ALBURY - Tuesday, September 25

Race 1 - Melb Cup Races @ Albury Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:52.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
G J Colvin
M Heagney (55)
4/1
3f Librettist (USA) x Bemused (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aberrant,
Lot 349 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Darley
Buyer: G Bramich
2
0.1
15/1
G W Egan
Jye McNeil (52)
15/1
3f My Patriarch (GB) x Get Down (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 45 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Park Lane Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: P Corr
3
2.0
7/2
A Fitzgerald
K Sweeney (55)
7/2
3f Bramshaw (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
4
2.2
7/4
D A Hayes
C Schofield (55)
7/4
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
Erin Maher
N Souquet (58.5)
11/1
6
3.0
16/1
Harry Peace
B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
6h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Borne Aloft (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
Kate Goodrich
Kodie Grace (52)
20/1
4m Legion (AUS) x La Dauphine (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
5.4
7/2
J E and C Ledger
E Marchant (56.5)
7/2
3g Deadly Storm (USA) x Predictions (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
S Aldridge
Ronald Bell (57)
12/1
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Sveldte (AUS) (Star Watch (AUS))
Race 2 - Oktoberfest Races 13/10 Mdn (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:10.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13
T P Donnelly
N Souquet (59)
4/13
5g Footstepsinthesand (GB) x Savvy (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abate, Follow Orders,
Lot 487 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: L Wharekura
2
0.3
4/1
R P Wellington
Ronald Bell (59)
4/1
5g Elusive City (USA) x Kapilas (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 580 2009 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd $23,000 Res $25,000
3
2.0
10/1
A Fitzgerald
K Sweeney (59)
10/1
5g Tsigane (FR) x French Princess (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
P A Sweeney
B P Ward (56.5)
20/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
Raymond Steer
E Marchant (59)
20/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Arnil (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
J H Taylor
Ms K A Smart (56)
20/1
4g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Avalazar (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 3 - Www.Alburyracing.Com.Au Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:25.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10
D A Hayes
M Travers (56.5)
9/10
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Bunda Grande (AUS) (Victory Prince (AUS))
2
0.1
4/1
T P Donnelly
M A Cahill (59)
4/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Prima Donna (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 760 2010 NZB Select Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: ROGERSON BLOODSTOCK
3
2.0
12/1
W G Carroll
R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
Lot 446 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: W Carroll
4
3.1
Ryden (6)
6/1
B O Cox
W Egan (59)
6/1
4g Desert Sun (GB) x Prospice (AUS) (Scrupules (IRE))
5
3.4
7/2
Leigh Childs
E Cassar (59)
7/2
6
3.8
40/1
J H Taylor
B Vale (59)
40/1
7
4.8
12/1
G M Duryea
B P Ward (54.5)
12/1
3f Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Ritual (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
J H Taylor
Ms K A Smart (54)
20/1
9
8.9
25/1
G G Kirkup
M Heagney (57)
25/1
4m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Minerva (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
13.6
30/1
Ms C Zulian
Ms S Hunter (59)
30/1
6g Atoppic (AUS) x Pintara Bay (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
Race 4 - Follow@alburyracing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:24.16
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Peter Smith
B P Ward (55)
5/2
5m Over (AUS) x Introduce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Play Master,
2
0.5
Shivoo (9)
10/1
J A Fraser
Kodie Grace (52)
10/1
3
3.5
2/1
T P Donnelly
M A Cahill (59)
2/1
Lot 63 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Woods
4
4.6
11/1
Peter Smith
M Travers (55)
11/1
4m Regal Shot (AUS) x Dividend (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
5.0
12/1
Ms E Aalbers
Ronald Bell (58.5)
12/1
6
5.4
7/2
B F Cavanough
Jye McNeil (53.5)
7/2
4m God's Own (AUS) x Raven's Pal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
7
7.1
20/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (62.5)
20/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Chilli Trick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
7.4
Koel (8)
30/1
Ms M Jones
Ms A Masters (52.5)
30/1
4m Estambul (ARG) x Gay Warrior (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
9
7.5
Moscow (7)
9/1
B O Cox
R Bensley (54.5)
