ALBANY - Sunday, January 24

Race 1 - The Gate Bar & Tavern Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:52.67
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
13/4
A M McNamara
S Gilchrist (57.50)
13/4
4g Right Wing (IRE) x Rivotion (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Winning siblings: The Cobbla,
Lot 37 2007 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: COMMERCIAL BLOODSTOCK
2
0.3
11/2
G S Hughes
S Meeres (57.50)
11/2
5g Eternity Range (USA) x Flaming Advice (AUS) (Soaring Nijinsky (USA))
3
2.5
Jarnac (7)
12/1
Matthew Kiddle
Ms K Yuill (55.50)
12/1
4g Courvoisier (AUS) x Western Aria (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
4
3.3
11/1
P C Western
Ms K V Davidson (55.50)
11/1
5
3.8
20/1
M L Byatt
Y Valenti (52.50)
20/1
4m Right Wing (IRE) x Carry A Chime (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
4.8
Jordi (4)
16/1
W P McGlade
Ms T Maor (56.00)
16/1
7g Johan Cruyff (GB) x How Now Then (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
P Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (52.50)
20/1
5m Verglas (IRE) x Vedette (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
8
5.8
14/1
Ms M J Midgley
L Robertson (57.50)
14/1
4g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Miss Lomond (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
9
8.5
12/1
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (54.50)
12/1
3f Brocco (USA) x Bonnie Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
12.3
40/1
Ms M J Midgley
P Farrell (57.50)
40/1
4g Irish Royal (IRE) x Egyptian Opera (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
11
12.5
7/1
A J McGuinniss
C Staples (57.50)
7/1
5g Keltrice (AUS) x Shaky (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
18.0
20/1
G B Delane
Russell Stewart (55.50)
20/1
4m Quest For Fame (GB) x Mars Lily (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
13
25.8
25/1
J S Cane
W B Arnold (57.50)
25/1
4g French Deputy (USA) x Electronic (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
14
29.3
25/1
Ms A J Smith
R Nielsen (51.50)
25/1
4m Fighting Falcon (USA) x Rhyana (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
100
0.0
13/4
P B Hunter
P King (57.50)
13/4
4g Knowledge (AUS) x Satin Special (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
Race 2 - Elite Grains Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/2
G B Delane
Russell Stewart (57.50)
5/2
4g McFlirt (NZ) x Classy Clair (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: Classy Warrior,
2
0.2
5/1
M J Nelson
S Meeres (55.50)
5/1
4m Zentsov Street (USA) x Competitive Play (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
3
1.8
5/2
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (56.50)
5/2
4
2.5
11/1
P B Hunter
L Robertson (57.50)
11/1
4g Key Business (AUS) x Ladieyre (AUS) (Cheraw (IRE))
5
5.3
25/1
J E Askevold
Ms K Pascoe (57.50)
25/1
5g Eternity Range (USA) x Whatever I Want (AUS) (Bold Rancher (AUS))
6
5.8
11/1
P C Western
Andrew Castle (55.50)
11/1
5g Danetime (IRE) x Ebony Magic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
6.8
5/1
S J Wolfe
Takahide Ikenushi (56.50)
5/1
3g Enforcer (AUS) x Beyond The Sunset (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
8
8.0
14/1
P Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (52.50)
14/1
9
8.3
16/1
S J Wolfe
S Sheehy (57.50)
16/1
10
8.4
14/1
A W McNamara
S Gilchrist (56.50)
14/1
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Outdoor Girl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 3 - Eat More Veg Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1
J E Askevold
Ms K V Davidson (55.50)
3/1
Winning siblings: Ain't No More,
2
0.5
12/1
M K Solly
C Staples (56.50)
12/1
3g Stormy's Son (AUS) x La Lupe (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 632 2008 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 4-5
$0
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
3
0.5
5/4
P B Hunter
P King (57.50)
5/4
5g Fimiston (AUS) x Queen Luka (AUS) (Lucratif (FR))
4
1.8
5/1
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (56.50)
5/1
5
2.8
9/1
