Race 9 - Vodafone Events Centre (Bm65) - 1500m
Benchmark 65 Handicap. Apprentices Can Claim. Of $27,500
3 of 13
13/11/2020
0.3
Awapuni
1400m
(Bm74)
Dead4
S M Mc Kay (10) 55.5
1 Stand Tall 56.5
6 of 9
07/11/2020
3.3
Te Rapa
1400m
(Bm74)
Dead4
T D Thornton (7) 56.5
1 Angaria 57
5 of 8
17/10/2020
5.1
Hastings
1200m
(Bm74)
Slow8
S T Collett (5) 56.5
1 Challa 54
6 of 10
03/10/2020
4.4
Hastings
1200m
(Bm74)
Dead4
S T Collett (8) 57
1 Festivity 55
3 of 9
18/01/2020
1.0
Trentham
1400m
(Bm72)
Dead4
S M Mc Kay (9) 57.5
1 Credit Manager 57
1 of 16
03/11/2020
1.3
Ellerslie
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
M Hashizume (13) 55.5
2 Abu Dhabi 58.5
3 of 11
07/10/2020
2.6
Avondale
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Good2
M Hashizume (8) 55.5
1 Our Modena 56.5
3 of 12
19/09/2020
2.6
Ruakaka
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
A J Calder (5) 58.5
1 Jack The Lass 55.5
3 of 8
20/03/2020
0.9
Avondale
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead5
M Hashizume (3) 57.5
1 Zawadi 60.5
6 of 12
12/01/2020
4.0
Ellerslie
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
S C Spratt (1) 58.5
1 Communique 55
6 of 13
14/11/2020
3.0
Tauranga
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M Hashizume (13) 55.5
1 Red Hussar 58
1 of 14
28/10/2020
0.2
Te Aroha
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
C K Ormsby (1) 58.5
2 Travelling Kate 54
6 of 14
14/10/2020
5.5
Tauranga
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
T Yanagida (13) 57.5
1 Gold Watch 58.5
5 of 11
30/09/2020
4.2
Tauranga
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
C K Ormsby (6) 58.5
1 Super Pursuit 58.5
12 of 14
12/08/2020
13.0
Taupo
1800m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
J J Fawcett (5) 57.5
1 Brawler 56.5
13 of 13
03/11/2020
12.8
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm74)
Good3
L H Satherley (8) 54
1 Rhaegar 57.5
4 of 13
17/10/2020
0.6
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead5
Callum Jones (6) 55.5
1 Friday Woolfe 54
2 of 11
26/09/2020
3.3
Ellerslie
1400m
(Bm65)
Good3
T Yanagida (1) 57
1 Make Time 58
3 of 14
05/09/2020
1.0
Te Rapa
1400m
Hcp (75)
Dead6
J J Fawcett (11) 53
1 Karalino 59.5
4 of 13
08/08/2020
1.7
Te Rapa
1200m
(Bm70)
Heavy10
S M Mc Kay (8) 54
1 Gorgeous Geisha 53
3 of 14
21/11/2020
0.6
Pukekohe Park
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M J Mc Nab (8) 57
1 Marroni 60
1 of 13
28/10/2020
2.8
Te Aroha
1400m
3yo+ F&M Mdn
Dead4
M J Mc Nab (4) 57.5
2 La Velocita 57.5
2 of 13
14/10/2020
0.3
Tauranga
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
M J Mc Nab (3) 56.5
1 Lord Ardmore 56
3 of 14
17/09/2020
1.2
Te Rapa
1200m
3yo+ F&M Mdn
Dead5
M J Mc Nab (10) 57.5
1 Arrivederci 55.5
3 of 12
02/09/2020
3.6
Avondale
1200m
F&M Mdn
Heavy10
L G Innes (12) 57.5
1 Vamos Bebe 57.5
10 of 13
31/10/2020
6.3
Pukekohe Park
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead5
V A Colgan (9) 58
1 Il Affare 52.5
2 of 13
17/10/2020
0.2
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead5
E A Mc Call (11) 55
1 Friday Woolfe 54
2 of 11
04/10/2020
1.5
Ellerslie
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
A C Goindasamy (1) 55.5
1 Makzabeel 59
6 of 12
02/09/2020
10.4
Avondale
1400m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
