Breednet Results

ARARAT - Tuesday, September 26

Race 1 - Shire Hall Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.95 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (58)
2/1
3g Nicconi x Girls Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Janis,
2
0.2
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/2
3c Choisir x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.5
15/8F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Moor (58)
15/8F
3g Choisir x First Blossom (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Linda Meech
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
3g Elzaam x Genaba (General Nediym )
5
3.0
30/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
30/1
3c Ocean Park (NZ) x Sienna Sunrise (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D Yendall (58)
11/1
3g Toorak Toff x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
4.6
150/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Samuel Payne (58)
150/1
3g Reset x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
6.1
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
50/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tell It How It Is (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.1
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J R Todd (58)
25/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Meritous (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Classicbet Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
8/15F
3g Choisir x It's All Right (General Nediym )
2
2.8
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Richly Deserved (Carnegie (IRE))
3
3.0
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
11/1
4m Helmet x I'm A Chance (Tirol (IRE))
4
3.3
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
25/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Debutante (GB) (Medicean (GB))
5
3.5
Eaton (18)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
Weidman (17)
150/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (57)
150/1
4g Haradasun x Presidential Suite (Kingston Rule (USA))
7
4.5
Wessels (10)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
4g Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.7
50/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Venezuela (Johannesburg (USA))
9
5.8
Pewter (6)
7/2
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Offer (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.6
200/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
200/1
5m Desert King (IRE) x Nightly Class (Snaadee (USA))
11
21.6
60/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
60/1
6m Sealed Bid (NZ) x Harlem Angel (Bronx Bomber )
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.44 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Teodora (13)
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
10/9F
3f Teofilo (IRE) x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Divine Command, Re Edit,
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
8/1
3g Denman x Heavenly Insight (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
15/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
4
1.1
11/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (54)
11/1
3f Host (CHI) x Cataphract (Street Cry (IRE))
5
1.6
11/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/4
4h Moshe x Libertas (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.3
30/1
T: G M Lamb
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
4g Stryker x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ithilien Lass (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
7.1
30/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
30/1
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fairness (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
7.8
150/1
T: J Rowe
R: C R Brown (56.5)
150/1
10
9.1
150/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (56.5)
150/1
5m All American x Group (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
10.6
66/1
T: N H Richards
R: Melissa Julius (55)
66/1
5m Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
12
13.8
80/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
80/1
4g Elvstroem x Chocolate Ruby (Musee D'Orsay )
Race 4 - Norman "ruffy" Ruff Mem Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.08 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (56)
15/1
3g Anacheeva x Sensational Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sensation Ally, Sensational Effort,
2
2.3
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
9/10F
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
2.4
11/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
11/2
4m Barton Gate x Spectra Bay (Spectrum (IRE))
4
3.6
20/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (Delgado (USA))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
30/1
6
6.6
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/2
5m Reward For Effort x Anjuna (Encosta De Lago )
7
10.3
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
4g Keeper x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
10.7
10/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56)
10/1
3g Atomic x Val Gardena (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 5 - Bakers Brew Ararat Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.96 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
13/4
3g Duporth x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
2/1F
3
2.2
6/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
6/1
4g Shinzig x Milwaukee Flyer (Dehere (USA))
4
4.1
50/1
T: Charles Quick
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
50/1
5g Bel Esprit x Midnight Sun (Western Symphony (USA))
5
5.1
12/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
12/1
4m Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (Hector Protector (USA))
6
6.4
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
5g Domesday x Commands Gold (Commands )
7
6.9
30/1
T: T Cottier
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
5g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
8
7.1
Joseph (6)
9/1
T: R K Challis
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/1
6g Strategic x Rosa Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.4
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Argante (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
11.9
12/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Liam Riordan (55)
12/1
5m Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
12.6
60/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
4g Host (CHI) x Marionette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
15.4
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Classicbet (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.12 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Flo Fo (4)
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (60)
30/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Mrs Bobo (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
0.1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
4/1
5m Swiss Ace x Our Squeezer (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.1
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
7/1
