Race 8 - Rydges Wellington Captain Cook , Group 1 - 1600m
Open Weight For Age. Apprentices Cannot Claim. Of $200,000
1 of 5
21/11/2020
0.1
Awapuni
1400m
Open Hcp
Good3
R T Elliot (5) 61.5
2 Weaponry 54
2 of 12
17/10/2020
0.1
Hastings
1400m
Red Badge G3
Slow8
R T Elliot (1) 57.5
1 Hypnos 53
7 of 10
07/03/2020
2.6
Ellerslie
2000m
N.Z. Stakes G1
Good3
R T Elliot (6) 59
1 Avantage 57
3 of 10
08/02/2020
0.6
Te Rapa
2000m
Herbie Dyke G1
Dead4
R T Elliot (2) 59
1 Tiptronic 59
4 of 15
18/01/2020
0.6
Trentham
1600m
Thorndon Mile G1
Dead4
R T Elliot (1) 55.5
1 The Mitigator 56
6 of 16
17/10/2020
5.0
Hastings
2040m
Livamol Classic G1
Slow8
O P Bosson (11) 59
1 Melody Belle 57
5 of 14
03/10/2020
4.0
Hastings
1600m
Windsor Park G1
Dead4
O P Bosson (13) 59
1 Melody Belle 57
3 of 14
05/09/2020
4.5
Te Rapa
1200m
Foxbridge Plate G2
Dead6
O P Bosson (5) 58.5
1 Avantage 56.5
5 of 10
07/03/2020
2.3
Ellerslie
2000m
N.Z. Stakes G1
Good3
J Parkes (8) 59
1 Avantage 57
2 of 10
22/02/2020
0.8
Otaki
1600m
Haunui Farm G1
Dead6
J Parkes (5) 59
1 Avantage 57
3 of 5
21/11/2020
0.2
Awapuni
1400m
Open Hcp
Good3
M J Sanson (1) 58
1 Rock On Wood 61.5
14 of 16
17/10/2020
9.6
Hastings
2040m
Livamol Classic G1
Slow8
J Parkes (16) 59
1 Melody Belle 57
10 of 14
03/10/2020
5.9
Hastings
1600m
Windsor Park G1
Dead4
J Parkes (11) 59
1 Melody Belle 57
11 of 16
19/09/2020
4.3
Hastings
1400m
Tarzino Trophy G1
Dead4
J Parkes (7) 59
1 Callsign Mav 58.5
6 of 8
05/09/2020
8.0
Wanganui
1200m
Hcp (103)
Heavy10
M J Sanson (8) 58
1 Conor O'ceirin 53
3 of 6
26/11/2020
4.8
Otaki
1200m
Levin Stakes LR
Heavy10
J K Riddell (5) 58.5
1 Tavi Mac 60
4 of 9
13/11/2020
3.5
Awapuni
1200m
Open Hcp
Dead4
L T Hemi (6) 62
1 Rock 'N' Affair 55
1 of 8
25/10/2020
0.3
Trentham
1200m
Open Hcp
Dead5
L T Hemi (3) 62
2 Chosen Peak 51
1 of 6
10/10/2020
0.8
Hawera
1200m
Open Hcp
Dead4
L T Hemi (3) 62
2 Tellyawhat 50
5 of 16
19/09/2020
2.3
Hastings
1400m
Tarzino Trophy G1
Dead4
L T Hemi (12) 59
1 Callsign Mav 58.5
1 of 15
11/11/2020
1.5
Riccarton Park
1600m
Coupland's Mile G2
Slow7
D S Johnson (3) 57
2 Tobilicious 52
1 of 12
17/10/2020
0.1
Hastings
1400m
Red Badge G3
Slow8
D S Johnson (10) 53
2 Rock On Wood 57.5
2 of 8
03/10/2020
0.8
Hastings
1200m
Open Hcp
Dead4
D S Johnson (5) 59
1 Mascarpone 58
3 of 6
14/03/2020
0.9
Tauranga
1400m
Open Hcp
Good3
C E Lammas (2) 55
1 Go Nicholas 57
13 of 15
18/01/2020
5.9
Trentham
1600m
Thorndon Mile G1
Dead4
V A Colgan (11) 55
1 The Mitigator 56
2 of 8
13/11/2020
0.8
Awapuni
1550m
Open Hcp
Dead4
T L Taiaroa (6) 53.5
1 The Mitigator 62
2 of 11
25/10/2020
0.5
Trentham
1400m
Open Hcp
Dead5
M J Sanson (3) 58
1 Crowning Star 54
12 of 14
01/02/2020
5.7
New Plymouth Raceway
1800m
Taranaki Cup G3
Dead4
J Parkes (14) 55.5
1 Prise De Fer 57
14 of 15
11/01/2020
8.1
Trentham
1600m
Anniversary Hcp G3
Good3
J Parkes (13) 55
1 Germanicus 55
1 of 6
26/12/2019
0.5
Awapuni
1550m
Summer Cup
Dead4
J Parkes (4) 59.5
