign (ex Rainbird Blue) Murray Bridge Gh

Bernardini
  4m Handspun (ex Calle Flora) Randwick
(2)
Brazen Beau
  3g Hypersonic (ex Bella Jewel) Murray Bridge Gh

Burgundy
  4m Our Fine Wine (ex Madam Kirk) Te Rapa

Camelot
  4m Elusive Rose (ex Elusive Doll) Murray Bridge Gh

Canford Cliffs
  6g Get Up Cliff (ex Boundary West) Echuca

Choisir
  4m Music Bay (ex Illicitly) Flemington
(1)
Criterion
  2c Blaze A Trail (ex Flaming) Newcastle

Dalghar
  6g Tellyawhat (ex Tudor Park) Te Rapa

Dawn Approach
  4g Dusktilldawn (ex Antipode) Nyngan
  4g Winning Partner (ex Lady Frere) Murray Bridge Gh
(2)
Deep Field
  3g Spaceboy (ex Miatoko) Randwick

Demerit
  6g Zero Demerits (ex Glamd) Belmont Park

Denman
  4g El Demonio (ex Daddys Little Girl) Charleville

Drumbeats
  5g Trommelschlagen (ex Chenar) Charleville

Ekraar
  5g Steven James (ex Flinders) Te Rapa

Equiano
  6m Essaka (ex Blonde Bombshell) Chinchilla

Eurozone
  3f Euro Belle (ex Feline Flyer) Eagle Farm

Exceed And Excel
  4g Elixir (ex Flavoured) Eagle Farm

Fabulous
  4g Happy Star (ex Carlton Queen) Awapuni

Falkirk
  6g Deerfield (ex The Dazzler) Awapuni

Fastnet Rock
  5g Eagleworks (ex Chrisalice) Nyngan
  3g Edison (ex A Million Tears) Randwick
  5g Humbolt Current (ex Humdrum) Eagle Farm
  3g Samurai (ex Summer Girlfriend) Gold Coast
  4m Strawb (ex Joy Toy) Newcastle
  4g William (ex Music In My Heart) Toowoomba

Ferlax
  3g Ferindi (ex My Indigo) Te Rapa
  4m Ladylax (ex This Is Your Life) Te Rapa
  2f Vaporetto (ex Gondola Girl) Port Macquarie

Fiorente
  3g Cousin Ivan (ex Chong Nonsi) Belmont Park LR

Floral Pegasus
  6g Eastern Pegasus (ex Tiroliza) Echuca

Foxwedge
  4g Another Bit (ex Take All Of Me) Fannie Bay

Golden Archer
  2f Red Wabbat (ex Kamadiva) Toowoomba

Good Journey
  8g Masking (ex Barossa Delight) Townsville

Harbour Watch
  4g Harbourside (ex Scattered Dreams) Te Rapa

Hard Spun
  6g Taciturn (ex The Fairest) Fannie Bay

Hinchinbrook
  4g Military Bay (ex Finally) Nyngan

I Am Invincible
  3g Leo (ex Swooning) Randwick
  3g Lighthorse Lad (ex Dove Lake) Townsville
  3g Long Beach (ex Avenida Madero) Belmont Park
  3c Quantico (ex Hoss Amor) Eagle Farm
  5g The Consigliere (ex Perpugilliam) Charleville

Jet Spur
  3f Mishani Spirit (ex Mishani Sinner) Toowoomba
  3g Star Of Michelin (ex Conca Bella) Eagle Farm

Keeper
  3f Dubai's Moko (ex Dubai Belle) Awapuni

Lord Jim
  8g High Opinion (ex Kerzaz) Randwick

Love Conquers All
  3g Love Is Blind (ex Fouette) Townsville

Magic Albert
  5g Dangerous Dan (ex A Little Knowledge) Port Macquarie

Magnus
  5g Coroglen (ex Prospect Street) Charleville
  3g Just Folk (ex Fast Ruby) Echuca

Mahisara
  4m Let Sara Rock (ex Rocklet) Toowoomba

Makfi
  3g Osaka (ex Lotteria) Te Rapa
  3g Wordsworth (ex Untouched) Te Rapa

Manhattan Rain
  6g Tango Rain (ex Tango Fire) Mt Isa

Mastercraftsman
  5g Bak Da Master (ex Bak Da Princess) Awapuni

Meld
  4g Ronnie (ex Rhonda's Legacy) Gold Coast

Mint Lane
  5g Beermint (ex Sareeb) Murray Bridge Gh
  7g Clever Tommy (ex Clever Cat) Fannie Bay

