ALBANY - Friday, January 11

Race 1 - A & K Cramer Electrical Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.87
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
Holly Taylor
L Camilleri (56)
13/2
5m Heritage (AUS) x Belgrave Square (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Albany 26/12/2018, Reptile Haven Mdn Plate, 1050m
Lot 158 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Julie Love
2
0.5
7/2
Darren Taylor
Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
7g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Miss Purrdy (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.3
13/2
M K Solly
P Hall (58)
13/2
5g Musket (AUS) x Lively Tale (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Lot 243 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Cheval Stud, Mt Barker, WA
Buyer: Psd $3,000 Res $5,000
4
2.5
6/1
G L Carige
Fiona Bell (56)
6/1
5
3.3
Roo (8)
2/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (54.5)
2/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Vain Rancher (AUS) (Vain Rancher (AUS))
6
3.5
4/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (56)
4/1
5m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sunkita (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
7
6.3
Ibiza (3)
20/1
Mark Westthorp
Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
4m Universal Ruler (AUS) x El Costa Mar (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
12.5
Ayasha (9)
20/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (54.5)
20/1
3f Americain (USA) x Rosie Can (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
Race 2 - Graham Manley's Auto Mdn Plate (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.19
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
Roy Rogers
Ms L Staples (56)
10/1
5m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miidaughterstorm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Narrogin 22/12/2018, Tabtouch-Ike Kempton Mem. Mdn, 1190m
Winning siblings: Repentancy,
Lot 62 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
2
0.8
7/4
Gavin Foster
Jade McNaught (56)
7/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
Lot 277 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Nicholas Petrides
3
1.1
11/2
B V Watkins
J Whiting (56)
11/2
4
3.2
16/1
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (56)
16/1
4m Chance In Time (AUS) x Western Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.0
6/1
Misty Bazeley
Randy Tan (56)
6/1
6
4.5
30/1
Roy Rogers
Ms M Hagley (54.5)
30/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Amour (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
7
4.7
Comps (10)
16/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
16/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Zahelana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.5
16/1
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (56.5)
16/1
3g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Scuffs (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
9
6.5
5/2
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (58)
5/2
8g Celtus (AUS) x Foxy Tudor (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
Race 3 - Montgomery's Hill Wines Hcp-C2 (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.22 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T J Brennan
Ms S Altieri (56)
11/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Geraldton 30/12/2018, Mt Augustus Tourist Pk (Bm64+), 2100m
Lot 256 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
9/2
Ms K Dowling
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
9/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Lot 139 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Ross Jamieson
4
2.5
7/2
A M Bazeley
J Whiting (59)
7/2
5
3.2
12/1
Melda Daniels
Casey Hunter (54.5)
12/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Dafydd (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.5
16/1
M K Solly
Fiona Bell (56.5)
16/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
7
13.2
20/1
Brett Pope
L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Chanihi (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 4 - Motel Le Grande (Bm58+) (1230m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.87 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/4
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Diamonds N Bling (USA) (Chime's Band (USA))
Last start: 1 - Albany 26/12/2018, Swan Draught Hcp (C2), 1240m
2
0.8
13/4
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
13/4
4g Demerit (AUS) x Runaround (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
13/4
Gavin Foster
Jade McNaught (55)
13/4
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Lot 255 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Ross Price
4
2.0
Fulzip (7)
12/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
12/1
9g Eyeful (AUS) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
S J Wolfe
Randy Tan (54)
20/1
5m Demerit (AUS) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
2.8
8/1
Ms C Gilbert
Kristy Bennett (56)
8/1
6g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Arlecchina (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
3.2
20/1
D M Attwell
Ms M Hagley (54)
20/1
7m Oratorio (AUS) x Glowing Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
5.2
15/1
Mark Westthorp
Shelby Colgate (52.5)
15/1
6g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Thailand (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.5
9/1
D L McAuliffe
D Staeck (57.5)
9/1
8g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Pelicans Albany Hcp (C2) (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.22 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/4
Gavin Foster
Jade McNaught (55.5)
13/4
5m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Last start: 8 - Belmont Park 12/09/2018, Hosemasters Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Skinnen Tins,
Lot 397 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.3
9/10
S J Wolfe
P Hall (58.5)
9/10
3g Demerit (AUS) x Spangles (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 81 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.8
15/4
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (58.5)
15/4
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Bannerkens (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 222 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $30,000
4
2.0
7/1
G L Carige
Fiona Bell (56)
7/1
6g Balmont (USA) x Time To Earn (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
3.0
16/1
M M Sheridan
L Camilleri (57)
16/1
5m Rogano (AUS) x Caldo (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
6
3.3
40/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (55.5)
40/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Mondegreen (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
3.5
80/1
G S Hughes
Ms P Edwards (55)
80/1
9g Seinne (CHI) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 6 - Newby's Auto Electrician-Bm64+ (1900m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.17 (37.55)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Gauged (2)
11/2
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (57)
11/2
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Moodometer (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Last start: 2 - Albany 26/12/2018, Ryde Building (Bm58+), 2100m
Winning siblings: Al Di La, Mubaloo, Sooky Lala,
Lot 116 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Steve Wolfe
2
0.8
25/1
Ms K Dowling
Ms S Altieri (55)
25/1
8g Due Sasso (AUS) x Circus Act (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
3
1.6
15/2
Ms C Gilbert
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
15/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 189 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Avoca Park Stud & Agistment, Harvey, WA
Buyer: Psd $13,000 Res $20,000
4
2.2
Toned (3)
9/1
M W Bairstow
Mitchell Pateman (56.5)
9/1
5
2.3
20/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (54)
20/1
7m Musket (AUS) x Enflamer (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
4.5
100/1
M K Solly
Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
7
5.2
Rowie (5)
5/2
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (55)
5/2
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Tazkara (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
6.2
40/1
J D Jachmann
J Whiting (54)
40/1
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Twinkle Toes (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.2
60/1
P B Hunter
L Camilleri (54)
60/1
10
8.2
66/1
R D Bell
Ms P Edwards (59)
66/1
9g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Loren's Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
100
0.0
5/4
S J Wolfe
P Hall (56)
5/4
7g War Pass (USA) x Anasar (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Amity Motors (Bm58+) (1000m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.41 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4
S J Wolfe
P Hall (61)
7/4
Last start: 1 - Albany 6/01/2019, Bliss Nails & Beauty (Bm58+), 1100m
Lot 405 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
1.5
11/2
Roy Rogers
D Staeck (58.5)
11/2
Lot 518 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Tranquilla Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
3/1
D M Attwell
Randy Tan (54)
3/1
5m Murtajill (AUS) x Racoff (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
4
2.5
5/1
Stephen Sheehy
Ms L Staples (56)
5/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
5
2.8
20/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (54)
20/1
6g Patronize (AUS) x My Garcia (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
D M Attwell
Ms M Hagley (54)
40/1
7g My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
K G Buswell
Jade McNaught (56)
4/1
7g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
8
7.5
60/1
D L McAuliffe
Shelby Colgate (52.5)
60/1
9
7.8
100/1
Misty Bazeley
Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
7m Balmont (USA) x Innocent Bystander (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))