Breednet Results

ALBANY - Thursday, March 25

Race 1 - Baranova Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:33.28
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Vojo (11)
9/4F
T: M J Nelson
R: M R Forder (55.50)
9/4F
4m Volksraad x Joan (Colonel Collins )
2
1.0
7/2
T: P E Roberts
R: Ms K V Davidson (57.00)
7/2
3g Comfy x Storm Twister (Metal Storm )
3
2.0
11/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.00)
11/4
3g Shovhog x Save Me A Dance (Canny Lad )
4
3.3
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms L Bivemark (55.00)
20/1
3f Dante's Fury x Bellnami (Hideyoshi )
5
3.5
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Alex Lawrence (53.00)
9/2
3g Enforcer x Beyond The Sunset (Land Speed Record )
6
3.6
7/2
T: G S Hughes
R: S Meeres (57.00)
7/2
3g Magic Of Sydney x Wawotmae (Chanteclair )
7
4.8
20/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K Pascoe (57.50)
20/1
5g Eternity Range x Whatever I Want (Bold Rancher )
8
4.9
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: P King (57.00)
12/1
3g Seignorial x More Roses (Drought )
9
5.3
9/1
T: P C Western
R: Damian Lane (56.00)
9/1
10
8.0
6/1
T: G B Delane
R: D Staeck (55.50)
6/1
4m Dr Johnson x Tahlea (Front Page )
11
10.3
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: P Farrell (57.50)
20/1
Race 2 - Olympio Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:06.03
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.00)
6/1
Winning siblings: Savannah Dawn,
2
1.0
7/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: S Meeres (57.00)
7/1
3g Mossman x Spinning Star (Spinning World )
3
1.1
5/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Robertson (55.50)
5/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: D M Attwell
R: B Kennedy (54.00)
9/2
5m Kenvain x Bohemian Glow (Steel Glow )
5
3.3
Secula (13)
20/1
T: D R Ward
R: Ms T Maor (54.00)
20/1
4m Scenic x Eucla (Euclase )
6
4.0
7/2
T: A W McNamara
R: D Staeck (55.50)
7/2
4m Eternity Range x Sovilla (Beau Sovereign )
7
4.5
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Alex Lawrence (51.00)
7/1
3f Dyslexia x Nureyev Again (Jade Hunter )
8
6.0
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.50)
4/1
4m Poliuto x Chickay (Desperate Dee )
9
7.0
9/1
T: M K Solly
R: C Staples (57.00)
9/1
3g Stormy's Son x La Lupe (Bellotto )
10
7.8
Falvada (11)
20/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K Pascoe (55.50)
20/1
4m Falvelon x Macy (Fairy King )
11
10.0
3/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: Ms K V Davidson (57.50)
3/1F
4g Stormy's Son x Polynate (Poliuto )
Race 3 - Flying Panto Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:06.09
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: G S Hughes
R: S Meeres (57.00)
4/1
Winning siblings: Jetson Express, Sporthouse Dream,
2
0.3
Dambig (3)
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: D Staeck (57.00)
4/1
3g Lord Dane x Big Dam (Is It True )
3
3.8
13/4
T: M J Nelson
R: Damian Lane (54.00)
13/4
4m Zentsov Street x Competitive Play (Western Symphony )
4
4.3
11/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.00)
11/4F
5
4.5
7/1
T: Ms H Elmis
R: P King (55.00)
7/1
6
5.0
30/1
T: D R Ward
R: Ms T Maor (54.00)
30/1
4m Bletchley Park x Ravesis (Eagle Eyed )
7
6.0
Oriel (11)
13/4
T: A M McNamara
R: C Staples (55.00)
13/4
3f Oratorio x Chanviel (Jevington )
8
8.5
25/1
T: D R Ward
R: Ms L Bivemark (57.00)
25/1
3g Island Morn x Taquamenaw (Todvega )
9
9.0
14/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: R Nielsen (54.50)
14/1
7h McFlirt x She'll Scarp (Is It True )
10
10.8
30/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K V Davidson (55.50)
