Breednet Results

ALPHA - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (54.5)
4/1
2c Hidden Dragon x Sophistocat (Catrail (USA))
Winning siblings: Chasing Charlie, Excelcat, Expatriate,
2
0.8
20/1
T: R B Cloherty
R: Natalie Morton (55.5)
20/1
3f Dane Shadow x Amelena (Galileo (IRE))
3
4.6
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: J Missen (57)
20/1
3f Sequalo x Avenel (Scenic (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.7
7/1
T: B L Fitzgerald
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/1
5
6.1
15/4F
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
15/4F
6
6.2
25/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (59.5)
25/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Pumplechook (Spinning World (USA))
7
9.2
5/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (54)
5/1
2f Bradbury's Luck x Lady Of Snows (Bluebird (USA))
8
9.9
20/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
20/1
4m Markane x Sandinista (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
13.4
15/4F
T: Ms G Bell
R: L Dillon (57)
15/4F
3f El Nino (USA) x Summer Dancer (Dance Hunter )
10
33.4
25/1
T: K T Austin
R: David Rewald (57.5)
25/1
4m Murtajill x Heartland (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Thomas Doyle (56.5)
7/4F
4g Conatus x Cindy Kate (Mossman )
Winning siblings: Gracida,
2
1.3
7/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
7/2
5m Denman x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.3
9/1
T: J M Bell
R: Emma Bell (59)
9/1
6g Red Element x Don't Tell Angie (Lujain (USA))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: DIVINA DY
2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $40,000 Res $45,000
4
7.0
3/1
T: C W Prow
R: Alisha Ross (55)
3/1
5
8.2
14/1
T: C W Prow
R: M Gray (61)
14/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Lady Road (Sea Road )
6
9.0
30/1
T: H C Forster
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
30/1
3g Longhorn x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
9.2
9/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (59)
9/1
6m Tycoon Ruler x Equal (Sequalo )
8
10.7
14/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (59)
14/1
9
11.4
Veselka (10)
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
20/1
6m Krupt x Riverview (Ignatius (USA))
10
12.4
6/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Ms N Summers (56)
6/1
4m Raheeb x Hey There Delilah (Jet Spur )
Race 3 - Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Thomas Doyle (54)
7/2
4m Bel Esprit x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Besters, Boggoms, De Losko,
2
0.1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (56.5)
4/1
6g Sequalo x Count The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN))
2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: TONY SEARS
3
0.6
5/1
T: S L Smith
R: Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon x Train Of Love (Universal Prince )
4
1.1
30/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
30/1
5
1.8
3/1F
T: M A Oates
R: N Fazackerley (57)
3/1F
7m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA))
6
2.1
16/1
T: Todd Austin
R: S Watkin (57.5)
16/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Greyfire (Sequalo )
7
2.6
20/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (56.5)
20/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Himalayan Queen (Hold That Tiger (USA))
8
5.9
12/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: J Missen (56)
12/1
8g One Cool Cat (USA) x Nella Dane (Danehill (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
T: H C Forster
R: Natalie Morton (56)
20/1
6m Mossman x Ndereba (Spinning World (USA))
10
15.6
14/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Elyce Smith (61.5)
14/1
7g Jet Spur x Stepping Stones (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Thomas Doyle (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Hekansplit, Ponty, Silver Lucy,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
20/1
3
2.3
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Bridget Rooney (55)
8/1
4g Onemorenomore x Petulie (Magic Albert )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robrick Lodge Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
7/4F
T: M A Oates
R: N Fazackerley (56)
7/4F
4m Domesday x Palawan Pearl (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.8
20/1
T: P Townsend
R: Natalie Morton (56)
20/1
6
5.1
11/4
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (61)
11/4
4g Commands x Magic Duck (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
5.2
40/1
T: C W Prow
R: S Watkin (56)
40/1
5g Red Element x Midnight Shiraz (Bianconi (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (56)
16/1
3f Upsized x Nerangatang (Clangalang )
9
9.6
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
7/1
5m Lonhro x Deux Chevaux (Testa Rossa )
10
15.1
14/1
T: Norma King
R: J Missen (56.5)
14/1
3g Casino Prince x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Emma Bell (59)
5/2F
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ephemera (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Commander,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: L Dillon (58)
7/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (Danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: D Pfieffer
3
1.1
6/1
T: C T Austin
R: S Watkin (58)
6/1
4g Red Element x Joey Jo Jo (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Mick Lakey
4
2.6
Snooze (8)
7/1
T: N J Coyne
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
7/1
3g Sidereus x Forty Winks (Iglesia )
5
5.6
20/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (56.5)
20/1
5g Red Element x Ms Mickdandee (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
8.1
14/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (56)
14/1
4h Choisir x Lucy Louise (Flying Spur )
7
12.1
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: J Missen (57.5)
20/1
4h Husson (ARG) x Boganvillia (NZ) (Centaine )
8
17.3
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Thomas Doyle (53.5)
3/1
4m Real Saga x Miss Madeline (Mossman )
Race 6 - (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (59)
7/1
6g All Bar One x Hydeefleish (All Chatter (USA))
Winning siblings: Hidden Pleasures, Nuclear Missile,
2
0.8
5/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (59)
5/1
4g All American x Cristallo (Testa Rossa )
3
1.0
20/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
20/1
6g Wicked Style (USA) x Josh's Girl (Woodman (USA))
4
1.7
12/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: S Watkin (61.5)
12/1
6m Churchill Downs x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.9
5/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Emma Bell (58.5)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Avenue (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.9
9/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: J Missen (61)
9/4F
6m Onemorenomore x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.3
3/1
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (59.5)
3/1
5m All Bar One x Dainty Habit (Love A Dane )
8
5.6
9/1
T: M A Oates
R: N Fazackerley (60.5)
9/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Chardonnay And Ice (Southern Appeal (USA))
9
11.1
16/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (59.5)
16/1
4m Love Conquers All x Imagined (King Of Danes )
10
12.8
25/1
T: H C Forster
R: Natalie Morton (58)
25/1
5g Natural Destiny x Esencia (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 7 - Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: Alisha Ross (53.5)
7/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ceres (Our Maizcay )
Winning siblings: Modern Warfare,
2
5.3
11/1
T: B J Richardson
R: Ms B Richardson (59)
11/1
5g Snippetson x Delta Princess (Foxhound (USA))
3
5.5
6/4F
T: F E Smith
R: Elyce Smith (59.5)
6/4F
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lotza Action (Encosta De Lago )
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
4
5.6
9/1
T: M A Oates
R: L Dillon (57)
9/1
6g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
6.6
30/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
30/1
7
6.8
5/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Ms N Summers (57)
5/1
8
7.3
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
8/1
6g Murphy's Blu Boy x Tavistock (Flying Spur )
9
8.3
6/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: N Fazackerley (54)
6/1
10
14.1
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (56)
7/1