ALBURY - Saturday, January 17

Race 1 - Springdale Heights Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
V T Nolen
E Marchant (59)
16/1
2
0.5
8/1
Andrew Dale
Lily Coombe (54)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Waikato Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 49 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Racingequine
3
3.0
7/2
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (57)
7/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Redeeming Lass (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 247 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud
Buyer: JASON WARREN RACING
4
3.1
40/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (57)
40/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Dorothy Evelyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
A L McRae
Jessica Brookes (56)
20/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Just For Fun (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
6
4.7
Tuan (8)
5/1
R R Cunninghame
Vicky Scott (57)
5/1
7
4.9
25/1
K P Weir
Simon Miller (59)
25/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Lady Octa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
5.2
50/1
J W Scobie
B Vale (59)
50/1
5g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Musica Viva (AUS) (Nanutarra (AUS))
9
5.5
4/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
B P Ward (55.5)
4/1
10
7.0
12/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms K A Smart (57)
12/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Inclinaire (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
11.6
20/1
R T Dale
Megan Taylor (57)
20/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
12
11.7
11/2
G J Colvin
R Bensley (59)
11/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Royal Mews (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
13
13.6
16/1
V T Nolen
M Heagney (57)
16/1
14
18.9
30/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J Keating (59)
30/1
7g Star Marauder (AUS) x Pleoni (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 2 - Alburyevents.Com.Au Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
I W Lister
Jason Collins (56)
7/2
6g Masterprint (AUS) x Spell Bind (AUS) (Supremo (USA))
2
2.3
7/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (54.5)
7/1
4m Primus (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
3
2.6
14/1
Adrian Corboy
Brad Clark (55)
14/1
4
3.9
11/1
Jody Thompson
B P Ward (55)
11/1
6m Danerich (AUS) x Lady Elsie (AUS) (Rainbows For Life (CAN))
5
4.1
Senate (16)
14/1
R T Waters
B Murphy (55)
14/1
5g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Our Hula Girl (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
6
4.6
Izywot (4)
7/1
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (57)
7/1
4g Marwina (AUS) x Kestrel Belle (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
7
5.6
9/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
9/1
8
5.7
9/1
W G Carroll
A Gain (54.5)
9/1
9
7.1
10/1
A Fitzgerald
K Sweeney (59)
10/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Warn Brandow (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
10
8.1
25/1
R W Steiner
Simon Miller (54.5)
25/1
3g Lawyer (AUS) x Hunger Strike (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
11
9.3
4/1
Rob Potter
N Souquet (56.5)
4/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Pintsize (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
11.8
16/1
R R Cunninghame
Vicky Scott (55.5)
16/1
4g Newtown Jet (USA) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
13
11.9
20/1
D J O'Prey
R Bensley (54.5)
20/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x La Brava (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
14
12.3
50/1
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (53)
50/1
4m Nuclear Freeze (USA) x Sliding Fast (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Lager Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Rakeya (12)
15/1
Garry Worsnop
Simon Miller (55)
15/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Blameless (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Nothin' Like Harry, Skygge,
Lot 24 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: D Worsnop
2
0.1
7/2
T G Sutherland
Tara-Jane Mitchell (55)
7/2
3g Enemy Of Average (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
3
0.4
6/4
P J Morgan
J Kissick (57)
6/4
3g Zariz (AUS) x Cha Cha Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
0.5
15/1
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (57)
15/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fashion Cafe (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
5
0.6
25/1
Sylvia Thompson
B Vale (55)
25/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Bellarine Belle (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
6
5.0
60/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (57)
60/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Severeni (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
7
5.4
Natuka (7)
7/1
G M Duryea
E Marchant (57)
7/1
3g Alert (ARG) x Akutan (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
6.4
12/1
A E Barton
B Murphy (57)
12/1
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Blue Jane (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
7.0
50/1
T G Sutherland
Jason Collins (57)
50/1
3g Minardi (USA) x Little Karroo (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.6
7/1
Rob Potter
N Souquet (57)
7/1
3g Silent Shoto (AUS) x Black Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
11
7.9
14/1
V T Nolen
J Duffy (57)
14/1
3c Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Sushi Monster (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
12
8.1
40/1
R P Wellington
J Maconachie (57)
40/1
3g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Roseofalere (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
13
8.2
16/1
P S Clancy
Brad Clark (55)
16/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Miss Boadicea (AUS) (Kenmark (AUS))
14
14.8
30/1
A L McRae
R Bensley (57)
30/1
3g Byblos (CHI) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 4 - Conway Printing Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.71
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (54)
5/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
2
0.2
13/4
B O Cox
Jason Collins (55.5)
13/4
4m Strada (AUS) x Daltint (AUS) (Tinterosse (FR))
3
3.2