9/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Danari (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
8.5
40/1
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (52.5)
40/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Platonic Love (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:36.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
D A Hayes
C Schofield (58)
2/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Leica Vista (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Niblick,
Lot 106 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: MARK PILKINGTON BLOODSTOCK
2
1.8
7/2
K Hann
R Bensley (58.5)
7/2
6g Clangalang (AUS) x Vinifera Lady (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
3
4.8
4/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Masters (57)
4/1
7g Adam (AUS) x Luminous Lass (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
4
8.7
8/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (54)
8/1
7g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Darrizana (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
9.8
5/1
S Aldridge
K Sweeney (54.5)
5/1
5g My Patriarch (GB) x Barbie (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
10.3
30/1
S K Hoskins
B Vale (54)
30/1
6m Tully Dane (AUS) x Tulli Dora (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
10.7
12/1
Darryl McNeil
Jye McNeil (51)
12/1
5m Distant Music (USA) x Alirad (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
8
15.0
20/1
K F Hanley
Simon Miller (54)
20/1
4g Get Square (AUS) x Pink Lady (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
19.9
14/1
Doug Vickers
M Heagney (54)
14/1
Race 6 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm65) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good Time: 1:10.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
D A Hayes
C Schofield (54)
11/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Ranchera (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 446 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: DAVID HAYES RACING
Lot 70 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Bylong Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
2
0.5
6/1
Emma Steel
B P Ward (56)
6/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hunter Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
0.5
13/4
Darryl McNeil
Jye McNeil (54.5)
13/4
6g Lago Delight (AUS) x Indian Classic (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
4
1.6
9/1
G J Colvin
M Heagney (59.5)
9/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
5
2.2
Armona (9)
15/4
Peter Smith
M Travers (54)
15/4
6
4.2
7/1
J E and C Ledger
E Marchant (59)
7/1
6g Honours List (IRE) x Art Corp (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
7
5.8
10/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (53)
10/1
6g Cape Cross (IRE) x Rock The Kasbar (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
6.1
7/1
Ms E Aalbers
K Sweeney (54)
7/1
4m Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
Jodie Bohr
Simon Miller (54)
16/1
7m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Miss Arancho (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
10
12.2
12/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (57.5)
12/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chancheeta (AUS) (Jackson Square (AUS))
11
15.2
20/1
P F Maher
Ronald Bell (55)
20/1
8g Val Royal (FR) x Frequency (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:51.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
B F Cavanough
Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Classy Franky, Secret City,
Lot 164 2010 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wimmera Park Stud, Young
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
2
3.0
12/1
G G Kirkup
M Heagney (55)
12/1
6g Catbird (AUS) x Liberated (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Lot 885 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Redman Park
Buyer: "Psd $22,500 Res $30,000"
3
3.0
14/1
J A Rooney
Ms K Nisbet (52.5)
14/1
6g Spartacus (AUS) x Kushactress (AUS) (On Stage (NZ))
4
7.4
6/4
D A Hayes
C Schofield (54.5)
6/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Earthsea (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
5
7.9
8/1
Michael Pendergast
B Vale (54)
8/1
5g Marwina (AUS) x Talented Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
9.3
14/1
L G Schintler
Ms S Hunter (54)
14/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Noble Encore (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
7
9.8
25/1
S T Lanyon
Kodie Grace (52)
25/1
8
10.1
7/2
K P Weir
Simon Miller (56.5)
7/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Descendant (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
12.6
7/1
K A Davison
K Sweeney (54)
7/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Thunderstick (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
13.9
14/1
B O Cox
R Bensley (54)
14/1
5m Deadly Storm (USA) x Catfight (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))