ALBURY - Thursday, January 18

Race 1 - M & S Graham Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (56)
15/4
5g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
2
2.5
11/1
Emma Symons
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
11/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
3
2.7
16/1
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (57)
16/1
4
3.6
7/1
A Fitzgerald
P Scorse (57)
7/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Capri (AUS) (Proven Valour (AUS))
5
4.4
14/1
J D Whitelaw
Ms A Masters (56.5)
14/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Hanaa (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.7
Riohsei (11)
15/1
Sylvia Thompson
Nathan Punch (54.5)
15/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Arundel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
7.2
9/2
K A Davison
Ms K Nisbet (56)
9/2
3g Purrealist (AUS) x Overture (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))
8
8.0
100/1
Adrian Corboy
N Souquet (57)
100/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Poppy Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
8.1
25/1
R C Robb
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
10
9.9
9/4
Matthew Dale
Lester Grace (55)
9/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Adalia (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
11
12.8
80/1
P A Sweeney
R Bensley (54.5)
80/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Liberty Parade (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
12
21.4
150/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (56)
150/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miss Falsterbo (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Baileys Removal & Storage Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.76 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
D J O'Prey
Lachlan King (56)
4/5
Winning siblings: Our Edition, Pistol Miss,
2
0.2
20/1
K A Davison
B Vale (59)
20/1
3
1.2
6/1
N J Olive
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
6/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Lot 414 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
4
3.2
7/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (59)
7/1
5
6.9
50/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (59)
50/1
4h Magnus (AUS) x Easy Breathing (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
7.3
150/1
E W Nichols
Ms A Masters (57)
150/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Go Platinum (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
9.7
8/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57)
8/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Tottenham Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
10.6
Saraden (11)
40/1
Martin Stein
Brodie Loy (57)
40/1
4m Denman (AUS) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
10.9
14/1
Sylvia Thompson
Nathan Punch (55.5)
14/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Myshinycash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
15.5
25/1
G W Schrader
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
25/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Survival (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
17.9
150/1
Peter Smith
C R Brown (59)
150/1
12
18.2
150/1
D J Perryman
Josh Richards (54)
150/1
7m Al Maher (AUS) x Gospelor (USA) (Devil His Due (USA))
13
24.4
50/1
Jay Hopkins
Brooke Sweeney (57)
50/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
14
25.1
Hip Hip (15)
150/1
S S Cunningham
R Beattie (59)
150/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Momentous (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
Race 3 - Martin Travel Albury Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.30 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/8
C D Widdison
N Souquet (59)
15/8
4g Street Boss (USA) x Spur Reef (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Buster Mcgee, Cudgewa, Dulacca,
2
0.3
50/1
P Widdup
Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
50/1
4g Via Corone (AUS) x Wise Orchid (AUS) (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
4.3
11/1
Doug Vickers
Ms S Metcalfe (55)
11/1
6m King Of Prussia (AUS) x Jean Rose (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
4
4.4
3/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (54)
3/1
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
5
7.2
9/1
Matthew Dale
R Bensley (54.5)
9/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Awesome I Am (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
6
8.8
40/1
Sylvia Thompson
Ms R Prest (57)
40/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Lujacool (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
7
8.9
200/1
Raymond Steer
Ms A Masters (59)
200/1
6g Via Corone (AUS) x Little Nellie (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
8
9.1
5/1
L J Lake
M Heagney (57)
5/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
9.4
5/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (57.5)
5/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Caponi (AUS) (Churchill Downs (AUS))
10
10.1
200/1
G J Colvin
B Murphy (54)
200/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Dominare (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
11
11.3
50/1
Mark Thomas
Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
50/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Sparkly Winks (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
12
12.7
200/1
R P Wellington
J Duffy (56.5)
200/1
4g Speed 'n' Power (NZ) x Roseofalere (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Race 4 - The Essential Utensil Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.15 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
13/4
6g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Miss Jago (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fred's A Goer,
3
3.2
11/4
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (58)