C E Lammas (6) 58
1 Kaareraway 54
14 of 14
04/07/2020
9.5
Te Rapa
1200m
Hcp (69)
Slow7
C E Lammas (11) 56
1 Harbourside 57
6 of 14
21/11/2020
1.3
Pukekohe Park
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
A J Calder (3) 57.5
1 Marroni 60
4 of 11
14/10/2020
5.5
Tauranga
1300m
(Bm65)
Slow7
S C Spratt (7) 57.5
1 Entriviere 57
10 of 11
07/03/2020
7.3
Ellerslie
2100m
(Bm65)
Good3
S C Spratt (8) 58
1 The Buzz 59
5 of 12
22/02/2020
3.5
Matamata
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead6
S C Spratt (8) 58
1 Flomiline 56
3 of 11
01/02/2020
3.2
New Plymouth Raceway
2000m
(Bm65&Jmps)
Dead4
J Parkes (11) 58
1 Happy My Brother 58.5
4 of 13
14/11/2020
2.7
Tauranga
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
A C Goindasamy (12) 56
1 Red Hussar 58
4 of 11
21/03/2020
1.8
Tauranga
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
S T Collett (10) 59
1 Sunburst 58
5 of 10
12/02/2020
3.3
Te Aroha
1600m
(Bm65)
Good3
D S Johnson (5) 57
1 Sahar 59.5
5 of 10
17/01/2020
0.9
Tauranga
1600m
(Bm65)
Good3
S T Collett (5) 57
1 Amasecoya 57.5
3 of 11
12/12/2019
0.7
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
D S Johnson (4) 58
1 Civilised 58
1 of 12
17/11/2020
1.0
Arawa Park
1400m
3yo+ F&M Mdn
Dead4
O P Bosson (2) 57.5
2 Locomotion 54.5
2 of 15
03/11/2020
0.1
Ellerslie
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
O P Bosson (12) 57
1 Edit 58.5
6 of 13
14/10/2020
5.6
Tauranga
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
C M Burdan (11) 54.5
1 Lord Ardmore 56
4 of 14
23/09/2020
3.4
Matamata
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead5
C M Burdan (7) 54.5
1 Entriviere 56.5
3 of 9
18/03/2020
0.6
Arawa Park
1560m
(Bm65)
Dead4
D S Johnson (9) 56.5
1 Parisian 59
5 of 11
29/02/2020
6.1
Ellerslie
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
D S Johnson (9) 57
1 Packing Rockstar 59
1 of 16
28/10/2019
0.1
Te Rapa
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
C J Grylls (6) 56.5
2 Ranger 56
5 of 9
06/10/2019
0.7
Te Teko
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
J L Waddell (6) 56.5
1 Tinder Hit 58.5
3 of 14
20/09/2019
2.8
Taupo
1300m
3yo+ F&M Mdn
Good3
J L Waddell (10) 57.5
1 Travelling Light 55
5 of 15
28/10/2020
0.7
Te Aroha
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M J Mc Nab (2) 56.5
1 Monlula 59.5
10 of 12
03/10/2020
4.0
Hastings
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M J Mc Nab (11) 57
1 Can I Get An Amen 57.5
3 of 7
26/02/2020
3.1
Hastings
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
K Asano (5) 54.5
1 Swish Az 56
10 of 14
01/02/2020
4.7
New Plymouth Raceway
1800m
Oaks Prelude LR
Dead4
L G Innes (14) 56.5
1 Seven Seas 56.5
1 of 9
16/01/2020
0.4
New Plymouth Raceway
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
K Asano (7) 53
2 Reliable Miss 54.5
8 of 10
17/11/2020
5.2
Arawa Park
1560m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M Hashizume (4) 54.5
1 Calpurnia 57.5
4 of 11
26/09/2020
5.9
Ellerslie
1400m
(Bm65)
Good3
S M Mc Kay (11) 56.5
1 Make Time 58
5 of 12
02/09/2020
10.3
Avondale
1400m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
T Yanagida (2) 55.5
1 Kaareraway 54
6 of 13
12/08/2020
5.0
Taupo
1300m
(Bm65)
Slow7
T Yanagida (12) 56
1 Desert Mirage 56.5
1 of 11
