ALBURY - Sunday, March 19

Race 1 - Commercial Clb Golf Resort Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.77 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
V T Nolen
Ms A Bryan (56)
15/4
5g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x St. Robyn (AUS) (Dom Cimarosa (IRE))
Last start: 200 - Swan Hill 3/03/2017, Tac Plan Now Mdn Plate, 975m
Winning siblings: Bullet Proof,
2
1.8
Short (8)
12/1
B F Cavanough
R Bensley (58.5)
12/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Zaffy (AUS) (Zafonic (USA))
3
2.2
5/4
S Spackman
M Travers (57)
5/4
4m New Approach (IRE) x Sincere (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
G C Strang
B Murphy (59)
20/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))
5
3.0
60/1
A L McRae
Harry Grace (56)
60/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Effortless (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
K A Davison
N Souquet (57)
20/1
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pleasure Cruiser (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
4.1
30/1
Jodie Bohr
Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
30/1
6g Via Corone (AUS) x Class Dux (AUS) (Condies Lane (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
A Aquilina
M A Cahill (59)
20/1
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Matilda (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
9
6.6
4/1
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (56.5)
4/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Jade Cherie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
11.2
16/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57)
16/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x You Ess Odyssey (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
11
12.7
100/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (59)
100/1
12
13.2
100/1
J W Scobie
B Vale (59)
100/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Trackpix Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.86 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5
G A Osborne
N Souquet (57)
4/5
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Kind Return (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Yarra Glen 25/02/2017, Greensborough Rsl Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Kindacool, Kindred, Kool Return, O'couney,
Lot 13 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
Lot 323 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
12/1
B F Cavanough
Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
12/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 116 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd
3
4.6
25/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (55)
25/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Hullabaloo (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 138 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$5,000
Vendor: Finch's Crossing, Gunderman
Buyer: D Corcoran
4
5.7
9/1
P F Maher
L Currie (57)
9/1
5
5.8
14/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (55.5)
14/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Trumps (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
6
6.1
66/1
Natalie Loy
R Bensley (57)
66/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
6.8
50/1
A L McRae
Ms K Nisbet (55)
50/1
8
7.4
Ligny (11)
8/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (55)
8/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Ujiji (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
7.7
8/1
K A Davison
Brodie Loy (57)
8/1
10
11.1
20/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (57)
20/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
11
11.2
100/1
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (57)
100/1
3g Host (CHI) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
12
11.5
50/1
W G Carroll
M A Cahill (55)
50/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Contessa Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
12.3
100/1
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (55.5)
100/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Encountering Miss (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
14
19.5
14/1
R P Wellington
B Vale (57)
14/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Satirical Impact (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Race 3 - Coronet Jewellers Country Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.08 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4
Kurt Goldman
Brodie Loy (59)
9/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Embrace Me, Noble Liaison,
Lot 108 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
1.0
20/1
Doug Vickers
M Travers (55.5)
20/1
5m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
3
1.5
30/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
30/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 312 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
1.6
5/1
D A Williams
M A Cahill (59)
5/1
4g Tiznow (USA) x She's Due (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
Fiona Schneiders
M Heagney (56)
11/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
6
2.6
40/1
B F Cavanough
Ms A Masters (57.5)
40/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magic Music (AUS) (Loosen Up (USA))
7
3.0
7/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (56)
7/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tranquilize (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
8
4.8
30/1
Bevan Johnson
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
30/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Grandline (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.9
9/1
Ms M Jones
R Bensley (56.5)
9/1
10
5.3
4/1
K A Davison
Lily Coombe (55)
4/1
11
5.9
25/1
Adrian Harrison
L Currie (56.5)
25/1
12
9.1
60/1
Andrew Dale
N Souquet (58)
60/1
13
13.9
15/1
G J Colvin
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
15/1
4m Excellent Art (GB) x Tiaralae (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
69.3
Furyan (2)
20/1
S Spackman
B Murphy (59)
20/1
5h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Baxters Concrete Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.22 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
4/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Corowa 12/03/2017, Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm55), 1300m
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
2
3.0
25/1
Raymond Steer
Ms A Masters (54)
25/1
6m Bootleg (AUS) x Our Ciquita (AUS) (Namus (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (53)
16/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Jolumax (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
R A Hockley
Ms S Hunter (54)
12/1
5
3.6
30/1
Russell Osborne
B P Ward (56.5)
30/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Desert Ibis (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.7
Hargy (14)
14/1
J H Taylor
M Heagney (54)
14/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Dulacca Dame (AUS) (Dantibes (AUS))
7
3.8
10/1
J P Price
B Murphy (54)
10/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Eagle's Song (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
8
5.9
Drago (2)
20/1
Q J Scott
Nick Heywood (58.5)
20/1
9
6.6
8/1
P L Wiggins
Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
8/1
10
7.0
20/1
R T Waters
Lily Coombe (55)
20/1
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montmartre Madam (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
8.1
Hunted (15)
60/1
D L Boal
Ms K Nisbet (54)
60/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Guild (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
8.7
12/1
N J Olive
M A Cahill (54)
12/1
5m Easy Choice (AUS) x Paula's Gift (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
13
9.3
Prying (4)
14/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Simon Miller (58)
14/1
14
11.2
4/1
A Newing
Brodie Loy (59)
4/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Spurnof (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
15
17.7
8/1
B F Cavanough
