Race 1 - Xmas @ Te Rapa Mdn - 2100m
Maiden Set Weight With Allowances. 3yo+. Apprentices Can Claim. Of $10,000
2 of 12
23/08/2020
2.5
Te Aroha
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C K Ormsby (3) 58.5
1 Renegade Fighter 57.5
2 of 16
08/08/2020
0.8
Te Rapa
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
C K Ormsby (6) 58.5
1 Rising Renown 58.5
3 of 11
15/07/2020
4.1
Pukekohe Park
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
D S Johnson (1) 59.5
1 Jakama Krystal 55.5
8 of 16
20/06/2020
13.3
Pukekohe Park
1300m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C K Ormsby (9) 59.5
1 Diogenes 55.5
8 of 13
25/10/2019
4.2
Tauranga
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
J K Riddell (7) 58.5
1 Jutanugarn 56.5
2 of 14
09/09/2020
6.3
Matamata
2000m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow8
T D Thornton (10) 58.5
1 Piggy Malone 55.5
3 of 12
23/08/2020
2.7
Te Aroha
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
T D Thornton (2) 58.5
1 Renegade Fighter 57.5
2 of 10
02/08/2020
0.4
Te Aroha
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow9
T D Thornton (9) 58.5
1 Elle D'berry 56.5
3 of 15
11/07/2020
2.7
Ellerslie
2200m
Hwt (83)
Heavy10
R T Elliot (2) 66
1 Zedman 66
3 of 16
20/06/2020
2.5
Pukekohe Park
1600m
Hcp (60)
Heavy11
T D Thornton (8) 56.5
1 Teen Titan 58.5
3 of 14
09/09/2020
10.6
Matamata
2000m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow8
C E Lammas (12) 58.5
1 Piggy Malone 55.5
2 of 12
26/08/2020
2.0
Arawa Park
1560m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C E Lammas (4) 58.5
1 Touch The Clouds 56.5
5 of 10
29/07/2020
4.3
Hastings
1650m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
C E Lammas (3) 59.5
1 Because 59.5
3 of 16
11/07/2020
3.8
Ellerslie
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
C E Lammas (10) 59.5
1 Not Usual Glorious 59.5
6 of 13
25/06/2020
7.3
Wanganui
1350m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow9
Richard Oliver (11) 59.5
1 Miss Maple 54.5
8 of 11
23/08/2020
15.6
Te Aroha
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
S M Mc Kay (2) 58.5
1 Mr Bazamour 57.5
2 of 11
25/07/2020
0.8
Avondale
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
M Hashizume (7) 56.5
1 Rhuzick 57.5
14 of 14
12/11/2019
11.4
Te Aroha
1600m
3yo+ E&G Mdn
Dead6
V A Colgan (12) 58.5
1 Scorpz 57
12 of 13
18/10/2019
10.9
Avondale
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow9
R L Smyth (3) 58.5
1 Lookseasy 54.5
11 of 12
02/09/2020
21.2
Avondale
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
T D Thornton (5) 58.5
1 Coruba Jak 58.5
5 of 14
22/07/2020
5.0
Avondale
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
T D Thornton (12) 59.5
1 Inside Story 59.5
7 of 14
22/01/2020
3.3
Avondale
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
T D Thornton (2) 58.5
1 Monlula 57
7 of 10
04/01/2020
10.7
Ruakaka
2100m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
Richard Oliver (6) 58.5
1 Dangerman 55.5
2 of 8
17/12/2019
0.1
Ruakaka
2200m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
T D Thornton (7) 58.5
1 Rip 'N' Burn 55.5
9 of 12
02/09/2020
18.1
Avondale
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
C E Lammas (8) 58.5
1 Coruba Jak 58.5
5 of 14
23/08/2020
13.8
Te Aroha
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C E Lammas (8) 58.5
1 Gocara 54.5
8 of 11
25/07/2020
5.5
Avondale
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
C E Lammas (2) 59.5
1 Rhuzick 57.5
10 of 15
11/07/2020
16.4
Ellerslie
1600m
Hwt (94)
Heavy10
J Seivwright (12) 64
1 Major Tom 68.5
6 of 14
09/09/2020
12.9
Matamata
