Race 1 - G Lemon, M Darroch Mdn Hrdl - 3100m
Maiden Hurdle Set Weight With Allowances. Eligible Riders Can Claim. Of $10,000
2 of 10
18/07/2020
6.0
Te Rapa
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
A N Kuru (5) 68
1 Ali Baba 66
2 of 9
18/08/2019
1.0
Wanganui
3000m
R-Opn Hrdl
Heavy11
A N Kuru (2) 65
1 Ave Maria 63.5
12 of 14
27/07/2019
22.7
Arawa Park
2200m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
S T Collett (9) 56
1 Red John 56.5
2 of 11
29/06/2019
1.5
Hastings
2500m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow7
A N Kuru (1) 68
1 It's Cochise 68
4 of 12
15/06/2019
12.5
Awapuni
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Heavy11
A N Kuru (8) 68
1 Mesmerize 68
5 of 10
24/08/2019
6.1
Ellerslie
2200m
Jmp&Bm65
Heavy11
J I Grundy (1) 67.5
1 Hurry Cane 70
FF of 10
07/09/2019
0.0
Ellerslie
2760m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Heavy11
S Phelan (9) 68
1 Bee Tee Junior 68
8 of 16
20/06/2020
6.0
Pukekohe Park
1600m
Hcp (60)
Heavy11
M Kareem (6) 58.5
1 Teen Titan 58.5
10 of 10
15/07/2020
47.7
Pukekohe Park
2100m
(Bm65)
Heavy11
D S Johnson (9) 57
1 Mishka 55.5
6 of 12
25/07/2020
14.2
Avondale
2100m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
E H Nicholas (2) 53
1 Arite Guru 57.5
4 of 12
25/07/2020
7.4
Avondale
2100m
(Bm65)
Heavy10
J J Fawcett (5) 56
1 Arite Guru 57.5
6 of 15
11/07/2020
9.0
Ellerslie
2200m
Hwt (83)
Heavy10
E J Farr (6) 66
1 Zedman 66
6 of 7
06/03/2020
11.7
Avondale
1200m
(Bm65)
Dead4
T D Thornton (4) 56
1 Palamedes 55.5
FL of 8
29/09/2019
0.0
Te Aroha
3100m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
S Phelan (1) 68
1 Markwood 66
5 of 11
14/09/2019
6.4
Ruakaka
2100m
(Bm65)
Dead4
J J Fawcett (11) 55
1 Tipping Point 55.5
7 of 8
27/01/2020
7.7
Te Teko
2100m
(Bm65)
Good3
A J Calder (6) 55
1 London Banker 59
11 of 13
08/02/2020
15.0
Te Rapa
2100m
(Bm65)
Dead4
M Kareem (13) 51
1 Meghan 56.5
8 of 10
26/02/2020
10.4
Hastings
2200m
(Bm72)
Dead4
S T Collett (8) 54
1 Robusto 57.5
5 of 16
20/06/2020
2.9
Pukekohe Park
1600m
Hcp (60)
Heavy11
T L Newman (13) 57
1 Teen Titan 58.5
3 of 10
18/07/2020
3.3
Te Rapa
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
J Seivwright (8) 66
1 Lake Superior 67
4 of 10
18/07/2020
3.5
Te Rapa
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
L Douglas (4) 65
1 Lake Superior 67
7 of 11
19/03/2020
15.3
New Plymouth Raceway
2000m
Mdn Hwt
Dead4
N H Downs (10) 67
1 Master Courtsman 68
10 of 12
27/02/2020
12.9
Pukekohe Park
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
T D Thornton (8) 58.5
1 Endean Lass 56.5
9 of 11
03/06/2019
47.3
Ellerslie
2760m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Heavy10
N H Downs (4) 66
1 Arite Guru 65
7 of 12
18/05/2019
17.8
Te Rapa
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Dead5
N H Downs (3) 66.5
1 Woodsman 65
1 of 12
06/06/2019
1.3
New Plymouth Raceway
1600m
Hwt (Bm65)
Heavy11
A N Kuru (12) 69
2 Alvins Dream 66
8 of 14
22/06/2019
12.6
Tauranga
2100m
(Bm72)
Heavy11
A J Calder (5) 57.5
1 My Gift 56.5
13 of 14
06/07/2019
37.7
Te Rapa
2200m
(Bm72)
Heavy10
D J Danis (8) 55.5
1 Sweet Treat 56
11 of 13
25/06/2020
21.6
Wanganui
1600m
Hwt (80)
Slow9
J Seivwright (10) 64
1 Password 65
4 of 10
18/07/2020
17.8
Te Rapa
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
S Karnicnik (3) 68
1 Ali Baba 66
6 of 10
18/07/2020
19.3
Te Rapa
2800m
3yo+ Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
H A Mc Neill (2) 67
1 Ali Baba 66
14 of 14
04/07/2020
20.3
Awapuni
1550m
(Jmpfl)
Heavy11
N H Downs (1) 71
1 Bak Da Master 63
8 of 13
02/11/2019
4.5
Awapuni
2200m
Feilding Cup LR
Dead4
Z W Moki (12) 59
1 Toms 57
5 of 6
06/10/2019
4.1
Te Teko
2100m
Open Hcp
Slow7
C M Burdan (2) 57
1 My Gift 58
8 of 9
14/09/2019
8.2
Ruakaka
2200m