R Bensley (58.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Atura Albury (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.24 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bondo (7)
5/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (55.5)
5/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Bold Shift (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Last start: 3 - Corowa 12/03/2017, Mulwala Water Ski Club (Bm55), 1300m
Winning siblings: Billo Road, Darbalara, Micalong, Wyora,
2
0.2
12/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (56)
12/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 581 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Adrian
3
0.7
14/1
P Gorman
Ms S Hunter (54)
14/1
7m Golan (IRE) x Rose Chapel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
Lot 1156 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Abderry
Buyer: Rod Fulton Bloodstock
4
1.4
4/1
N J Osborne
Simon Miller (59.5)
4/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Zabstar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
8/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58)
8/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x Blue Juno (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T P Donnelly
Ms K Nisbet (59)
20/1
6m Saint Thomas (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
8/1
G A Osborne
Harry Grace (53)
8/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Magic Morning (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
8
5.1
7/2
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Rachel Hunt (54.5)
7/2
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Parisian Kiss (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
5.8
10/1
M W Jarvis
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
10/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
10
6.7
10/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (60.5)
10/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Listowel (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
7.3
15/1
Andrew Dale
Brodie Loy (56)
15/1
10g Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 6 - Barlens Albury Mile Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Overdue (10)
8/1
K A Davison
Lily Coombe (54)
8/1
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wagga 7/03/2017, Chamberlains Sbr (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Fat Impacta,
2
1.5
13/2
B F Cavanough
Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
13/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cutting Remark (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 331 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000
3
3.0
13/4
N F Gardner
Rachel Hunt (59.5)
13/4
6g Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
9/2
D J Heywood
M A Cahill (55.5)
9/2
4g Excellent Art (GB) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
5
5.9
13/4
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
13/4
5m Denman (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.0
12/1
Andrew Dale
Simon Miller (54)
12/1
6g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.4
Heysen (7)
15/1
W G Carroll
Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Set To Love (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
13.5
16/1
K P Weir
Nick Heywood (55)
16/1
8g Thorn Park (AUS) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
9
15.1
40/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
40/1
4g Haradasun (AUS) x Miang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
17.9
20/1
J W Scobie
B Vale (59)
20/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Lithgow Flash (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
11
19.4
11/1
M W Jarvis
B P Ward (54)
11/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ripping Nic (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Sdra Country C'ship Qual. (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
Andrew Dale
N Souquet (59)
20/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Flemington 3/11/2016, Twitter Trophy (Bm90), 1800m
Lot 1104 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
0.1
9/1
G J Colvin
B P Ward (56)
9/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Edge Of Eternity (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 59 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Gary Colvin
Lot 204 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$10,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: Paul Thompson
3
0.6
5/2
G M Duryea
L Currie (56)
5/2
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pro Challenge (AUS) (Protos (USA))
Lot 444 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Duryea
4
1.1
Ruark (12)
10/1
G W Egan
R Bensley (56)
10/1
4g Xaardante (AUS) x Bin Dancin' (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
1.6
12/1
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (56)
12/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pride And Gorgeous (AUS) (Pride And Glory (GB))
6
2.5
40/1
Graham Hulm
Ms A Masters (54)
40/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
7
2.7
6/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (54)
6/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
3.1
Kingia (14)
20/1
P J Morgan
Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
9
3.7
7/2
D J Heywood
M A Cahill (57.5)
7/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
10
4.7
100/1
C Heywood
Brodie Loy (56)
100/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Run Fast (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
5.1
25/1
David Rewald
M Travers (56)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Star Of Danetime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
12
5.2
60/1
T P Donnelly
Rachel Hunt (56)
60/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x She's The One (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
6.0
40/1
C Heywood
Brad Clark (56)
40/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Scandalous (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
14
8.1
12/1
S Spackman
Simon Miller (54)
12/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
15
14.4
20/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (57.5)
20/1
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Wild Point (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 8 - Commercial Club Albury (Bm60) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.00 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (54)
12/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Final Mystery (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Wagga 7/03/2017, Castle Lane Catering Hcp (C3), 1000m
2
0.8
9/2
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/2
7g Fubu (AUS) x Sharlaine (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
1.1
12/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (55)
12/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Star Chiffon (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
4
1.4
12/1
G M Duryea
L Currie (58.5)
12/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Tudor Flame (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.4
14/1
K P Weir
Megan Taylor (57)
14/1
5g Alert (ARG) x Expensive (AUS) (Majaahed (USA))
6
4.6
12/1
K P Weir
M Travers (61)
12/1
6g Tsigane (FR) x Rego's Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.7
2/1
D A Williams
Brodie Loy (58.5)
2/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
4.8
100/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
5.8
11/1
N J Osborne
Carly Frater-Hill (57)
11/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.6
50/1
Peter Churche
Brad Clark (60.5)
50/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Video Lass (AUS) (Provideo (IRE))
11
6.7
30/1
Natalie Loy
N Souquet (64)
30/1
8g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
7.8
8/1
C Heywood
M A Cahill (59.5)
8/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
13
9.0
20/1
J A Rooney
R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Ournie (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
14
18.2
12/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (61)
12/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gentle Ivy (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))