ALBANY - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - Nexus Risk Services Mdn (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.76
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
2/1
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (55)
2/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Search (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 244 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kintore Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Impressive Racing
2
0.8
3/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55)
3/1
3f Dick Turpin (IRE) x Lovely Lucy (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
1.6
10/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (56.5)
10/1
Lot 193 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: P Hunter
4
2.0
15/4
D L McAuliffe
D Staeck (56)
15/4
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x Impressique (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.8
9/1
G S Hughes
Mollie Clark (54.5)
9/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Amongst Thieves (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
6.0
14/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
14/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
7
7.8
9/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
9/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Mam'selle Hepzibah (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
10.0
11/1
G E Hitchcock
J Whiting (55)
11/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Steamy Affair (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
9
23.0
30/1
K J Allen
Fred W Kersley (55)
30/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Comealongway (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
10
25.3
40/1
M K Solly
C Haddon (55)
40/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 2 - Nexus Life (Bm68+) (1100m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (55.5)
11/4
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 266 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.3
3/1
D M Attwell
B Kennedy (60)
3/1
3
2.8
13/4
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
13/4
4
3.0
6/1
M K Solly
Fred W Kersley (57.5)
6/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
G S Hughes
M Autier (55)
40/1
6
3.6
16/1
Roy Rogers
M R Forder (54)
16/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.0
Crusoe (3)
5/2
J E Askevold
Ms L Staples (56.5)
5/2
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Leotard (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
G B Delane
Brodie Kirby (52)
30/1
12g Street Cry (IRE) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Skinners Horse Transport Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
40/1
Roy Rogers
B Kennedy (57)
40/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Po Ching Treasure,
2
0.8
Mervyn (6)
10/9
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (57)
10/9
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chancery Court (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 377 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$6,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds, Oldbury, WA
Buyer: Justin Warwick
3
1.3
15/4
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (55)
15/4
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.0
6/1
D L McAuliffe
D Staeck (56)
6/1
5
3.0
9/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
9/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
G S Hughes
Mollie Clark (54.5)
8/1
4m Hala Bek (IRE) x Lacie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
5.3
16/1
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (56)
16/1
4m Balmont (USA) x Deception Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
5.4
11/1
N R Lee
J Whiting (57)
11/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Celtic Feva (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
9
6.0
30/1
S J Wolfe
Shelby Colgate (56)
30/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Ifestio (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
10
7.5
40/1
A W McNamara
P Hall (58)
40/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Von Cittern (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
7.8
20/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (53.5)
20/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Aromas (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
12
8.3
12/1
D L McAuliffe
M R Forder (56)
12/1
4m Hotel Grand (AUS) x Rock A Lot (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Avis Albany Hcp (C5) (1230m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Rowie (2)
12/1
Stephen Sheehy
Mollie Clark (59)
12/1
7g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tazkara (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Downtown Manhattan, Flying Force,
Lot 83 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Messara
2
0.3
7/1
P B Hunter
J Whiting (54)
7/1
Lot 153 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mt Hallowell Stud
Buyer: Psd $195000 Res $200000
3
1.1
3/1
J E Askevold
Ms L Staples (57.5)
3/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 2266 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
4
1.5
50/1
Natalie Burke
M Autier (54)
50/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x She's Captivating (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
5
1.8
9/4
D L McAuliffe
D Staeck (58.5)
9/4
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.5
25/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (53)
25/1
6g Lords A Leaping (NZ) x Lady Quebec (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
Ms A J Smith
Shelby Colgate (52)
25/1
9g Mr. Prosperous (USA) x Little Toot (AUS) (Jon George (GB))
8
4.0
10/1
M K Solly
Kate Witten (59.5)
10/1
9
4.5
4/1
A W McNamara
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
4/1
10
5.5
8/1
Brett Southcott
S McGruddy (55)
8/1
5g Bletchley Park (IRE) x Raunchy Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 5 - Max Solutions Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.38
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (57)
9/2
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 256 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer:
2
0.4
4/1
J D Jachmann
Lucy Warwick (55.5)
4/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4
S R Wallace
J Whiting (57)
7/4
4m Passenger (AUS) x Meika (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
