Breednet Results

ARARAT - Friday, March 9

Race 1 - Classicbet/In App Store Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.38 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/4
3g Von Costa De Hero x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Wahine Toa, Wil John,
2
2.5
15/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
15/1
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Malissimo (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.7
Zaxti (7)
30/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
30/1
4m Spartacus (IRE) x Acrux (Galileo (IRE))
4
2.9
Bam (6)
2/1F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
2/1F
3g All American x Milande (Dehere (USA))
5
4.6
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56)
5/2
6
5.1
20/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
4g Magic Albert x Kumu Hula (Flying Spur )
7
6.9
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
8
31.9
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
5g Star Witness x Lateral (Stratum )
Race 2 - Best Of The Best Unlimited Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.20 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T:
R: J Benbow (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: So Si Bon,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/1
3g Strategic x Havasinga (Danasinga )
3
2.5
16/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
16/1
3f Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
4
2.9
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
9/2
5
4.6
30/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
30/1
3g Star Witness x Involare (Black Hawk (GB))
6
5.9
30/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jordan Childs (58)
30/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
7
6.0
9/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
3g Anacheeva x Danger Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
8
8.0
20/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (53)
20/1
3f Moshe x Sous Chef (Commands )
9
12.5
40/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: D Schmitt (58)
40/1
3g Stryker x More Than Pronto (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Harvey Norman Ararat Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.65 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (53.5)
5/1
5m Foreplay x Motto's Belle (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.4
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
12/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$26,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: S Stockdale
3
0.6
7/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Belle Of Dubai (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
0.9
15/4
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Rubellite (Rubiton )
5
1.3
25/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
6g Kaphero x Night's Upon Us (Military Plume (NZ))
6
1.8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
5g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Trinitarian (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.0
13/4F
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: D Schmitt (58.5)
13/4F
4g Reward For Effort x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
5.3
20/1
T: B R Crofts
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Orbiting Belle (Spinning World (USA))
9
6.3
25/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
25/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
10
7.3
60/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
60/1
4g Bushranger (IRE) x Fingerprint (Night Shift (USA))
11
8.5
25/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: J Baldock (58.5)
25/1
4g Strada x Piccolo Puledra (Marwina )
12
9.8
50/1
T: D F Daffy
R: H Coffey (58.5)
50/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Terrific Tess (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 4 - Bakers Brew Ararat Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.65 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: B Rawiller (58)
6/4F
3g Manhattan Rain x She's Archie (Archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: May's Dream, Rising Archie,
2
0.4
16/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: J Lorensini (56)
16/1
3f Moshe x Authentic Rose (Genuine (JPN))
3
1.7
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Benbow (58)
16/1
3g Von Costa De Hero x Mystic Dancer (Starcraft (NZ))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds, Strath Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.9
9/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jordan Childs (56)
9/2
3f Foxwedge x Loves Sarova (Carnegie (IRE))
5
3.1
30/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: H Coffey (58)
30/1
6
4.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (58)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort x Extra Spice (Golden Snake (USA))
7
5.1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
13/4
3f Domesday x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
11.1
Rets (15)
50/1
T: A J Dudley
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
50/1
5m Testafiable x Win Zip (Sir Dapper )
9
17.1
200/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
200/1
4m Rebel Raider x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 5 - Ord Motorcycles Ararat (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.51 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Darren Taylor
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
9/4F
4g Skilled x Dream Time Hunter (High Rolling )
2
2.0
6/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
6/1
4g God's Own x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
3
7.0
3/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
3/1
4
9.2
6/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
6/1
5
9.4
15/2
T: D W Whitworth
R: Lewis German (57)
15/2
4g Shinzig x Milwaukee Flyer (Dehere (USA))
6
12.9
16/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: S Tsaikos (57.5)
16/1
6g Crystal Finale x Miss Chloe (Principality )
7
13.0
6/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Yendall (55.5)
6/1
4m Delightful Choice x Ivory's Lady (Ivory's Irish )
Race 6 - Ararat Farm Supplies (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.68 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (59)
5/1
7g Mossman x Acquisition (Woodman (USA))
Winning siblings: Queen Dana,
2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $41,000 Res $45,000
2
1.3
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
6/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing / Epona Park
3
1.5
9/4
T: Mark Ashby
R: Lewis German (52.5)
9/4
4
1.6
15/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jordan Childs (59)
15/8F
5g Captain Sonador x Mardi's Classic (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
3.6
80/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Benbow (54)
80/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Oh So Canny (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
4.0
9/2
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
7g Churchill Downs x Scagliola (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Homemade Cafe Beaufort (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.14 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
4/1
5g O'Lonhro x Cape Moss (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Inspired Sun,
2
3.3
9/2
T: B and A McKnight
R: Trent Germaine (57)
9/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Byastar (Rustic Amber (IRE))
3
6.1
7/2F
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
7/2F
6g Not A Single Doubt x Eleebana (Lake Coniston (IRE))
2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
6.5
7/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: J Keating (60)
7/1
7m Easy Choice x Faith 'n' Patience (General Nediym )
5
8.2
15/4
T: G R Webb
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
15/4
7g Delago Brom x Dynasty Ark (Ark Regal (NZ))
6
9.7
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/2
5m Kaphero x Serendipity (Rory's Jester )
7
11.7
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
25/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Our Eva (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
15.7
100/1
T: N F Kennedy
R: Ms K Furness (54)
100/1
5m Strategic Maneuver x Sea Rizza (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
9
17.5
40/1
T: Noel Watson
R: F Alesci (54)
40/1
9g Danbird x Tui (Lake Coniston (IRE))
10
18.5
25/1
T: M Grave
R: D Yendall (57.5)
25/1
8m Good Journey (USA) x Laurentina (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Www.Country.Racing.Com (Bm58) (1310m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.33 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: B Rawiller (60)
5/2F
4g Moshe x Paint It Black (Second Empire (IRE))
2
0.2
80/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
80/1
5g Henny Hughes (USA) x Rock My Halo (Fastnet Rock )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$3,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: 888 Racing
3
1.2
30/1
T: Ms D Wise
R: Jack Hill (59)
30/1
7g Fraar (USA) x She's Moving (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
7/2
3g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: P A Banks
R: Alex Patis (55)
20/1
8g Estambul (ARG) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
6
4.0
12/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
12/1
4g Stryker x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
5.5
80/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
80/1
5g Snitzel x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
8
5.7
13/4
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: D Yendall (58.5)
13/4
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
9
7.0
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
20/1
6g Brief Truce (USA) x Settles (Settlement Day (USA))
10
9.0
12/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
12/1
5m Bramshaw x Tamisra (Choisir )
11
21.0
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Leticia Griffin (57)
15/1
5g All American x Kvarena (Arena )
12
29.0
10/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
10/1
3g Casino Prince x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))