Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Sunday, May 21

Race 1 - Taumaranui Gold Cup 29/7-Bm65 (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.27
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/11
T: P and J Brosnan
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
11/11
4m Electronic Zone (USA) x Southern Daughter (Stark South (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Isabelle,
2
2.5
1/1F
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (58.5)
1/1F
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ringside (AUS) (Marauding )
3
5.0
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (58)
2/2
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Eudora (Pins (AUS))
4
5.2
7/7
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (56.5)
7/7
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Fille Du Jour (Kashani (USA))
5
7.0
10/10
T: A W Wright
R: J J Fawcett (54)
10/10
6g Brilliance (USA) x All In Magic (Cache Of Gold (USA))
6
9.6
8/8
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (57)
8/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Viking Angel (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
9.7
4/4
T: N P Bishara
R: T Wenn (54)
4/4
5m Tavistock x Light Mozart (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
8
11.3
3/3
T: Ms A Herbert
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
3/3
9
13.3
9/9
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/9
4m O'Reilly x Crepe De Chine (Pins (AUS))
10
18.1
6/6
T: W K Pomare
R: D S Johnson (57)
6/6
4m Tavistock x Shinko Bay (Shinko King (IRE))
11
20.5
5/5
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
5/5
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Salsa (O'Reilly )
Race 2 - Te Ngae Mobil Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:07.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
4/5
Winning siblings: Broadway Express, Elite Jewellery,
2
1.3
3/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
3/2
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
6.3
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
1/1F
2f O'Reilly x Lillet (Zabeel )
4
6.7
2/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
2/3
2f Bullbars (AUS) x Di Lusso (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
7.4
5/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
5/4
2f Power (GB) x Solitary (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
11.2
7/7
T: P J Huxtable
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
7/7
2c Buffalo Man (CAN) x Balinova (Soviet Star (USA))
7
24.6
6/6
T: H T Gillies
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
6/6
2f Red Giant (USA) x Celtic Class (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Van Dyk Furnishers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.94
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: H J Trumper
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
2/1
2
1.5
1/2F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (58.5)
1/2F
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Vercors (Catbird (AUS))
3
3.0
5/6
T: I L George
R: D J Danis (56)
5/6
5g Tavistock x Arlanda (Straight Strike (USA))
4
3.2
4/4
T: S Ralph
R: J W Nason (54.5)
4/4
5m Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (Centaine (AUS))
5
3.7
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.2
6/5
T: E and D Browne
R: L J Allpress (55)
6/5
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
7
14.3
8/8
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (54)
8/8
5m Guillotine x Wie Michelle (Volksraad (GB))
8
16.0
7/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
7/7
5g Remind (USA) x Opera Dancer (AUS) (Rigoletto (AUS))
Race 4 - Craig Thom Memorial (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.62
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
3/3
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2
0.3
2/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
2/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Untouched (Danske )
3
0.8
1/1F
T: L W Somervell
R: R T Elliot (57)
1/1F
4
4.6
8/9
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
8/9
3f Keeper (AUS) x Abbey Tralae (Traditionally (USA))
5
6.4
9/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
9/7
5g Guillotine x Heartwell (Danske )
6
10.7
4/4
T: S T Wenn
R: A B Collett (57.5)
4/4
7g Patapan (USA) x Sketch (Danske )
7
14.4
6/8
T: S Ralph
R: J W Nason (58)
6/8
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
8
14.8
7/6
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (57)
7/6
9
45.8
5/5
T: B J McKeagg
R: S C Spratt (54)
5/5
4m Sufficient x Baralo'kash (Kashani (USA))
Race 5 - Rotorua Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:27.85
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/2
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (56)
2/2
5g Tavistock x Za Tiara (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Nasemah, Za Pak,
2
2.3
3/4
T: Ben Ropiha
R: L J Allpress (53)
3/4
3
4.6
6/6
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (56.5)
6/6
8g Star Way (GB) x Irish Era (O'Reilly )
4
6.1
4/3
T: R R Manning