2.3
8/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (58)
8/1
5
2.5
7/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
7/1
5g Bearcat (AUS) x Colorado Belle (AUS) (Santa Brae (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
A W McNamara
D Miller (54.5)
40/1
4g Saxon (AUS) x Miss Ay Jay (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
7
4.8
7/1
P C Western
Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
8
5.0
20/1
P B Hunter
M R Forder (54)
20/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
5.1
30/1
G B Delane
Brodie Kirby (52)
30/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
5.5
30/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
C Haddon (55)
30/1
5m Danasinga (AUS) x Koukla (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
7.0
12/1
G S Hughes
M Autier (56.5)
12/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
8.0
30/1
A J McGuinniss
Shelby Colgate (52)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Attire (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
Race 6 - Carsmart Albany/Natrad Hcp-C2 (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.18
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: You Would Think,
Lot 53 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
20/1
Natalie Burke
J Whiting (57.5)
20/1
3
0.6
5/2
Ms D Panizza
Mitchell Pateman (59)
5/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Mozeka (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
0.7
9/4
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58.5)
9/4
4m Demerit (AUS) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
5
0.8
4/1
P B Hunter
D Staeck (56)
4/1
6
2.5
30/1
G S Hughes
M Autier (56.5)
30/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Datina (AUS) (Le Grand Seigneur (CAN))
7
3.5
16/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
C Haddon (54)
16/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Blondelle (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
D L McAuliffe
M R Forder (55)
40/1
9
5.0
12/1
Andrew De Campo
William White (60)
12/1
5g Kaloorup Lad (AUS) x Silver Vixen (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
10
5.2
25/1
G S Hughes
Mollie Clark (53)
25/1
11
8.0
30/1
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (58)
30/1
7g Redoutable (AUS) x Rock On Layla (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 7 - Wellington & Reeves R/Est (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
J E Askevold
Natasha Faithfull (57)
7/1
4m Heritage (AUS) x Olgavich (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Light The Fuse, Orabella, Please Reset,
2
0.5
4/1
S R Wallace
J Whiting (54.5)
4/1
4m Passenger (AUS) x Madam Miyasato (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.8
7/1
Roy Rogers
B Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 52 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
4
1.0
9/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
Lucy Warwick (56)
9/1
5g Balmont (USA) x Gift Of Eloquence (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
1.5
14/1
P J Naylor
Kate Witten (52.5)
14/1
7m Sequalo (AUS) x Beating The Odds (AUS) (Grand Chaudiere (CAN))
6
1.6
8/1
P C Western
Mitchell Pateman (56)
8/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
1.8
10/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (56.5)
10/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x My Garcia (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
2.0
6/4
G S Hughes
M Autier (57)
6/4
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Movie World (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
9
2.3
30/1
Roy Rogers
M R Forder (54)
30/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Glowing Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
3.0
40/1
P Parsons
Ms L Staples (54.5)
40/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Banda Neira (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
11
3.3
Fyren (1)
16/1
A W McNamara
D Staeck (58.5)
16/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Flirty Cait (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
12
5.5
30/1
Ms A J Smith
S McGruddy (54.5)
30/1
7g Saxon (AUS) x Peggie's Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 8 - Manley Automotive (Bm58+) (1612m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
D T McAuliffe
M Autier (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Nemiroff,
2
0.2
15/1
P Parsons
Ms L Staples (55.5)
15/1
9m Stormy's Son (AUS) x En Versage (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 112 2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,000 Res $4,000
3
0.3
16/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (55)
16/1
Lot 367 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$35,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds
Buyer: BEN PEARCE
4
0.5
11/1
Ms A J Smith
S Meeres (57.5)
11/1
5
0.6
7/1
Ms M P Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
7/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Mia Myth (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
1.8
9/2
N R Lee
J Whiting (58)
9/2
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Satin Special (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
7
2.3
5/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
5/2
5g War Pass (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
2.8
Fulzip (11)
30/1
J D Jachmann
Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
7g Eyeful (AUS) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
9
3.0
9/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (61.5)
9/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Lungarno (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
3.8
9/1
Liam O'Loughlin
D Miller (56.5)
9/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Class Apart (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
11
4.0
30/1
S J Wolfe
Shelby Colgate (54.5)
30/1
6g Bearcat (AUS) x Scarlatina (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
12
4.3
40/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (55)
40/1
13
5.0
66/1
D M Attwell
Fred W Kersley (51)
66/1
7g Seinne (CHI) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
14
7.8
25/1
G B Delane
B Kennedy (58.5)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Gypsy Dollar (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
9.3
60/1
P B Hunter
M R Forder (54)
60/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))