Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp - 1600m
Open Handicap. Apprentices Can Claim. Of $37,500
9 of 9
31/10/2020
7.8
Pukekohe Park
1200m
Open Hcp
Dead5
A J Calder (1) 57
1 Melt 54
4 of 5
22/08/2019
18.8
Conghua Awt
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good
Ronan Thomas (4)
1 Seasons Bloom
4 of 11
12/06/2019
2.3
Sha Tin
1200m
Hcp (C2)
Slow
C Schofield (8) 54
1 Ugly Warrior 56.5
5 of 9
08/05/2019
8.5
Sha Tin
1650m
Hcp (C2)
Slow
C Y Ho (8) 54.5
1 Glorious Artist 55
1 of 14
22/04/2019
0.5
Sha Tin
1650m
Hcp (C3)
Good
Z Purton (4) 58.5
2 Ping Hai Treasure 54.5
1 of 8
09/04/2019
3.3
Sha Tin
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good
Z Purton (6)
2 Glittering Armour
4 of 6
26/03/2019
7.5
Sha Tin
1200m
Barrier Trl
Good
Z Purton (6)
1 Pakistan Star
14 of 14
17/03/2019
11.5
Sha Tin
1400m
Hcp (C2)
Good
M Chadwick (8) 53.5
1 Encouraging 57.5
14 of 16
18/07/2020
11.1
Te Rapa
1600m
Hcp (85)
Slow9
A J Calder (4) 59
1 Crafty Jess 58
8 of 16
04/07/2020
5.6
Te Rapa
1400m
Hcp (85)
Slow7
A J Calder (9) 59
1 Steven James 57
9 of 11
12/01/2020
16.3
Ellerslie
2100m
Open Hcp
Good3
S T Collett (5) 54
1 Tiptronic 57
5 of 8
21/12/2019
5.6
Te Rapa
1600m
Open Hcp
Dead4
A J Calder (2) 54
1 Cutting Up Rough 56.5
4 of 10
23/11/2019
0.5
Pukekohe Park
1600m
Open Hcp
Good3
A J Calder (4) 53
1 Magnum 58.5
4 of 9
21/11/2020
1.9
Pukekohe Park
1400m
Tbred Breeders' G2
Dead4
D S Johnson (1) 57
1 Media Sensation 57
6 of 13
31/10/2020
2.8
Pukekohe Park
1400m
(Bm74)
Dead5
C J Grylls (1) 59.5
1 Raposa Rapida 58.5
8 of 11
19/09/2020
8.5
Hastings
1200m
(Bm82)
Dead4
M Cameron (2) 56
1 Mascarpone 56
4 of 6
14/03/2020
4.4
Tauranga
1200m
(Bm82)
Good3
A J Calder (4) 56
1 Acutus 54
8 of 12
25/01/2020
4.6
Ellerslie
1400m
W'bury Classic G2
Dead4
D S Johnson (9) 55
1 Kiwi Ida 57
5 of 16
21/11/2020
3.4
Pukekohe Park
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
T N Harris (1) 60
1 Bad 'N' Bouj 55
1 of 13
03/11/2020
1.0
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm74)
Good3
T N Harris (4) 57.5
2 Cha Siu Bao 58
1 of 12
30/09/2020
1.8
Tauranga
1600m
(Bm65)
Dead6
M Cameron (4) 61
2 He Can Sing 58
7 of 14
19/09/2020
3.9
Ruakaka
1400m
(Bm74)
Dead4
T Yanagida (5) 56
1 Desert Mirage 52.5
12 of 13
12/08/2020
7.7
Taupo
1300m
(Bm65)
Slow7
J K Riddell (1) 62
1 One Prize One Goal 59
12 of 14
31/10/2020
12.4
Pukekohe Park
1600m
Karaka Classic LR
Dead5
T D Thornton (9) 53
1 Siracusa 53
6 of 15
02/10/2020
2.7
Te Rapa
1600m
Open Hcp
Dead4
C J Grylls (13) 54
1 Crafty Jess 51
2 of 11
12/09/2020
1.3
Ellerslie
1400m
Hcp (95)
Slow9
C J Grylls (6) 54
1 Two Illicit 59
4 of 9
29/08/2020
3.3
Tauranga
1300m
Hcp (90)
Heavy11
S C Spratt (9) 54
1 Sweet Clementine 54
6 of 9
21/03/2020
6.5
Tauranga
1600m
Japan Trophy G2
Dead4
L H Satherley (8) 55
1 Scott Base 57
13 of 16
21/11/2020
8.3
Pukekohe Park
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
C J Grylls (3) 57.5
1 Bad 'N' Bouj 55
9 of 13
03/11/2020
9.4
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm74)
Good3
L J Allpress (9) 58
1 Rhaegar 57.5
2 of 14
10/10/2020
3.0
Matamata
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
L H Satherley (9) 57
1 Siracusa 55.5
4 of 11
04/10/2020
2.1
Ellerslie
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
L H Satherley (3) 57
1 Now Is Now 54.5
4 of 14
19/09/2020
3.2
Ruakaka
1400m
(Bm74)
Dead4
L H Satherley (14) 57
1 Desert Mirage 52.5
4 of 16
21/11/2020
3.2
Pukekohe Park
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
S T Collett (16) 56.5
1 Bad 'N' Bouj 55
1 of 10
04/11/2020
0.1
Avondale
1600m
(Bm65)
Good3
S M Mc Kay (9) 59
2 Splendido 53
11 of 16
03/10/2020
6.3
Hastings
2100m
(Bm65)
Dead4
T N Harris (12) 59.5
1 One Of The Best 58.5
6 of 16
19/09/2020
6.9
Hastings
2000m
(Bm65)
Dead4
S M Mc Kay (1) 60
1 Waisake 59.5
13 of 15
08/08/2020
13.5
Te Rapa
1400m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
S M Mc Kay (9) 60
1 Regent Street 54.5
5 of 7
10/11/2020
3.2
Te Aroha
1600m
(Bm74
Heavy10
J J Fawcett (7) 58
1 Initiative 56
10 of 13
31/10/2020
8.1
Pukekohe Park
2100m
(Bm74)
Good3
D J Danis (9) 55
1 Spring Delight 57.5
8 of 14
10/10/2020
6.2
Matamata
1600m
(Bm74)
Dead4
D J Danis (12) 55.5
1 Siracusa 55.5
5 of 5
27/01/2020
2.5
Te Teko
2100m
(Bm72)
Good3
J K Riddell (1) 58.5
1 Starrybeel 59.5
5 of 9
12/01/2020
5.4
Ellerslie
2100m
(Bm72)
Good3
J K Riddell (2) 58.5
1 Lincoln King 59.5
7 of 11
07/11/2020
2.5
Te Rapa
2100m
(Bm74)
Dead4
D J Danis (2) 53.5
1 Pearlescence 56
6 of 13
24/10/2020
2.0
Te Rapa
1600m
(Bm74)
Good3
D J Danis (13) 54.5
1 Lavaglo 55
8 of 14
17/10/2020
4.4
Ellerslie
1400m
(Bm74)
Dead4
B R Jones (8) 57.5
1 Super Strike 57.5
9 of 13
08/08/2020
13.2
Te Rapa
1400m
Hcp (87)
Heavy10
A J Calder (12) 54
1 Ladylax 54
7 of 10
11/07/2020
4.0
Ellerslie
1200m
Hcp (87)
Heavy10
A J Calder (4) 56.5
1 Lupelani 57