Ruakaka Cup
Dead4
D S Johnson (1) 54.5
1 Kaharau 55.5
4 of 11
29/02/2020
4.8
Ellerslie
2100m
(Bm72)
Dead4
R J Myers (5) 58
1 London Banker 57.5
7 of 7
21/03/2020
2.8
Tauranga
1600m
(Bm72)
Dead4
M Hashizume (6) 57
1 Kinshasa 57.5
2 of 12
20/06/2020
0.8
Pukekohe Park
1600m
Hcp (83)
Heavy11
S J Macnab (7) 53
1 Vainglory 55
7 of 14
04/07/2020
6.1
Te Rapa
2000m
Hcp (83)
Slow7
Callum Jones (13) 51.5
1 Ali Baba 55
8 of 10
25/07/2020
8.6
Avondale
2100m
Hcp (83)
Heavy10
S T Collett (7) 56
1 Al Haram 59
4 of 10
25/07/2020
3.3
Avondale
2100m
Hcp (83)
Heavy10
L H Satherley (5) 55.5
1 Al Haram 59
5 of 15
11/07/2020
5.5
Ellerslie
2200m
Hwt (83)
Heavy10
S H Fannin (12) 67.5
1 Zedman 66
6 of 9
28/09/2019
15.0
Ellerslie
2100m
(Bm72)
Heavy10
M Hashizume (4) 55
1 Rodolfo 55.5
3 of 10
07/09/2019
4.3
Ellerslie
2100m
(Bm72)
Heavy11
M Kareem (9) 53.5
1 Blackmagicwoman 54
5 of 10
24/08/2019
0.9
New Plymouth Raceway
1800m
3yo+ Spec Mdn
Heavy11
M Kareem (2) 55
1 Zabdi 58
3 of 8
15/09/2019
7.1
Arawa Park
2200m
(Bm72&Jmp)
Heavy10
S Phelan (3) 67.5
1 Rodmar 64.5
8 of 12
28/09/2019
20.6
New Plymouth Raceway
3210m
(Jmp&Bm82)
Heavy10
C M Burdan (7) 51
1 Aigne 52
1 of 10
20/06/2020
1.8
Pukekohe Park
2100m
Hcp (82)
Heavy11
E H Nicholas (10) 53.5
2 Arite Guru 55
11 of 15
11/07/2020
17.5
Ellerslie
2200m
Hwt (83)
Heavy10
E H Nicholas (9) 67
1 Zedman 66
5 of 10
25/07/2020
3.5
Avondale
2100m
Hcp (83)
Heavy10
E H Nicholas (8) 53.5
1 Al Haram 59
10 of 11
15/07/2020
37.9
Pukekohe Park
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C E Lammas (11) 59.5
1 Jakama Krystal 55.5
6 of 14
28/08/2019
11.8
Matamata
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
S T Collett (9) 58.5
1 The White Queen 56.5
12 of 14
14/08/2019
12.6
Te Aroha
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
S T Collett (4) 58.5
1 Red Chois 56.5
5 of 5
19/05/2019
13.8
Riverton
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C R Barnes (3) 58.5
1 The Flagon 57.5
5 of 9
12/05/2019
3.4
Ascot Park
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
D R Bothamley (6) 58.5
1 Beam Me Up Scotty 58.5
2 of 8
18/10/2019
0.5
Avondale
2100m
(Bm72)
Slow9
T N Harris (2) 58
1 Double Happy 58
7 of 11
01/11/2019
9.1
New Plymouth Raceway
1800m
(Bm72)
Dead4
M J Mc Nab (5) 58.5
1 Dezella 55
7 of 13
20/06/2020
4.5
Pukekohe Park
1300m
Hcp (94)
Heavy11
M Hashizume (12) 52
1 Double Happy 51
3 of 15
11/07/2020
3.1
Ellerslie
1600m
Hwt (94)
Heavy10
A N Kuru (7) 66
1 Major Tom 68.5
3 of 10
25/07/2020
1.8
Avondale
2100m
Hcp (83)
Heavy10
M Hashizume (3) 53.5
1 Al Haram 59
11 of 14
30/09/2018
9.6
Te Aroha
1600m
3yo+ Mdn Hwt
Slow7
J R McIlroy (2) 66.5
1 Steven James 68.5
8 of 14
28/06/2018
8.5
Waverley
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow9
T K Allan (7) 56.5
1 Wonder Lass 56.5
3 of 10
14/06/2018
1.2
Wanganui
2040m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
T K Allan (7) 56.5
1 Flagdown 58.5
3 of 7
31/05/2018
9.5
Awapuni
2100m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
T K Allan (4) 56.5
1 Platinum Edition 58.5
7 of 13
10/05/2018
5.8
Woodville
2100m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
T K Allan (13) 56.5
1 Under The Bridge 58.5
13 of 14
13/06/2019
68.8
Wanganui
1600m
3yo+ Mdn Hwt
Heavy11
A N Kuru (11) 66
1 Call Me Jack 65
11 of 11
15/09/2019
49.6
Arawa Park
1950m
(Bm65&Jmp)
Heavy10
L A Petersen (2) 66.5
1 Carnaby 66.5
9 of 13
03/10/2019
7.8
Waverley
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
C L O'Beirne (5) 54.5
1 Miss Gidget 55.5
5 of 10
10/10/2019
3.5
Tauherenikau
2050m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead6
D A Hirini (8) 55.5
1 Relda 56.5
8 of 9
10/11/2019
9.1
Hastings
2100m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
R J Myers (5) 56.5
1 Resolution 58.5