Breednet Results

ALBURY - Friday, March 20

Race 1 - Skinlogics Mdn Plate (1175m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (56.5)
5/2F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Hilldene/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
2
1.8
11/4
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
11/4
3g Helmet x Pillow Talk (Foreplay )
3
3.1
16/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58.5)
16/1
3g Sidestep x Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
66/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Ms A Masters (57)
66/1
4m Swift Alliance x Waratah Way (Mithrandir )
5
7.0
4/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
4/1
3g Fighting Sun x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.1
Boreas (17)
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
11/2
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gybe (Fastnet Rock )
7
7.5
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/1
3f Kaphero x Warraderry Dreamer (Half Hennessy )
8
8.0
40/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
3g Cluster x Dance Of Dreams (Dehere (USA))
9
9.5
200/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Josh Richards (57)
200/1
5m Strada x Buds Of May (Willingly )
10
10.3
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (58.5)
30/1
11
14.5
30/1
T: S Aldridge
R: N Souquet (59)
30/1
7g Magnus x Phantom's Opera (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
12
19.6
60/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
60/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Charlotte Russe (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
20.2
20/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.81 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
5/4F
3f The Factor (USA) x Angel Of Avalon (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fangela, Fox Tales,
2
1.5
14/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (58)
14/1
5g All Too Hard x There's Only One (Testa Rossa )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
3
1.7
7/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (56.5)
7/2
3f Dissident x Alternative Edge (Rory's Jester )
4
2.6
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Duffy (56)
15/4
5
3.8
20/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
4m Epaulette x Star Of The Ball (Starcraft (NZ))
6
4.7
20/1
T: N E Loy
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
7
5.0
8/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
3f Redente x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.6
25/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Lewis German (54)
25/1
4m Zariz x Marelyn's Image (Marechal )
9
7.9
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (51)
40/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Mysteries (Rahy (USA))
10
9.0
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Menage A Charge (Charge Forward )
11
13.3
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - Adrian Ledger Memorial (Bm66) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.52 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
1.0
9/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
9/1
4m Americain (USA) x Southern Bound (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.5
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (57.5)
8/1
5m Al Maher x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
4
4.5
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Mo Cuishle (Galileo (IRE))
5
4.6
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (60)
10/1
6
4.9
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Allen (60)
5/2F
3g Master Of Design x Guajeo (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Mallyon (54)
100/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA))
8
7.9
Bocain (9)
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
5g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (Bradbury's Luck )
9
8.2
60/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (54)
60/1
6m Al Samer x Lively Colours (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
8.3
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
10/1
4m Stratum x Gold Copy (Elvstroem )
11
9.9
7/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
7/1
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
12
11.0
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
7g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Race 4 - Lexus Of Wodonga Ctry Magic-C3 (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.36 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bezos (2)
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
10/1
4g Written Tycoon x Munchie (Snippets )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
0.8
8/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (58)
8/1
5g Dr Doute's x Kouklamou (Reset )
3
2.1
10/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (55)
10/1
5m Turffontein x Crystal Cheval (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$120,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.2
15/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: M J Allen (60)
15/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
2.8
Fusca (4)
9/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Lady Ice (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.9
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x High Tea (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.8
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (54)
15/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
8
3.9
7/1
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (55.5)
7/1
4g Hillman x One For The Kids (Hold That Tiger (USA))
9
4.1
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
4/1
4m Shamus Award x Puerto Vallarta (Flying Spur )
10
4.2
15/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
15/4F
5g Helmet x Tricolore (Encosta De Lago )
11
5.3
Refire (11)
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: M A Cahill (54)
25/1
4g Epaulette x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
5.9
Weja (10)
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
20/1
3g Shamus Award x Tiger Tess (Hold That Tiger (USA))
13
6.8
Trumbo (8)
30/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
6g California Dane x Cannshe (Canny Lad )
14
8.1
100/1
T: R T Waters
R: Josh Richards (54)
100/1
4g Sizzling x Mill Bridge (Snippets )
Race 5 - Jayco Albury Guineas (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
100/1
Winning siblings: Apollo Eagle, Tepario,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sophie Lee Lodge