R: C E Lammas (60)
4/3
8g Savabeel (AUS) x Nat The Brat (Racing Is Fun (USA))
5
7.6
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
6
9.5
7/7
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: L H Satherley (53)
7/7
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Tristine (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
11.5
5/5
T: J W Bell
R: S C Spratt (53)
5/5
8
14.6
8/8
T: G K Thomas
R: A F Jones (53)
8/8
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x No Fibs (Casual Lies (USA))
9
27.5
Smedley (13)
9/9
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (53)
9/9
8g Colombia x Party Jet (Jetball (AUS))
10
29.9
Baemax (14)
10/10
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: S T Collett (53)
10/10
5g Rios x Shinead (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Burton Construction Ltd-Bm85 (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.52
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
1/1F
6m Don Eduardo x Fascinator (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Deals In Heels,
2
0.3
7/7
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (58)
7/7
3
0.5
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
5/5
5g Tavistock x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.5
2/2
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (54)
2/2
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hippo Priscilla (Blues Traveller (IRE))
5
5.8
3/3
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
3/3
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Ruppertsberg (Montjeu (IRE))
6
8.8
4/4
T: H J Trumper
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
4/4
8g Istidaad (USA) x Marron Glace (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
7
9.4
6/6
T: T R Gillies
R: J J Fawcett (51.5)
6/6
8g Faltaat (USA) x Trikkala Girl (Northerly Native (USA))
8
9.7
8/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: A F Jones (57)
8/9
9g Don Eduardo x Gatestopper (Carnegie (IRE))
9
15.7
So True (10)
9/8
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (54)
9/8
5m Shinko King (IRE) x Bellona (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Rotorua Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:29.68
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: C W Johnson (57)
4/3
Winning siblings: Ima Special Keeper,
2
1.5
7/7
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S T Collett (57)
7/7
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zenno Queen (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
3
1.7
1/1F
T: Ms K McQuade
R: M T Coleman (57)
1/1F
5m El Hermano x Midnight Dip (O'Reilly )
4
3.5
3/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57)
3/2
6m Falkirk x Gypsy Moth (Zabeel )
5
4.8
9/8
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (57)
9/8
6m Zed x Tudor Moon (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.0
2/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
2/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Southern Heights (Align (AUS))
7
6.1
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57)
6/6
7m Strategic Image (AUS) x Island Time (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
9.2
10/10
T: Ms L Anderson
R: S C Spratt (57)
10/10
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Azamara (Traditionally (USA))
9
10.7
8/9
T: F T Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (55)
8/9
10
16.2
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/5
3f Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Showstra (Stravinsky (USA))
11
24.8
11/11
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Hain (57)
11/11
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Havitbak (Bakharoff (USA))
Race 8 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:29.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: W T Carter
R: J W Nason (57)
4/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (Lowell (USA))
2
12.0
2/4
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (60)
2/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Chiming In (GB) (Niniski (USA))
3
12.2
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (53)
9/9
9g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Misscello (Karensky (USA))
4
15.7
Zapali (7)
6/6
T: S T Wenn
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
6/6
5
19.5
Shonali (11)
3/5
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (55)
3/5
6
23.3
8/8
T: Ms A Browne
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
8/8
9g Johar (USA) x Bedelia (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
25.4
7/7
T: E F Griffiths
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
7/7
6g Zed x It's All About Her (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
26.6
Peso (5)
5/3
T: P S Nelson
R: M Cameron (58.5)
5/3
5g Colombia x All Magic (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
28.2
1/2F
T: Ms K McQuade
R: A F Jones (59)
1/2F
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (Spartacus (IRE))
10
49.2
10/10
T: Sandra Matthews
R: Z Nor Azman (52)
10/10
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Pocket Edition (Jungle Pocket (JPN))