Ms M J Midgley
Ms K Yuill (55.50)
9/1
5g Ron Bon (USA) x Our Maizy (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
6
2.9
12/1
S J Wolfe
Takahide Ikenushi (54.50)
12/1
3f State City (USA) x Don't Break (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
S J Wolfe
Russell Stewart (57.50)
20/1
4g Grandera (IRE) x True Ripper (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
P Parsons
W B Arnold (56.50)
25/1
3g Purewin (AUS) x Miss Steel Note (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
9
9.5
12/1
Ms R Kerr
Ms L Howlett (55.50)
12/1
6m Speed Week (AUS) x Miss Nikita (AUS) (Maitre De Danse (CAN))
10
13.8
25/1
D H Hopperton
L Robertson (55.50)
25/1
4m Grandera (IRE) x Heythrop (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Race 4 - Michael Evans Memorial Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.67
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
5/4
G S Hughes
S Meeres (54.50)
5/4
7g Speed Week (AUS) x Happy Note (AUS) (Oenjay Star (AUS))
Lot 114 2004 MM Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: "Psd $12,000 Res $15,000"
2
2.0
4/1
G S Hughes
Russell Stewart (56.00)
4/1
8g Poliuto (IRE) x Night Luge (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 398 2003 MM Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Millfields Park
Buyer: GERRY HUGHES
3
1.0
13/4
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (55.50)
13/4
6m Mr. Henrysee (USA) x Donnamo Special (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
4
3.3
16/1
Ms A J Smith
Ms K V Davidson (54.00)
16/1
8g Peintre Celebre (USA) x Tyrises (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
3.8
7/1
Justin Parsons
Andrew Castle (56.00)
7/1
9g Geiger Counter (USA) x Hot Tropics (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
6
5.0
7/1
P B Hunter
Ms K Yuill (57.00)
7/1
Race 5 - Advanced Feeds Hcp (62) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:05.16
Prizemoney: $8,300
1
11/1
P B Hunter
Ms K Yuill (53.00)
11/1
Winning siblings: Wreck 'N' Run,
2
0.1
30/1
B R Thomas
Ms T Maor (54.00)
30/1
6g Key Business (AUS) x Chimanimani (AUS) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
Lot 484 2005 MM Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Phylarba Park Stud
Buyer: CLINT EDWARD ITZSTEIN
3
0.8
9/2
P Parsons
Ms A Sandiford (55.50)
9/2
7g Speed Week (AUS) x Escadale (AUS) (Raffindale (GB))
4
1.0
5/1
N R Lee
W B Arnold (57.50)
5/1
7g Speed Week (AUS) x Bohemian Rosa (AUS) (Duke Rosa (AUS))
5
1.8
6/1
M J Nelson
S Gilchrist (56.00)
6/1
5m Fimiston (AUS) x Tall Step (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
2.5
7/1
P C Western
P King (57.50)
7/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x So Blue The Water (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
P B Hunter
N Rudland (54.00)
30/1
6m Laranto (AUS) x Office Party (AUS) (Jungle Boy (GB))
8
2.8
9/1
Justin Parsons
Andrew Castle (56.50)
9/1
6h Kenvain (AUS) x Jevy's Image (AUS) (Jevington (AUS))
9
3.0
6/1
P B Hunter
L Robertson (56.00)
6/1
5m Speed Week (AUS) x Indian Angel (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
4.5
11/1
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (56.00)
11/1
11
5.3
7/1
D R Ward
C Staples (54.50)
7/1
6g Old Spice (AUS) x Broker's Break (AUS) (Beau Sovereign (NZ))
Race 6 - Albany Advertiser Aus Day Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:51.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
P B Hunter
N Rudland (55.50)
13/4
6g Second Empire (IRE) x Falsify (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
2
0.5
7/4
G S Hughes
S Meeres (54.00)
7/4
5m Arazi (USA) x Dark Hope (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
3
0.5
10/1
G B Delane
Andrew Castle (52.00)
10/1
8g Perugino (USA) x Satan's Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
2.0
16/1
Ms A J Smith
R Nielsen (54.00)
16/1
8g Aliocha (USA) x Countess Mary (AUS) (Starclosure (AUS))
5
4.3
5/1
P C Western
Takahide Ikenushi (57.00)
5/1
7g Euclase (AUS) x Lady Saba (AUS) (Gay Saba (NZ))
6
4.5
16/1
K Nightingale
Ms A Sandiford (52.00)
16/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Ice Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.8