30/1
5m Ron Bon x Brook Brae (Jevington )
11
19.0
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: M R Forder (55.50)
12/1
4m McFlirt x Super Raider (Corporate Raider )
12
99.9
12/1
T: P C Western
R: P Farrell (57.50)
12/1
4g Hold That Tiger x Zipido (Laranto )
Race 4 - Lucy Constance Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/10F
T: M H Hockey
R: R Nielsen (51.50)
9/10F
5g Mapperley's Star x Jolanta (Kohaylan )
Winning siblings: Jolanta Sky, Savannah Jo,
2
5.0
4/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Damian Lane (54.00)
4/1
8g Poliuto x Night Luge (Night Shift )
3
1.3
9/1
T: M K Solly
R: Ms T Maor (53.00)
9/1
8g Zeditave x Miami Lass (Serheed )
4
6.5
Punk'd (4)
13/4
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K V Davidson (55.00)
13/4
6g Favorite Trick x Faying (Volksraad )
5
7.0
15/4
T: P B Hunter
R: D Staeck (58.00)
15/4
6
7.5
Racso (5)
9/1
T: K Nightingale
R: Alex Lawrence (51.00)
9/1
6g Gilded Time x Sly Smile (Crafty Prospector )
Race 5 - Idol Song Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:53.92
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
11/4
T: P B Hunter
R: N Rudland (59.50)
11/4
6g Second Empire x Falsify (Is It True )
2
0.4
5/2F
T: G B Delane
R: D Staeck (56.00)
5/2F
8g Perugino x Satan's Ruby (Rubiton )
3
1.5
9/1
T: M K Solly
R: C Staples (54.00)
9/1
6g Loup Sauvage x Wild Women (Doonesbury )
4
4.0
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: B Kennedy (53.50)
3/1
7m Xaar x Ashes (Ideal Planet )
5
4.1
4/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Damian Lane (52.50)
4/1
6
7.3
Burnzy (2)
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: S McGruddy (56.50)
4/1
6h Anglia x Back Of Bell (Don't Say Halo )
7
15.0
10/1
T: P C Western
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54.00)
10/1
7g Euclase x Lady Saba (Gay Saba )
Race 6 - Sea Gold Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:55.63
Prizemoney: $8,300
1
9/4F
T: S J Wolfe
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.50)
9/4F
4m Street Cry x Duchess Cara (Quest For Fame )
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: P King (55.00)
10/1
3
0.2
7/2
T: P C Western
R: P Farrell (55.50)
7/2
4
1.8
7/1
T: M L Byatt
R: B Kennedy (56.50)
7/1
7g Pierce Arrow x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg )
5
2.3
9/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K V Davidson (57.00)
9/1
5g Right Wing x Magic Spark (Canny Lad )
6
2.5
Jordi (6)
6/1
T: W P McGlade
R: L Robertson (56.00)
6/1
7g Johan Cruyff x How Now Then (Sir Dapper )
7
3.3
12/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M R Forder (54.00)
12/1
7g Grand Lodge x Pinprick (Luskin Star )
8
3.4
4/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: S Meeres (57.50)
4/1
4g Blevic x Narmada (Blushing Groom )
9
3.5
7/1
T: G B Delane
R: D Staeck (56.50)
7/1
10
4.3
McTease (11)
16/1
T: M L Byatt
R: Ms A Sandiford (52.00)
16/1
5m McFlirt x Rachay Star (Black Kite )
11
4.5
20/1
T: D G Whitfield
R: C Staples (55.00)
20/1
12
6.0
11/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.00)
11/2
13
6.3
20/1
T: M K Solly
R: Ms L Bivemark (54.50)
20/1
7g Scenic x Corporate Success (Success Express )
14
10.0
30/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K Pascoe (54.00)
30/1
5g Lord Dane x Star Of Norway (Victory Note )
Race 7 - All Lingo Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.64
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
13/2
T: P C Western
R: D Staeck (57.50)
13/2
6g Dr Johnson x Hustle And Bustle (Race For Pleasure )
2
0.1
13/4F
T: G S Hughes
R: S Meeres (58.00)
13/4F
5g Eternity Range x Flaming Advice (Soaring Nijinsky )
