Breednet Results

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, June 27

Race 1 - Lounges For Your Functions Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.47 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
6/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ever Laugh, Sistine Star, Sportegic,
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: K G Crampton
R: C Dell (58.5)
5/2
5g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Ebony Rea (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
10/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (Exploding Prospect (USA))
4
3.8
25/1
T: C A Amrein
R: T I Miles (52.5)
25/1
7m Patapan (USA) x Fly On Home (Anziyan (USA))
5
5.1
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
3/1F
6
5.4
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: J W Nason (54.5)
25/1
3f Tavistock x Wild Berries (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.6
6/1
T: S R Dowling
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
6/1
4g Rios x Fibbing (O'Reilly )
8
13.7
8/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
3g He's Remarkable x Ninety Nine (Shinko King (IRE))
9
15.0
30/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A F Jones (56.5)
30/1
3f Eighth Wonder x Vergelesse (Kingdom Bay )
10
15.1
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Sims (53.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Christmas Fun Racing 28/11 Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.47 (39.98)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
13/8
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/1F
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Merayaat (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
3
4.1
5/2F
T: Ms M Paewai
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/2F
2f Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
4
4.6
10/1
T: T W Symes
R: T K Allan (57.5)
10/1
2g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Gizakis (Stark South (USA))
5
7.4
8/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S M McKay (55.5)
8/1
2f Battle Paint (USA) x Eszencia (Captain Rio (GB))
6
11.9
11/2
T: R P Liefting
R: T Wenn (54.5)
11/2
2g Move Faster x Genuine Suspect (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.38 (39.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/2
3f Eighth Wonder x Vextra (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Jungletime,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A F Jones (57.5)
15/4
4m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
3.7
9/4
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
9/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
7.0
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
3f Rios x Sheza Gamble (Montjeu (IRE))
5
8.8
7/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57.5)
7/1F
3f Helmet (AUS) x Showileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
12.3
12/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: S M McKay (57.5)
12/1
4m O'Reilly x Pinderella (Pins (AUS))
7
14.8
Nyneve (11)
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (54.5)
25/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Niniane (Casual Lies (USA))
8
18.2
14/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
14/1
4m O'Reilly x Taheya (Volksraad (GB))
9
23.2
30/1
T: P G Tucker
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
30/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Lorride (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Bdo Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.94 (40.02)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1F
T: B G Hedley
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1F
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Electracute (Postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
7/1
3g Zed x Outburst (Manntari (IRE))
3
4.8
5/2F
T: J C Morell
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/2F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Olivia Ann (Pins (AUS))
4
5.6
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
11/1
3g Postponed (USA) x Hawaiki (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.1
11/2
T: P A Stevens
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/2
6
7.3
Aroader (11)
11/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
11/1
3f Civics (AUS) x Cinnamon (Istidaad (USA))
7
9.9
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
14/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Charmeuse (O'Reilly )
8
10.0
16/1
T: P A Gordon
R: D J Danis (54.5)
16/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Open Handed (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
9
12.1
10/1
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
10/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Maakel (USA) (Swain (IRE))
10
13.2
16/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (52)
16/1
Race 5 - A T Cook Contracting (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.84 (39.60)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (55)
15/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Wild Princess (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Winning siblings: Student Prince,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
7/2F
3g Makfi (GB) x La Bruja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
4.1
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
14/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (No Excuse Needed (GB))
4
4.9
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (54)
11/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
5
6.2
15/2
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: T Wenn (55.5)
15/2
7g Faltaat (USA) x Azulike (The Jogger (USA))
6
6.6
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S T Collett (60)
8/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Keeper Coming (Keeper (AUS))
7
10.4
10/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: L J Allpress (58)
10/1
3g Roc De Cambes x For Keeps (Keeper (AUS))
8
10.7
13/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
13/4
3f Pins (AUS) x Electricity (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
10.9
12/1
T: V E Hennings
R: A F Jones (54)
12/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Opononi (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
9
10.9
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S M McKay (57.5)
25/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Race 6 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.78 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (57)
11/1
4m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (Masterclass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
9/2
5m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Our Rosalia (Al Akbar (AUS))
3
4.3
Nuttee (3)
15/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: D J Danis (55.5)
15/1
4m Ego x Just La Don (Don Eduardo )
4
6.1
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (59)
5/1F
3f Keeper (AUS) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
6.3
11/2
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (57)
11/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (Spectatorial (AUS))
6
6.5
9/2
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/2
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (Kreisler (IRE))
7
8.1
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T N Harris (57)
20/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x Fille Du Jour (Kashani (USA))
8
9.0
Mutechi (12)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
9.2
16/1
T: C J Wood
R: T Wenn (54.5)
16/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Polyana (Pyrus (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: L J Allpress (55)
20/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Centenaire (Centaine (AUS))
11
11.6
8/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (53.5)
8/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Piako Tractors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:31.78 (40.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
9/2
3f Zed x Adriatico (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobby Dee, Dalmatia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T N Harris (57.5)
14/1
3f Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: M Cameron (57.5)
3/1F
3f Ocean Park x Santagostino (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
T: Ms C Evans
R: R E Scott (53.5)
9/2
5
6.4
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
6/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (Generous (IRE))
6
8.7
25/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (53.5)
25/1
5m Nom Du Jeu x Lady Assassin (Stark South (USA))
7
13.3
Shamash (11)
14/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
14/1
5m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Agulira (Straight Strike (USA))
8
14.2
15/2
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/2
4m El Hermano x Arctic Times (Drums Of Time (USA))
9
16.1
30/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (55.5)
30/1
3f Sun Ruler (AUS) x Ice Arena (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
16.8
10/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
3f Nom Du Jeu x Sharpasatac (Pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:10.78 (40.31)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (52.5)
7/2
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: B G Hedley
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/4
5g Istidaad (USA) x Cher Fox (Kingdom Bay )
3
3.6
10/1
T: D R Wiles
R: R L Smyth (59)
10/1
5g Guillotine x Bellisent (Kaapstad )
4
4.1
13/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
13/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (Spinning World (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (50.5)
20/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Exotic Stranger (USA) (Williamstown (USA))
6
7.6
3/1F
T: R S Manning
R: S T Collett (56)
3/1F
6m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (Express Duke (AUS))
7
13.6
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
8
14.8
20/1
T: P N Coppins
R: A F Jones (54)
20/1
9
19.1
25/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Sims (52)
25/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (Mighty Grey (AUS))
10
19.9
25/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: D J Danis (52.5)
25/1
11g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (Markella (FR))