11/1
D R Ward
C Staples (54.00)
11/1
5m Second Empire (IRE) x Mars Lily (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
8.8
Trochee (10)
11/1
A R Ashworth
Ms K Yuill (52.00)
11/1
9
12.5
16/1
M K Solly
L Robertson (56.00)
16/1
7g Speed Week (AUS) x Windsor Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - Lower King General Store (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:36.69
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/2
A R Ashworth
Ms K Yuill (55.00)
13/2
9g Fimiston (AUS) x Don't Tell Gwen (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2
0.5
12/1
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (56.50)
12/1
3
0.8
10/1
P C Western
Andrew Castle (54.00)
10/1
6g Dr Johnson (USA) x Hustle And Bustle (AUS) (Race For Pleasure (AUS))
4
2.0
13/4
D L McAuliffe
N Rudland (55.50)
13/4
5g Arena (AUS) x Fleur De Lys (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
S J Wolfe
Takahide Ikenushi (55.00)
14/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Absolute Queen (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
10/1
P C Western
Ms K V Davidson (54.50)
10/1
7
5.8
11/1
Matthew Kiddle
Y Valenti (53.50)
11/1
9g Don't Say Halo (USA) x Ascot Star (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
8
6.0
6/1
A M McNamara
S Gilchrist (58.00)
6/1
4g Stormy's Son (AUS) x Glowelle (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
9
7.8
Racso (9)
10/1
K Nightingale
Ms A Sandiford (53.50)
10/1
6g Gilded Time (USA) x Sly Smile (USA) (Crafty Prospector (USA))
10
7.9
14/1
Ms A J Smith
R Nielsen (56.00)
14/1
6g Kenvain (AUS) x Lyme Regis (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
11
8.8
20/1
M L Byatt
S Meeres (57.00)
20/1
7g Pierce Arrow (AUS) x Alsaah (AUS) (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
12
9.5
25/1
M K Solly
Ms T Maor (56.00)
25/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Balmerigia (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
13
9.8
12/1
G B Delane
Russell Stewart (56.50)
12/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Big Sky Montana (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
14
10.5
50/1
K J Allen
Ms L Howlett (54.00)
50/1
7g Eternity Range (USA) x Danbury (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Go For 2&5 Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:38.44
Prizemoney: $8,300
1
7/1
J E Askevold
Ms K V Davidson (56.00)
7/1
5g Right Wing (IRE) x Magic Spark (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rio Spark,
2
0.3
20/1
Trevor Kiddie
L Robertson (55.00)
20/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Tanamur (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
Ms H Elmis
P King (57.50)
7/2
4g Poliuto (IRE) x Satin Jazz (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
4
3.0
16/1
S J Wolfe
D Chipman (55.50)
16/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Duchess Cara (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.0
7/1
Ms A Crump
Andrew Castle (52.00)
7/1
6
4.5
11/1
P C Western
P Farrell (56.50)
11/1
7
4.6
7/2
P B Hunter
Takahide Ikenushi (56.00)
7/2
4m Brahms (USA) x A Shadeed Indeed (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (54.50)
8/1
5g Real Jester (AUS) x Putri Kuning (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
9
8.3
13/4
S J Wolfe
Russell Stewart (58.00)
13/4
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Spirit Of Ascot (AUS) (Pride Of Kellina (AUS))
10
9.3
25/1
M K Solly
C Staples (56.50)
25/1
7g Scenic (IRE) x Corporate Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
10.8
12/1
M L Byatt
Y Valenti (52.00)
12/1
5m McFlirt (NZ) x Rachay Star (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
12
10.9
Hanabi (13)
25/1
Matthew Kiddle
Ms K Yuill (52.00)
25/1
13
11.0
16/1
J E Askevold
S Sheehy (54.00)
16/1
5g Lord Dane (AUS) x Star Of Norway (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
14
11.8
30/1
Ms A Crump
N Rudland (54.00)
30/1
15
14.8
25/1
Kelvin Andrews
R Nielsen (50.50)
25/1
5g Diatribe (AUS) x World Harmony (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))