3
0.5
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.50)
4/1
4
1.8
11/2
T: A R Ashworth
R: Ms T Maor (57.00)
11/2
9g Fimiston x Don't Tell Gwen (Sir Tristram )
5
2.8
11/2
T: J E Askevold
R: L Robertson (58.00)
11/2
8g Euclase x Glamorous Blonde (Fimiston )
6
3.8
14/1
T: Shane Harcourt
R: C Staples (56.50)
14/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Showtime Lass (Quest For Fame )
7
3.9
8/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: R Nielsen (53.00)
8/1
6g Dante's Fury x Unstoppable (Is It True )
8
4.3
14/1
T: P B Hunter
R: N Rudland (54.00)
14/1
9
4.8
11/2
T: G S Hughes
R: Damian Lane (55.50)
11/2
4g Planchet x Frequency (Danasinga )
10
5.5
14/1
T: Matthew Kiddle
R: B Kennedy (53.50)
14/1
9g Don't Say Halo x Ascot Star (Chanteclair )
11
6.0
16/1
T: M K Solly
R: P King (55.00)
16/1
7g Blackfriars x Balmerigia (Balmerino )
12
6.5
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.50)
15/2
6g Flying Spur x Rich Resource (Chanteclair )
13
6.6
10/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Alex Lawrence (51.50)
10/1
Race 8 - Chatalong Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.74
Prizemoney: $8,300
1
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.50)
9/2
3g Blackfriars x Hollywood Touch (Citidancer )
Winning siblings: Friar's Touch, Summah's Touch,
2
1.0
11/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K Pascoe (55.50)
11/1
3
1.3
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: D Staeck (55.50)
3/1
4m McFlirt x She's Starkers (Stark South )
4
2.5
Jeneviv (11)
8/1
T: J E Askevold
R: Ms K V Davidson (55.00)
8/1
4m Stormy's Son x I'm Your Lady (I'm Your Boy )
5
3.0
11/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: Ms L Bivemark (55.00)
11/1
3f Royal Academy x Migration (Bluebird )
6
3.1
8/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Takahide Ikenushi (55.00)
8/1
4m Carry A Smile x Stato Lass (Statoblest )
7
3.3
9/4F
T: P B Hunter
R: N Rudland (58.50)
9/4F
8
3.4
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Alex Lawrence (53.00)
8/1
4g Dane Supreme x Spirit Of Ascot (Pride Of Kellina )
9
5.3
14/1
T: Ms H Elmis
R: Ms H Diener (55.00)
14/1
7g Yallah Prince x Winglet (Luskin Star )
10
5.8
5/1
T: D R Ward
R: P Farrell (56.00)
5/1
4m Danehill Dancer x Moonfire (Geiger Counter )
11
5.9
5/1
T: Shane Harcourt
R: C Staples (57.50)
5/1
12
8.0
Annapa (8)
11/1
T: D R Ward
R: S Meeres (55.50)
11/1
6m Speed Week x Lushfille (Man Of Rank )
Race 9 - Crown Court Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.56
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
9/2
T: A W McNamara
R: D Staeck (58.50)
9/2
5g Vain Rancher x Stylish Lady (Parliament )
2
0.2
13/2
T: Ms A Crump
R: L Robertson (57.00)
13/2
3
0.5
8/1
T: M H Hockey
R: R Nielsen (52.00)
8/1
5g Purewin x All Lace (Intrepid Flyer )
4
1.8
9/1
T: M K Solly
R: C Staples (54.00)
9/1
5
2.0
9/2
T: P Parsons
R: S Meeres (58.00)
9/2
7g Speed Week x I'm Your Lady (I'm Your Boy )
6
3.8
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55.50)
5/1
3g Niello x Brainwork (Entrepreneur )
7
3.9
16/1
T: Ms H Elmis
R: N Rudland (56.00)
16/1
4m Estambul x Risky Dancer (Rising Rhythm )
8
4.3
4/1F
T: P Parsons
R: Ms L Bivemark (56.50)
4/1F
7g Speed Week x Escadale (Raffindale )
9
4.8
15/1
T: D R Ward
R: P Farrell (54.00)
15/1
5m Dante's Fury x Taquamenaw (Todvega )
10
5.0
9/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Takahide Ikenushi (56.00)
9/1
6g Ihtiram x Pet Fighter (The Pug )
11
6.3
5/1
T: P B Hunter
R: B Kennedy (56.00)
5/1
6m O'Reilly x Sacristy (Epidaurus )
12
6.8
11/2
T: P B Hunter
R: P King (54.00)
11/2
5m Speed Week x Indian Angel (Metal Storm )