4m Kaphero x Fiskori (Stratum )
4
1.8
8/15F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
8/15F
3f Redoute's Choice x Deposition (Mr. Innocent )
5
3.1
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
20/1
5m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
3.3
16/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
16/1
5m Gonski x She's On Song (Viscount )
7
4.5
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
80/1
5m Reward For Effort x Malakini (Elusive City (USA))
8
5.0
25/1
T: L F Porter
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
25/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Orbi Tilla (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Homemade Cafe Beaufort (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Anthony Boyd (58)
8/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga )
Winning siblings: Amuse, Redeemer, Sniper,
2
0.8
5/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/2
5m Rothesay x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
3
1.0
Thanos (5)
11/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
11/2
4g Mossman x El Fayze (El Moxie (USA))
4
3.0
9/4F
T: J W Price
R: A Lynch (57.5)
9/4F
5m Zuberi x Spinnerina (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.2
66/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: J Keating (57)
66/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
9/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
9/1
8g Keep The Faith x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
T: J D Madden
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
50/1
8g Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (Rustic Amber (IRE))
8
6.0
60/1
T: T D Kelly
R: J Benbow (56)
60/1
8g Excites x Lady Jaguar (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
7.0
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (59.5)
7/1
10
9.5
20/1
T: J A Rogers
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
20/1
11
9.9
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Caserta (52.5)
80/1
7g Istidaad (USA) x Fashion (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Emirates Melb Cup Tour (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.36 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2F
T: Andrew Payne
R: R McLeod (61.5)
7/2F
4g Snippetson x Dewamar (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Top Rock,
2
2.0
100/1
T: K M Elford
R: Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
100/1
7g Pulpit (USA) x Moroccan Affair (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
13/2
6g Churchill Downs x Song Dynasty (Unbridled's Song (USA))
4
3.0
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Melissa Julius (55)
12/1
6m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (Jade Hunter (USA))
5
3.4
13/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
13/2
7m Lonhro x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
4.0
Hospeda (11)
16/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Declan Bates (57)
16/1
6m Host (CHI) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
7
4.7
14/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (59)
14/1
4g Wanted x Bergman (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.8
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/2
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Hela Dubai (Danehill (USA))
9
5.5
4/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (59)
4/1
10
5.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lycia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
5.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
12
7.2
80/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (60)
80/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Youthful High (Jeune (GB))
13
10.5
30/1
T: A F Murphy
R: C R Brown (54.5)
30/1
5m Al Maher x Cheyne Walk (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
10.6
40/1
T: D T Curran
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
40/1
6g Manhattan Rain x Trois Couleurs (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Ord Motorcycles Ararat (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.61 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
2/1F
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skitty Kitty,
2
1.8
20/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (56)
20/1
6g Easy Choice x Emitella (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.9
13/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: John Allen (58)
13/2
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.0
7/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58)
7/2
5g Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
4.5
7/2
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
7m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
8.2
15/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
15/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.3
20/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Juana Andreou (56)
20/1
6m King Of Prussia x Bercardee Pearl (Blalocks Bull )
8
12.0
50/1
T: H J Barry
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
50/1
6g Danehill Express x Princess Ebonyrose (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
12.4
25/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
25/1
10
17.4
150/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: C R Brown (54)
150/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Sarembry (Lujain (USA))
Race 10 - Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.72 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: S Cooper
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
5/2F
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Enchanteress (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Sacred Knight, Super Ready, Uareastar,
2
0.2
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (61)
6/1
4g Purrealist x Street Lover (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.5
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
16/1
4m Northern Meteor x Irish Darling (Ivory's Irish )
4
1.7
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
10/1
4g Master Of Design x Marinov (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (59)
16/1
6g Niello x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
20/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Bandolera (JPN) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.9
8/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: W Egan (59)
8/1
8
6.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
20/1
4g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (El Moxie (USA))
9
7.4
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
13/4
4g Lago Delight x Womby Princess (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
7.9
40/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
40/1
5m O'Lonhro x Sherlowe (Sesaro (USA))
11
9.1
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms L J Meech (61)
25/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
15.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
30/1
13
17.9
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (59)
100/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Madam's Way (NZ) (Star Way (GB))