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Sophie Lee Lodge, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
5/2F
3f Toorak Toff x Diamond Doll (Host (CHI))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
60/1
3g Hallowed Crown x Koonya (Nadeem )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd / B Harvey
4
0.7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Brodie Loy (59)
12/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
1.0
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M A Cahill (62)
10/1
3g Savabeel x Impulsive Dream (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.7
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
13/4
3g Smart Missile x Irresistible Charm (Northern Meteor )
7
1.8
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (55)
9/1
3g Magnus x Stacey Lee (Bel Esprit )
8
2.9
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (57.5)
11/2
9
4.1
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
8/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rossa Mia (Testa Rossa )
10
4.6
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
15/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x Vintage Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
10.6
14/1
T: D A Williams
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (King Of Danes )
Race 6 - Naughtin Dev. Grp Flat Knacker (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.87 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2F
5g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.8
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
7/2
5g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Cavanough Racing
3
1.1
60/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: J Duffy (54)
60/1
4
1.5
14/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
14/1
4g Pellizotti x Tactical Miss (Strategic )
5
1.9
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/2
5g Mossman x Lesmartre (Jugah (USA))
6
2.5
25/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Logan McNeil (53)
25/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Wild Celebrity (Dangerous )
7
3.1
20/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bella Ballerina (Bel Esprit )
8
3.2
11/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
11/2
5m Redente x Lady Bureaucrat (Bureaucracy (NZ))
9
3.3
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
40/1
10
3.5
40/1
T: P J Morgan
R: J Mallyon (54)
40/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Sliding Fast (Mighty Avalanche )
11
3.9
40/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Lewis German (54)
40/1
6g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
12
4.0
40/1
T: P Widdup
R: R Bensley (55)
40/1
5g Haradasun x That's Not Apt (Foreplay )
13
4.1
30/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
14
4.2
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
10/1
4g Snitzel x Regrowth (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 7 - Commercial Clb Albury Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.16 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
40/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
40/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Any Given Day,
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
1.0
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (55)
7/2
5m Duporth x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.0
100/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
12/1
6g Mint Lane (USA) x Aseelah (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.6
3/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (58)
3/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Fill The Page (Dane Shadow )
6
6.0
60/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (54)
60/1
5g Nathaniel (IRE) x Chicita Banana (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
7.0
Monegal (12)
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54)
14/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.9
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
30/1
5g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.7
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
11/1
10
9.8
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (54)
5/2F
5g Makfi (GB) x Tia Kia (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
11.0
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Mercury Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
12.9
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: B P Ward (54)
100/1
4g Camelot (GB) x Victory Tycoon (Secret Savings (USA))
13
20.9
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
6m Star Witness x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
14
26.8
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lewis German (54)
30/1
6m Reset x Rich Ruby Red (Rubiton )
Race 8 - Wilson Transformers (Bm58) (1175m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
5/1
3g Eurozone x Yurrapendi (Pendragon (NZ))
2
0.2
13/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
13/8F
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
1.2
8/1
T: R T Waters
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
8/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Scattercat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
10/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: N Souquet (58)
10/1
5
2.1
50/1
T: S Spackman
R: J Duffy (61.5)
50/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x More Chickens (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Heni Ede (59)
9/2
5m Master Of Design x Lady Of Dormello (General Nediym )
7
3.1
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
20/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.2
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
25/1
6g Moshe x Deciphered (Strategic )
8
3.2
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Bryan (61.5)
50/1
5g Smart Missile x Ain't She Grand (Hotel Grand )
10
4.8
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/1
4m Pierro x O'Perfect One (Danehill (USA))
11
4.9
60/1
T: N E Loy
R: Danielle Scott (58)
60/1
12
5.2
66/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
66/1
7m Shinzig x Princess Dani (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
13
6.5
Damagic (11)
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (58)
40/1
7g Magic Albert x Goldam (Twining (USA))
14
8.0
80/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Logan McNeil (61)
80/1
7g Written Tycoon x Mururoa (Desert Sun (GB))