Monashee Mountain
  4g Mont Mont (ex Wilful Kate) Chinchilla

Nicconi
  5g Sircconi (ex On Credit) Flemington LR
(1)
Night Of Thunder
  2g Cherry Tortoni (ex Tortoni) Flemington LR

Not A Single Doubt
  3c Dynamic Duo (ex Candy Stripes) Gold Coast

Nothin' Leica Dane
  4m Stormstarlet (ex Stormscape) Port Macquarie

Ocean Park
  4g Ocean Waves (ex Cape City Flyer) Gold Coast
  3g Thrum (ex Chorus) Gold Coast

Old Deuteronomy
  9g Charlie Cat (ex Ensejaam) Mt Isa

Onemorenomore
  5m More To Come (ex Prima Vera) Port Macquarie
(1)
Outreach
  2c Azzareach (ex Mini) Gold Coast

Pellizotti
  3g Orsetto (ex Three Bears) Toowoomba

Pierro
  4g Agassi (ex Halle Rocks) Randwick
  3c Persan (ex Ofcourseican) Flemington

Playing God
  3f Miss Margaux (ex Rivotor) Belmont Park

Poet's Voice
  4m Mackellar's Voice (ex Diamond Eyes) Mt Isa
  4g Red Poet (ex Multiplication) Toowoomba
(1)
Pride Of Dubai
  2f Sense Of Honour (ex Little Miss Smiley) Flemington
(2)
Proisir
  3f Aimee's Jewel (ex Aimee's Idol) Awapuni
(2)
Puissance De Lune
  3f Chantrea (ex Mosse) Belmont Park LR

Real Saga
  4g Our Alicia's Lane (ex Viennese Beauty) Townsville

Rebel Raider
  2g Super Striker (ex Raja Lane) Murray Bridge Gh

Red Arrow
  6g Tornado Of Souls (ex Miss Josephine) Fannie Bay

Red Element
  4g Santisimo (ex Mata Mia) Townsville

Redwood
  4g Tigre Royale (ex Crown Tigress) Randwick

Reliable Man
  2f De La Terre (ex Veva Girl) Te Rapa
  4m Sidebar (ex Barbette) Awapuni

Reward For Effort
  5m Cheeky Reward (ex Go With The Wind) Townsville
  3f Lani Bang Bang (ex Star Lani) Echuca
  4m Rewarding Ruby (ex Rubydame) Echuca
(1)
Rich Enuff
  2f Plutocrat (ex Personal Guarantee) Eagle Farm LR

Rogano
  5m Resistance (ex She's All Storm) Belmont Park
(2)
Sacred Falls
  3f Fonts De L'algar (ex Mayon) Te Rapa

Sammy Sequalo
  5g Monte Santo (ex Montesantos Star) Toowoomba

Savabeel
  7g Ali Baba (ex Dreamworks) Te Rapa
  3g Somnus (ex Dreamer) Newcastle

Sequalo
  6m Secrets No More (ex Secret Cavern) Port Macquarie

Shamexpress
  3f Hydroexpress (ex Myminkcoat) Awapuni

Shamus Award
  3f Cordilla (ex Hilton Head) Flemington

Shellscrape
  7g Late Return (ex Coronation's Babe) Nyngan
(2)
Shooting To Win
  2g McCain (ex Captivity) Echuca
  3f Tailleur (ex Clothing) Randwick

Showcasing
  4g Showmanship (ex Khales) Belmont Park

Sizzling
  3g Rock Paper Sizzle (ex Mystifying) Chinchilla

Skilled
  6m Lady Skills (ex Lady Green) Townsville

Smart Missile
  4g Broken Arrows (ex Extremely) Eagle Farm
  4g Mittere (ex Rainbow Joy) Toowoomba
  4g Mr Boomjangles (ex Gentle Spirit) Fannie Bay

Snitzel
  3g Royal Banquet (ex Twilight Royale) Newcastle
  2f Snickerdoodledandy (ex Crafty Irna) Belmont Park
  4m Vitesse (ex Sananda) Randwick
(1)
Spill The Beans
  2g Derulo (ex Tiptoe) Townsville