11/4
4g Commands (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 381 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
8.8
15/2
B J Jones
Lachlan King (55.5)
15/2
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Act Of Grace (AUS) (Top Of The Pack (AUS))
5
11.2
10/1
S Spackman
J Duffy (56.5)
10/1
4m Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
6
11.4
20/1
Bryan Maher
Ms A Masters (54)
20/1
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
12.9
20/1
P McVicar
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - The Newmarket Hotel (Bm54) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.24 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
S S Cunningham
Nathan Punch (56.5)
16/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 753 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.5
7/2
N E Loy
Brodie Loy (60.5)
7/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 149 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $17,000 Res $20,000
3
1.8
11/1
R T Stubbs
N Souquet (57)
11/1
4m Helmet (AUS) x Elmfield (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 64 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 16,000
4
3.4
12/1
R P Wellington
L Attard (59)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Casual Kiss (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
5
4.5
Obilic (12)
8/1
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (53.5)
8/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Sacred Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
6
5.7
15/2
G W Egan
Lachlan King (56)
15/2
3f God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
7.4
4/1
K F Hanley
Josh Richards (55)
4/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
R D Purcell
Ms S Metcalfe (57)
30/1
9
9.2
7/2
S Spackman
Brooke Sweeney (57)
7/2
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Imanun (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.0
50/1
G Heddle
R Beattie (59)
50/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
11
16.1
100/1
M W Jarvis
B Vale (56.5)
100/1
12
31.6
30/1
Ms M Jones
R Bensley (59)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Southbeach (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Race 6 - Signarama (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.94 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
K A Davison
P Scorse (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Arrayanes, Brantz, St Edition,
Lot 78 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: K Davison
2
0.4
5/1
S A McIntosh
Lee Smith (59.5)
5/1
3
0.7
30/1
P A Sweeney
Lachlan King (52.5)
30/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Suraya (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
1.7
15/4
Luke Pepper
Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
15/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Ilringya (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
1.8
9/2
P A Sweeney
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/2
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sliding Fast (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
2.0
40/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57)
40/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.0
15/4
N J Olive
R Bensley (59.5)
15/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
8
2.9
60/1
M W Jarvis
B Vale (54)
60/1
9g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
9
3.2
30/1
S A McIntosh
Josh Richards (51)
30/1
10
3.5
20/1
J D Whitelaw
Ms A Masters (57)
20/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Restore The Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
3.6
100/1
Jodie Bohr
Ms R Prest (54)
100/1
7g Via Corone (AUS) x Swing And Sway (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
12
5.9
150/1
S S Cunningham
S A McCullum (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Pogson Cronin Solicitors (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.01 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
P A Sweeney
Ms R Prest (55.5)
10/1
3g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Circle The World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Classy Spin, Coongoola,
2
0.4
20/1
J E and C Ledger
Lester Grace (58.5)
20/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Smooth Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
0.7
5/2
Rhys Archard
Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
5/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
Lot 337 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
Lot 212 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
4
1.3
13/2
P S Clancy
Josh Richards (52)
13/2
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
1.7
66/1
Bryan Maher
Ms K Nisbet (54)
66/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Ekberg (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
6
1.9
14/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
14/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Another Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.0
Tycoon (3)
9/4
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (57)
9/4
6m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Stella Thesis (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
2.1
15/2
S A McIntosh
Lee Smith (55)
15/2
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Lady La Bend (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
2.6
15/1
Peter Smith
N Souquet (59)
15/1
7g Masterprint (AUS) x Thrace (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
10
3.0
60/1
P F Maher
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
60/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Grand Creed (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
4.4
30/1
A L McRae
B Vale (55.5)
30/1
12
6.4
100/1
Mervyn Norman
Ms A Masters (54)
100/1
6m Alert (ARG) x Draw The Sweep (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))