Sires With Winners - Sunday January 24

Breednet - Sunday January 24

Here is the full list of 59 stallions which had winners throughout Australasia on Sunday with winners and result details.

Exceed and Excel

Blackfriars
4m All In Red (ex Flirting About)
5g Bombay Style (ex Bombay Sapphire)
Exceed And Excel
4g Excellent Proposal (ex Procrastination)
3g Yulong Island (ex Lindisfarne)
Fiorente
4m Encosta Fiorente (ex Encosta De Legend)
5g Fior The Tiger (ex Not Again Tiger)
Pride Of Dubai (Second Season)
3f Desert Flame (ex Daisy Lane)
3f Proud Mia (ex Miatoko)
Scintillo
5g Bugalugs (ex Bohemian Circus)
4m Sparkling One (ex Ferocious One)
Sebring
6g Assimilate (ex Jester's Girl)
4g Sea Of Life (ex Life On The Edge)
Al Maher
4g He's All Mighty (ex Ominous Quality)
All Too Hard
3f Lucilight (ex Lucciola)
Bel Esprit
4m Je Suis Belle (ex Licorice Stick)
Casino Prince
6g Casino Fourteen (ex Run For Naara)
Charm Spirit
4m Enamour (ex Roadtoplatinum)
Choistar
5g Writing Unexpected (ex Canley Cares)
Chosen To Fly
4g Morgan's Smile (ex Bevagna)
Dandino (Second Season)
3c Adandiman (ex Mumbeilly)
Dane Shadow
8g Patch Adams (ex Dorothy Dinosaur)
Darci Brahma
3f Top Babe (ex Grable)
Dawn Approach
4g Clever Approach (ex Aimee 'n' Kate)
Deep Field
3g Winner Method (ex Magical Belle)
Deep Impact
7g Stimulation (ex Baahama)
Denman
6g Hot King Prawn (ex De Chorus)
Dick Turpin
6g Shecky Red (ex Blazing Red Jules)
Dissident
3g Abbou (ex Uncanny Choice)
Domesday
5g Mister Dynamix (ex Mother Superior)
Guillotine
5g Zawadi (ex Classic Babe)
Headwater (Second Season)
3g River Twain (ex Manju)
Helmet
4m Northanna (ex Blue Collar Jill)
Husson
4m Casa Rosada (ex Star Of Danetime)
I'm All The Talk (Second Season)
3g Mr Have A Chat (ex Living Colour)
Magnus
4g Sight Success (ex Tarp)
Mahisara
4m Mahashakti (ex Pas De Deux)
Medaglia D'Oro
5g Golden Sixty (ex Gaudeamus)
My Admiration
5g Black Money (ex About To Blow)
My Atacanta
6g My Demi (ex Demimonde)
Needs Further
4m Mystical Pursuit (ex Oh So Gold)
Night Of Thunder (Second Season)
3f Hela (ex Smooth Return)
Not A Single Doubt
6g Pakistan Friend (ex Heaven Beneath)
Outreach (Second Season)
2g Turk Warrior (ex Ehor)
Pierro
5g Bonaparte (ex Trafalgar Miss)
Redoubtablemperor
8g Glycine Max (ex Seadial)
Reward For Effort
6m Rendelsham (ex Zarhali)
Rip Van Winkle
5m Duchess Of Windsor (ex Her Royal Highness)
Safeguard
4m Jevelation (ex Jeverre)
Savabeel
4g Master Hero (ex Eudora)
Shamexpress
5m I'm A Shampion (ex Sympathy)
Shamus Award
5m Maddiara (ex Maracoola)
Smart Missile
4g Standing Bear (ex Airways)
So You Think
3f Howdy Angel (ex Tirarri)
Sooboog (First Season)
2f Emma Rosa (ex Sister Emma)
Star Witness
3g Perseids (ex Sky Dazzle)
Tavistock
6g Foreign Territory (ex Pinzee)
Teofilo
3f Awkward (ex Tactless)
Tickets
7g Sir Simon (ex Kats Clause)
Tough Speed
7g White Hawk (ex White Yard)
Turffontein
4g Not Available (ex Autilla)
Universal Ruler
5m Osipova (ex Perfect Rhythm)
Ustinov
5m Firefly Poppy (ex Hello Hello)
Wordsmith
4g Don'tbuckme Off (ex Enshroud)
Written Tycoon
3f Longduan (ex Strata Title)
Advertisment
Stallion Parade
More Reading...
Everest Slot Up for Grabs
A rare opportunity to participate in the world’s richest race on turf has arisen, with a slot in The Everest up for sale.
First Winner for Xtravagant
Making his second trip to the races, the Trent Busuttin and Natalie Young-trained He's Xceptional created a huge impression in a 1000m 2yo maiden at Cranbourne of Friday to claim the honour as the first winner for Newhaven Park Stud's Xtravagant.
Breeders Move Away From Direct Danehill Line Sires
The list of Australia’s busiest sires for 2020 highlights the trend away from Danehill line stallions with only five of the Top 20 being direct Danehill male line descendants and include none of the top six that covered 200 plus mares.
Lofty Goals for Sebring's Tea Leaves
In a race that kick-started the career of Montefilia, the even money favourite Tea Leaves opened his winning account in Friday’s Beaumont Handicap (1400m) at Newcastle.
Super Saturday for Newgate Young Guns
Newgate Farm first season sires were in hot form on Saturday winning all three of the metropolitan juvenile races on the east coast of Australia with Stay Inside (Extreme Choice - Randwick) and Artorius (Flying Artie- Sandown) followed by Mystic Gem (Capitalist), who made a winning debut at Doomben, while Sneaky Shark (Capitalist) was second in the Karaka Million.
First Season a Vintage Crop with Flying Artie an Unexpected Star
A Tweet on Tuesday highlighting the Top 10 rated two year-olds this season got us thinking about the performance of our current first season sires given five horses on that list are by the newbies including Group I Blue Diamond winner Artorius, who is rated head and shoulders above his rivals.
Newmarket Renewal for Perth Elites
WA breeders Bob Peters and Robert Anderson will renew their Group 1 rivalry in the Newmarket Hcp (1200m) at Flemington this Saturday.
Second Australian Winner for American Pharoah
Popular Port Macquarie trainer Neil Godbolt can’t believe his luck in having an American Pharoah (USA) in his stable with leggy gelding Buck Pharoah opening his account at his home track on Thursday.
Three NZ Derby Runners for Bradbury Park
Bradbury Park principals Casey and Michelle Dando are fizzing ahead of the Gr.1 Vodafone New Zealand Derby (2400m) at Ellerslie on Sunday.
Brilliant Lightning Victory for Nature Strip
Gifted jockey Jamie Kah brought her magic touch to enigmatic sprinter Nature Strip at Flemington on Saturday to bring out his best and win in the Group I VRC Lightning Stakes (1000m) over his fast finishing stablemate September Run.