12/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
12/1
5m Via Corone (AUS) x El Tacino (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
4
4.5
7/2
Scott Collings
J Kissick (57)
7/2
5
6.4
Emconi (10)
6/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
R Bensley (54)
6/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
7.3
30/1
A L McRae
B Vale (54)
30/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Cold Comfort (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
8.4
14/1
J W Clark
N Souquet (57)
14/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Hemingway Rules (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
10.1
30/1
P J Fitzgerald
J Keating (59)
30/1
6g Elusive Quality (USA) x Zolaroyale (SAF) (Dominion Royale (GB))
9
13.8
Kibwe (9)
40/1
Ms M Jones
J Duffy (54.5)
40/1
5m Legion (AUS) x Gay Warrior (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
10
64.4
13/4
S Aldridge
Brad Clark (55.5)
13/4
4g Dubleo (USA) x La Ferri (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
Race 5 - Eliza Thompson Trophy Hcp (1175m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
K F Hanley
Ms A Masters (54)
8/1
10g Guiscard (AUS) x Celtic Symbol (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Russwillcrow,
2
0.8
9/1
Scott Collings
Brad Clark (57.5)
9/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Bling (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
A L McRae
J Kissick (56)
9/1
5g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Vin De France (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
4
5.2
11/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
11/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Princesa (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
5.5
7/4
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (57)
7/4
5m Hillman (AUS) x Lion's Kiss (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
5.6
4/1
G J Colvin
N Souquet (58)
4/1
5m Librettist (USA) x Bemused (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
7.5
7/1
Sylvia Thompson
R Bensley (54)
7/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Starry Starry Nite (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
8
8.1
16/1
Ms E Aalbers
A Bloomfield (54)
16/1
6m Monde Bleu (GB) x Prairie Rose (AUS) (First Norman (USA))
9
12.8
30/1
Natalie Loy
Jason Collins (54)
30/1
6g California Dane (AUS) x Cheerful Lass (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 6 - Johnsons Mme (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.21
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
J W Scobie
B Vale (60.5)
7/1
5g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Winning siblings: Infinite Courage,
2
1.8
3/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
3/1
5m Giant's Causeway (USA) x Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.3
25/1
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (54)
25/1
4m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.4
15/1
C Heywood
Ms R Prest (54)
15/1
5
5.9
20/1
Timothy Grace
Tara-Jane Mitchell (53)
20/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
6.0
Prato (9)
6/1
K F Hanley
J Kissick (55)
6/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
6.6
30/1
M W Jarvis
R Bensley (54)
30/1
9g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Lady Meryl (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
6.7
8/1
A Fitzgerald
K Sweeney (54)
8/1
6g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Torrential Red (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
9
7.3
66/1
J Tyack
B Murphy (54)
66/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Tristalist (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
8.2
25/1
Joshua Julius
J Maconachie (57)
25/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
11
10.2
40/1
P J Bloomfield
M Heagney (54)
40/1
10g Sports Works (AUS) x Miss Pomona (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
12
11.3
5/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
W Egan (56)
5/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Forestress (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
13
11.5
20/1
W G Carroll
A Bloomfield (56.5)
20/1
7g Tobougg (IRE) x Regal Sea (NZ) (Dahar (USA))
14
13.1
66/1
D J Perryman
Sally Sweeney (50)
66/1
8g Legion (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
15
20.2
16/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J Keating (59)
16/1
7g Dangerous (AUS) x Pyrawalk (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
16
33.9
Orthros (17)
60/1
J H Taylor
Jason Collins (54)
60/1
6g Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Avalazar (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 7 - Carlton Mid Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
Jody Thompson
R Bensley (59)
7/1
8g Hayil (USA) x Heavenly Grace (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
0.5
9/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Jason Collins (57)
9/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Betta Fortune (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 1314 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: MARK GAZZOLI
3
1.5
11/1
Sylvia Thompson
A Bloomfield (55.5)
11/1
4
1.7
4/1
Adrian Corboy
B P Ward (55)
4/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
3.5
20/1
A Fitzgerald
K Sweeney (55)
20/1
6m Delago Brom (AUS) x Convection (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
3.6
5/1
Doug Vickers
B Murphy (57)
5/1
7
3.7
30/1
Shilleagh Meyervale
B Vale (59)
30/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Literature (USA) (Notebook (USA))
8
5.4
11/1
G J Colvin
J Kissick (59)
11/1
7g Honours List (IRE) x Wamoon (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
9
7.4
6/1
Peter Churche
Brad Clark (59)
6/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
10
13.5
15/1
B F Cavanough
Lily Coombe (54)
15/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Alice's Pro (USA) (Distinctive Pro (USA))
11
13.6
80/1
R T Dale
M Heagney (59)
80/1
8g Haayil (AUS) x Touch Of Chimes (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
12
14.6
4/1
V T Nolen
W Egan (57)
4/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
14.9
8/1
S Spackman
J Duffy (57)
8/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Rififi (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
14
18.4
60/1
Natalie Loy
Simon Miller (59)
60/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))