27/02/2020
1.3
Pukekohe Park
1400m
3yo F Mdn
Good3
T Yanagida (2) 54.5
2 Perennial 56.5
8 of 10
25/11/2020
4.7
Te Rapa
1400m
(Bm65)
Slow7
D J Danis (10) 54.5
1 Gold Watch 59
9 of 11
28/10/2020
6.1
Te Aroha
1200m
(Bm65)
Dead4
A J Calder (11) 57
1 Perfect Scenario 56.5
12 of 16
11/07/2020
16.3
Ellerslie
1400m
Hcp (76)
Heavy10
C J Grylls (15) 55
1 Redcayenne 60.5
7 of 12
20/06/2020
10.7
Pukekohe Park
1100m
Hcp (63)
Heavy11
S R Weatherley (2) 58
1 Bullybrook 58
4 of 9
12/01/2020
5.2
Ellerslie
2100m
(Bm72)
Good3
S T Collett (5) 54.5
1 Lincoln King 59.5
8 of 13
14/11/2020
4.8
Tauranga
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
S M Mc Kay (7) 56.5
1 Red Hussar 58
4 of 11
28/10/2020
1.7
Te Aroha
1200m
(Bm65)
Dead4
T Yanagida (5) 55.5
1 Perfect Scenario 56.5
5 of 9
13/09/2020
4.4
Taupo
1200m
(Bm65)
Dead4
T Yanagida (8) 55.5
1 Rhapsody In Blue 56
12 of 14
11/07/2020
13.9
Ellerslie
1200m
Hcp (63)
Heavy10
T Yanagida (9) 56.5
1 Shoshone 56.5
9 of 14
26/12/2019
3.3
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm65)
Good3
D J Danis (6) 55.5
1 Iron Eagle 58.5
7 of 10
25/11/2020
3.1
Te Rapa
1400m
(Bm65)
Slow7
C J Grylls (8) 56
1 Gold Watch 59
14 of 14
09/09/2020
8.0
Matamata
1600m
(Bm65)
Slow8
D S Johnson (11) 56.5
1 Leaf 57.5
11 of 14
23/08/2020
12.7
Te Aroha
1400m
(Bm65)
Heavy11
D S Johnson (7) 57
1 Goodnight Irene 53.5
1 of 14
25/07/2020
2.5
Avondale
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
D S Johnson (14) 57.5
2 Swiss Regal 57.5
7 of 14
04/07/2020
7.5
Te Rapa
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
D S Johnson (3) 57.5
1 Our Fine Wine 57.5
5 of 10
17/11/2020
7.3
Arawa Park
1560m
(Bm65)
Dead4
Brandon May (2) 55.5
1 All The Rage 58
8 of 10
05/11/2020
8.7
Otaki
1200m
(Bm65)
Slow9
T D Thornton (6) 56
1 Fiano 52
7 of 8
28/10/2020
6.2
Te Aroha
1200m
(Bm65)
Dead4
Brandon May (2) 56.5
1 Tangodanzer 55.5
9 of 11
14/10/2020
7.7
Tauranga
1300m
(Bm65)
Slow7
R Beemud (10) 53
1 Entriviere 57
9 of 11
30/09/2020
2.9
Tauranga
1300m
(Bm65)
Dead6
R Beemud (1) 53.5
1 Victory Glory 56.5
7 of 13
14/11/2020
3.3
Tauranga
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
W F Pinn (8) 53
1 Red Hussar 58
8 of 11
04/10/2020
4.3
Ellerslie
1400m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M J Mc Nab (2) 56.5
1 Makzabeel 59
6 of 8
27/12/2019
5.2
Arawa Park
1560m
(Bm65)
Dead5
D S Johnson (4) 57.5
1 Danger Dee 57.5
6 of 11
12/12/2019
2.5
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead4
C J Grylls (8) 58.5
1 Civilised 58
6 of 14
30/11/2019
2.1
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm65)
Good3
J L Waddell (8) 58
1 Kinshasa 56.5
6 of 12
03/12/2020
9.4
New Plymouth Raceway
1600m
(Bm65)
Slow7
R T Elliot (9) 57.5
1 Torque Time 56.5
2 of 12
20/11/2020
0.8
New Plymouth Raceway
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead5
T Yanagida (10) 54.5
1 Kiwianna 56.5
5 of 10
10/11/2020
4.5
Te Aroha
1400m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
S M Mc Kay (2) 55
1 Into The Deep 59
8 of 11
03/11/2020
3.5
Ellerslie
1200m
(Bm65)
Good3
C M Burdan (3) 53
1 Pluton 59
5 of 9
23/10/2020
4.7
New Plymouth Raceway
1100m
(Bm65)
Slow7
R T Elliot (4) 55.5
1 Vino Bella 55
12 of 12
24/12/2019
8.8
Sha Tin
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good
M F Poon (6)
1 Wayfoong Star