2000m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow8
M Kareem (5) 55.5
1 Piggy Malone 55.5
6 of 14
23/08/2020
16.6
Te Aroha
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
M Kareem (2) 55.5
1 Gocara 54.5
10 of 14
15/07/2020
35.1
Pukekohe Park
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
A C Goindasamy (6) 57.5
1 Tahuroa Height 59.5
8 of 12
26/08/2020
6.0
Arawa Park
1560m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
J J Fawcett (12) 57.5
1 Touch The Clouds 56.5
12 of 12
19/11/2019
16.1
Arawa Park
1950m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead5
C E Lammas (10) 58.5
1 Gravitelle 56.5
FL of 13
25/10/2019
0.0
Tauranga
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
J Kam (1) 54.5
1 Jutanugarn 56.5
9 of 12
06/10/2019
12.1
Te Teko
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
J J Fawcett (12) 57.5
1 Clementina 56.5
9 of 13
25/09/2019
14.8
Te Rapa
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow8
M Hashizume (10) 55.5
1 Kaipaki Road 54
BD of 14
11/09/2020
0.0
Hawera
2900m
Mdn Hrdl
Slow9
B M Donoghue (2) 65.5
1 Bak Da Master 65
FF of 8
23/08/2020
0.0
Te Aroha
3100m
Mdn Hrdl
Heavy11
B M Donoghue (2) 66
1 Magnanimous Man 66
9 of 11
29/07/2020
20.2
Hastings
2100m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
S R Weatherley (7) 59.5
1 Aragon 59.5
11 of 14
15/07/2020
49.2
Pukekohe Park
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
C J Grylls (8) 59.5
1 Tahuroa Height 59.5
11 of 13
25/09/2019
17.6
Te Rapa
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow8
L H Satherley (6) 58.5
1 Kaipaki Road 54
11 of 11
23/08/2020
36.4
Te Aroha
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
S T Collett (1) 58.5
1 Mr Bazamour 57.5
10 of 16
11/07/2020
12.7
Ellerslie
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
T D Thornton (13) 59.5
1 Not Usual Glorious 59.5
12 of 13
01/11/2019
13.4
New Plymouth Raceway
2000m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
R J Hannam (12) 58.5
1 Ekstrememiss 56.5
12 of 12
06/10/2019
50.5
Te Teko
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
D J Danis (8) 56.5
1 Clementina 56.5
7 of 7
11/09/2019
27.4
Tauranga
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
A J Calder (3) 58.5
1 Unacceptable 56.5
10 of 11
19/08/2020
27.9
Taupo
1800m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow9
S C Spratt (1) 58.5
1 Rippedeedoodah 56.5
7 of 13
22/07/2020
7.2
Avondale
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
M Cameron (1) 59.5
1 Calpurnia 57.5
16 of 16
06/12/2019
19.1
Matamata
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead4
R Kozaki (8) 57
1 Bergamot 55
7 of 12
19/11/2019
9.3
Arawa Park
1400m
3yo Mdn
Dead5
L G Innes (9) 57.5
1 Showbeel 55.5
10 of 13
08/12/2017
25.9
Matamata
2000m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
J W Nason (8) 54.5
1 Iffraajinator 57
10 of 11
18/11/2017
17.6
Tauranga
1600m
3yo+ Mdn
Good3
T D Thornton (8) 56.5
1 On The Rocks 57
8 of 9
04/11/2017
12.5
Tauranga
1600m
3yo+ F&M Mdn
Dead6
J J Fawcett (4) 54.5
1 Ivy's Court 57.5
11 of 13
02/08/2020
38.2
Te Aroha
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy10
C M Burdan (11) 54.5
1 Judy's Song 53.5
13 of 13
25/10/2019
32.7
Tauranga
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Dead6
D J Danis (9) 54.5
1 Marroni 56
9 of 9
06/10/2019
13.1
Te Teko
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Slow7
T D Thornton (5) 56.5
1 Tinder Hit 58.5
4 of 7
11/09/2019
7.1
Tauranga
1400m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
T D Thornton (3) 56.5
1 In The Zone 53.5
11 of 14
14/08/2019
12.5
Te Aroha
1200m
3yo+ Mdn
Heavy11
D J Danis (11) 54.5
1 Red Chois 56.5