Sires With Winners - Thursday November 26

Breednet - Thursday November 26

Here is the full list of 55 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Thursday with winners and result details.

Tavistock

Tavistock
4g Playoffs (ex Lazaan)
5g Tavi Mac (ex Bellaroof)
5g Trackman (ex Miranda Miss)
4m Vistabelle (ex Belle Chantecler)
4g Wononeohwon (ex Sursum Corda)
Smart Missile
5g Or Else (ex She Must Be Obeyed)
4m Trajection (ex Pauline De Lago)
The Factor
4m Princess Factor (ex Mlada)
4g Toulon Factor (ex Toulon Bay)
Toronado
3g Beltoro (ex Believabeel)
4m Glory Game (ex Scarlet Moretta)
Written Tycoon
4m La Zola (ex Singapore Sling)
5g Paperboy (ex Blue Simone)
Your Song
5g Old Harbour (ex De Sweet Soca Song)
5m Tell Everybody (ex Suzy Grey)
Albrecht
4g Athena's Lad (ex Star Of Athena)
Alfred Nobel
4g Away We Go (ex Anhinga)
Barbados
3g Struck By (ex Cheers Rihanna)
Bon Hoffa
4g The Drover (ex Purrpurrperam)
Canford Cliffs
6g Boomer Beach (ex Catskin)
Captain Rio
7g Redefine (ex Miss Defy)
Chatline
5g Sir Johnson (ex Concrete Lady)
Choisir
3g Mustari (ex Hidden Message)
Deep Field
3g Field Of Roses (ex La Tikka Rosa)
Demerit
6m Miss Merit (ex At The Gates)
Frost Giant
6m Icecrusher (ex Lady Jeumont)
Globetrotter
5g The Moors (ex Verneau)
Happy Giggle
11g French Giggle (ex French Ash)
Helmet
6m My Divas (ex Miss Charmagne)
Henny Hughes
7g Foo Trouble (ex Foo Flyer)
I Am Invincible
2f Imperatriz (ex Berimbau)
Krupt
4m She's Krupt (ex Amorelle Dehere)
Lonhro
3f Mollycoddle (ex Mascareri)
Lope De Vega
7g Phoenix Of Wit (ex Scantily)
Magic Albert
6m Mystic Eyes (ex Allowable)
Magnus
3f Miss Bank Place (ex Tottenham Girl)
Makfi
4m Far Site (ex Perfect Vision)
Medaglia D'Oro
4g Stubai (ex Antillanca)
More Than Ready
3g Stoltz (ex Decelerator)
Niconoise
5g Barmah Al (ex Sweet Peggysue)
Olympus
6m The Long Run (ex Kindilan)
Oratorio
4g True Ora (ex True Surrender)
O'Reilly
5g Vernanme (ex Bohemian Blues)
Per Incanto
8m Magic Incanto (ex Magic Daze)
Proisir
4m Kurabui (ex Bula Baby)
Redoute's Show
4m Nicka Narcells (ex Questify)
Reset
4g The Red Sea (ex Red Pointes)
Rich Enuff (Second Season)
3f Diamonds (ex Balsamico)
Rubick
3c Zion (ex Kim Dynasty)
Sacred Falls
3f Zee Falls (ex Zelitist)
Sebring
4m Segrill (ex Frizzle)
Shamexpress
4m Shamani (ex Mont Fay)
Shocking
4m Wheels (ex Sweet Charity)
Shooting To Win
3g Royal Gun Salute (ex Royal Chalee)
So You Think
6g So You Dream (ex Dreamalittledream)
Trade Fair
5m Sporty Spice (ex Special Spice)
Trusting
4g With Trust (ex Clover Lane)
Universal Ruler
5g Can't Help Myself (ex Black Coat)
Vancouver (Second Season)
3g Yukon (ex Phantom Queen)
Walking Or Dancing
5g Villager (ex Lane's End)
Whittington
3g Russian Weapon (ex Lekitama)
Zed
6g Waisake (ex Kincia)
Zoustar
4g Nelspruit (ex Too Discreet)
Advertisment
Stallion Parade
More Reading...
First Stakes-Winner for Contributer
The Stephen Nickalls-trained Llanacord landed the Group II  Little Avondale Stud Lowland Stakes (2100m) at Hastings on Wednesday to provide the Rangiotu trainer, who part-owns the three-year-old filly, with his biggest moment in racing and young High Chaprral stallion Contributer (IRE) with his first stakes-winner.
Mill Park Team Ready for Adelaide MM
Fresh from achieving 100% clearance at Inglis Premier, the Mill Park team are ready for more sales action at the Magic Millions Adelaide Yearling Sale (March 9, 10) where they will present a top class draft of 12.
Star Kiwi Thriving Ahead of Randwick Guineas
Cambridge trainer Andrew Forsman will have a rare afternoon off on Saturday, but his eyes will be firmly fixed on high-class three-year-old Aegon, who will start a warm favourite in the Gr.1 Randwick Guineas (1600m) in Sydney.
Capacity Field Chasing Success in G2 Lowland Stakes
With only three legs remaining in the 2020-21 New Zealand Bloodstock Filly of the Year Series, Wednesday’s $100,000 Group Two Little Avondale Stud Lowland Stakes (2100m) at Hastings looms as a must-win for anyone with hopes of catching Amarelinha (NZ) (Savabeel). 
Breeders Move Away From Direct Danehill Line Sires
The list of Australia’s busiest sires for 2020 highlights the trend away from Danehill line stallions with only five of the Top 20 being direct Danehill male line descendants and include none of the top six that covered 200 plus mares.
Best On Breeding
Four Group 1s evenly divided between Flemington and Randwick on Saturday with a massive twenty stakes races, including four intriguing events for the two-year-olds, but wait, there’s more.
Brilliant Lightning Victory for Nature Strip
Gifted jockey Jamie Kah brought her magic touch to enigmatic sprinter Nature Strip at Flemington on Saturday to bring out his best and win in the Group I VRC Lightning Stakes (1000m) over his fast finishing stablemate September Run.
Who Were Australia’s Busiest Sires in 2020?
The Australian Studbook have today released updated statistics on the busiest sires in Australia in 2020 and despite the prevailing doom and gloom that cast a pall over last spring due to the worldwide pandemic and ensuing economic uncertainty, some 28 stallions still covered books of 150 or more mares, which was two more than in 2019.
Widden Stud Expand into Victoria
The world’s oldest family-owned and run thoroughbred stud farm, Widden Stud is set to write a new chapter in 2021 with a well-considered expansion plan into the Victorian marketplace.
Black Type Aspirations for Kiwi Wednesday Winners
Talented three-year-old The Irishman made a winning start for new trainer Mark Newnham when successful over 1400m at Warwick Farm on Wednesday.