2 Satu Lagi 54
2 of 7
26/11/2020
3.0
Otaki
1600m
Open Hcp
Heavy10
W F Pinn (4) 53
1 Vernanme 55
6 of 8
13/11/2020
3.9
Awapuni
1550m
Open Hcp
Dead4
S L Wynne (1) 56.5
1 The Mitigator 62
3 of 12
25/10/2020
1.6
Trentham
1600m
Thompson Hcp G3
Dead5
S L Wynne (1) 54.5
1 Concert Hall 54.5
12 of 14
26/09/2020
16.4
New Plymouth Raceway
1800m
Open Hcp
Heavy10
J Parkes (14) 62
1 Mont Ventoux 53
10 of 14
05/09/2020
13.0
Wanganui
2040m
Hcp (101)
Heavy10
B M Ansell (4) 55.5
1 Hurry Cane 53
4 of 5
21/11/2020
1.5
Awapuni
1400m
Open Hcp
Good3
S L Wynne (4) 54.5
1 Rock On Wood 61.5
1 of 10
17/10/2020
0.8
Hastings
1600m
Open Hcp
Slow8
S R Weatherley (2) 55
2 Pep Torque 54
1 of 13
03/10/2020
1.5
Hastings
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
O P Bosson (13) 60.5
2 Bonny Ezra 59
8 of 16
19/09/2020
2.4
Hastings
1300m
(Bm72)
Dead4
S O'Malley (11) 59
1 Lincoln Hills 57.5
1 of 14
22/08/2020
0.1
Awapuni
1400m
Hcp (95)
Heavy11
E A Mc Call (10) 51.5
2 Torre Del Greco 53
1 of 9
14/11/2020
2.5
Tauranga
1600m
Tauranga Stks G2
Dead4
V A Colgan (5) 57
2 Sinarahma 57
1 of 12
25/10/2020
0.3
Trentham
1600m
Thompson Hcp G3
Dead5
R T Elliot (5) 54.5
2 Vent 53
2 of 15
26/09/2020
0.2
Ellerslie
1400m
Open Hcp
Good3
R T Elliot (6) 56.5
1 Dawn Patrol 58.5
11 of 18
15/02/2020
8.7
Ellerslie
2400m
Avondale Cup G2
Dead4
R T Elliot (17) 58.5
1 Polzeath 52
4 of 13
01/01/2020
4.5
Ellerslie
2400m
Auckland Cup G3
Good3
R T Elliot (12) 57.5
1 Platinum Invador 55.5
1 of 6
29/11/2020
0.5
Cromwell
1400m
Open Hcp
Dead4
M E Gestain (2) 50
2 Gallant Boy 59
8 of 15
11/11/2020
10.2
Riccarton Park
1600m
Coupland's Mile G2
Slow7
Rohan Mudhoo (5) 53
1 Hypnos 57
3 of 9
26/10/2020
4.4
Ascot Park
1600m
Winton Cup
Heavy10
Y Y Chew (1) 53.5
1 Picture Me Rollin 56
1 of 9
25/09/2020
1.3
Ascot Park
1400m
Open Hcp
Heavy11
Y Y Chew (4) 51.5
2 Gold'nguru 55
1 of 10
06/09/2020
0.8
Wingatui
1400m
Hcp (96)
Slow8
Y Y Chew (2) 50
2 Meara Mary 54
1 of 16
11/11/2020
0.5
Riccarton Park
1400m
C'bury Breeders G3
Slow7
L J Allpress (11) 55
2 Irish Girl 55
2 of 9
31/10/2020
0.8
Awapuni
1300m
Open Hcp
Dead6
L J Allpress (7) 54
1 Just Fabulous 51
4 of 12
15/10/2020
1.3
Otaki
1300m
(Bm74)
Slow8
R H Schofer (6) 55
1 Skyphyta 58.5
1 of 13
08/08/2020
0.5
Hawera
1200m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
L J Allpress (7) 57
2 Total Sass 56.5
1 of 14
04/07/2020
5.3
Awapuni
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
L J Allpress (5) 57.5
2 Jugador 59.5
4 of 7
26/11/2020
5.9
Otaki
1600m
Open Hcp
Heavy10
C W Johnson (7) 54
1 Vernanme 55
1 of 10
08/11/2020
0.4
Hastings
1600m
(Bm74)
Slow8
R J Bishop (3) 58
2 Roll The Gold 60
11 of 13
25/10/2020
5.3
Trentham
1000m
(Bm74)
Dead5
S O'Malley (3) 58
1 Burgundy Rose 54.5
3 of 7
22/03/2020
2.1
Tauherenikau
2200m
(Bm82)
Dead4
S T Collett (1) 56.5
1 Italian Lover 57
7 of 8
07/03/2020
10.8
Trentham
2200m
Open Hcp
Dead4
R J Myers (5) 54
1 Sergeant Blast 57.5