Spirit Of Boom
  4m Jami Lady (ex Bevico Girl) Eagle Farm LR
  4m Rising Boom (ex Memorising) Townsville

Squamosa
  5g Thermosa (ex Erthakit) Nyngan

Star Witness
  4g Royal Witness (ex Confidential Queen) Eagle Farm

Statue Of Liberty
  3g New York World (ex Symphorosa) Echuca

Street Boss
  3f Sassy Sarah (ex Luvwhereyoulive) Charleville

Street Cry
  5g Chief Havoc (ex Magically) Port Macquarie
  5g Count Of Essex (ex Lady Paget) Fannie Bay

Street Sense
  9g Hard Stride (ex Hard Rider) Chinchilla

Stryker
  3f Stryking Princess (ex Still) Chinchilla

Super Easy
  3g Super Flash (ex Marea Alta) Awapuni

Tavistock
  4g Tavi Mac (ex Bellaroof) Te Rapa
  3f Walking Flying (ex Veloce Bella) Flemington

The Factor
  4g Fattore Otto (ex Sicilia) Awapuni
  4m Quotant (ex Umagal) Gold Coast

Turffontein
  5g Turf Man (ex Bags Of Wheat) Murray Bridge Gh

Uncle Mo
  3g Kinship (ex Pinezero) Newcastle
  3g Royal Marine (ex Took) Newcastle

Unencumbered
  3g Happy Bibi (ex Barabba Star) Fannie Bay

Universal Ruler
  3f We've Got Dreams (ex Hidden Dreams) Belmont Park

Vital Equine
  4g Wild Vitality (ex Flying Gaga) Echuca

Von Costa De Hero
  7g Lord Von Costa (ex Cashed Up Lady) Flemington LR
  3g Mendonsa Kiss (ex Military Kiss) Nyngan
(2)
Wandjina
  3g Autocratic (ex Ballet D'Amour) Fannie Bay

War
  3c Open War (ex Emmaagh) Newcastle

Written Tycoon
  4g Spielberg (ex Stella Maree) Fannie Bay
  4m Writer's Block (ex Agony) Mt Isa

Your Song
  4g Live Like (ex I'm Still Here) Echuca
Advertisment
More Reading...
First Win for Record Priced Rubick Colt
As a half-brother to Group I winner and $5.8 million earner Pierata, there has always been a lot of interest in Rubick colt Jet Propulsion who opened his account at Newcastle on Thursday.
A Closer Look at a Legend
Our ‘Closer Look’ statistical stories on various sires have been super popular with our audience and I’ve been putting off doing this one as I knew it would involve a lot of work, but I’m sure it’s a worthwhile effort as we’re delving into the record of a sire that has made the last 20 years his own.
Aussie Bred Winner South Africa
A homebred for South African breeder Sabine Plattner that was foaled in Australia, Anmer Hall broke the ice when scoring at Greyville in South Africa on Wednesday.
Best On Breeding
If you’ve been finding the barrier trials in Sydney more interesting than the racing of late, fear not, there is a whiff of spring in the air with three very interesting stakes races for the new season three-year-olds on Saturday.
A Closer Look at a Shuttle King
This week we’re taking a ‘closer look’ at the most travelled shuttle stallion in the world, who at age 23 has handed in his passport and for the first time since 2001 will not be coming to Australia this spring.
New Season Winners for Pride of Dubai and Vancouver
Exciting young sires Pride of Dubai and Vancouver are on the board for the new season producing smart winners at the Sale meeting on Friday.
Rehab4Rehab Offers Another Avenue for Racehorse Retirement
A new equine assisted therapy program on the Mornington Peninsula is looking to address issues for humans and horses and has the support of some of Victoria’s leading trainers.
Sires With Winners - Thursday August 12
Here is the full list of 42 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia today with winners and result details.
New Winner for Makybe Diva
Miss Finland was not the only champion mare to produce a winner on Thursday with Makbye Diva also getting in on the act with impressive Sale winner Sublime Diva.
Galileo Stallion Wins G1 Queen Anne – Nicks that Click
Four year-old Galileo stallion Circus Maximus became a two time Royal Ascot winner overnight adding the Group I Queen Anne Stakes (1m) to his resume after winning the Group I St James’s Palace Stakes (1m) last year.