ARMIDALE - Sunday, March 4

Race 1 - T Williams-Ducats Thunderbolt (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.51 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57)
1/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 17/02/2018, Treasury Member Meal Hcp, 1110m
Lot 2166 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
2
0.8
13/8
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (59)
13/8
2c Dream Ahead (USA) x Jamaican Dancer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 121 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
1.8
6/1
J R Croucher
G M Ryan (55.5)
6/1
2f Zoffany (IRE) x Fastest Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
4
2.5
Rubble (4)
8/1
Melanie O'Gorman
C Lever (56)
8/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
Ms T Boyd
P Graham (54.5)
30/1
2f Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.5
80/1
R E Ollerton
M Paget (56)
80/1
2g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sheer Silk (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
25.2
80/1
S C Jones
Clayton Gallagher (53)
80/1
Race 2 - Armidale Roof Tilers Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.07 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Zach Hatch
G M Ryan (58.5)
16/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 11 - Echuca 21/08/2017, Ferrari Building & Maint. Mdn, 1400m
Lot 95 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
0.5
8/1
Jamie Thomsen
C Lever (56.5)
8/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Anaruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 380 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Englebrecht Bloodsock / S Murdoch
3
1.5
25/1
Paul Grills
Adam Spinks (55.5)
25/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
4
2.6
4/6
Ms S Grills
Ms R Murray (56.5)
4/6
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.7
150/1
P Cheers
Joshua Oliver (59)
150/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Japari (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
6
3.7
8/1
M K Mason
B Looker (56.5)
8/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
4.2
8/1
Philip Cole
Ms M Weir (57)
8/1
8
5.1
30/1
Scott Dixon
Ms J Worley (59)
30/1
9
7.6
100/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms M Brown (57)
100/1
10
7.7
40/1
T K Williams
Kirk Matheson (59)
40/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Anastasia Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.5
60/1
P M Perry
M Paget (56.5)
60/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Sutton Review (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
12
9.1
150/1
A D McHardie
Olivia Pickering (54)
150/1
13
11.1
20/1
Trinity Bannon
M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Thunderclap (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
14
11.6
60/1
Simone Manne
A Chau (56.5)
60/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Soweto (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Grazag - Lynoch P/L Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.15 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
F J Tanner
Ms B Hodder (55.5)
14/1
Last start: 5 - Tamworth 13/02/2018, Allsopp Signs Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 1885 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $25000
Lot 352 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 50,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 345 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Blue Tree Bloodstock
2
0.3
4/1
R P Hartley
Chloe Baker (54)
4/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Tennessee Mischief (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 412 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lincoln Farm Blandford NSW
Buyer:
3
1.8
13/2
Paul Grills
P Graham (55.5)
13/2
4g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
2.8
8/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms R Murray (55.5)
8/1
6g Za-Im (GB) x Fascinator (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.9
12/1
Ms S Bigg
Ms J Worley (55.5)
12/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
P Cheers
Kirk Matheson (55.5)
25/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Daguetta (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.4
7/1
A D McHardie
M Paget (55.5)
7/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.8
66/1
M D Nyhan
Clayton Gallagher (54)
66/1
7m Skalato (AUS) x Lady Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
5.9
14/1
Darlene Duryea
A Chau (55.5)
14/1
10
6.0
4/1
P N Mills
B Looker (55.5)
4/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
11
6.6
9/1
Leon Cross
G M Ryan (55.5)
9/1
12
19.0
40/1
Ms S Grills
Carla Dougherty (53.5)
40/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Armidale Servies Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.35 (40.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
P J Cunningham
A Chau (57)
11/4
4m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 8 - Grafton 8/02/2018, Nbn Television Plate (C1), 1610m
Winning siblings: Madam Fran, Mister Spinks,
2
1.5
10/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (59)
10/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 244 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd / BBA Ireland
Lot 5 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$54,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm Management Pty Ltd
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
2.5
9/2
Sally Torrens
Ms R Murray (59)
9/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x Hasty Girl (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
4
4.6
11/2
Paula Cartledge
P Graham (55)
11/2
3g Haradasun (AUS) x French Tilt (NZ) (Snaadee (USA))
5
5.0
13/2
Danielle Seib
C Lever (56.5)
13/2
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Blue World (NZ) (Dernier Empereur (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
G L Woodward
Adam Spinks (52.5)
100/1
3f Host (CHI) x Guide (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
Matthew J Stephens
Kirk Matheson (59)
16/1
5g Time Thief (AUS) x Remember Pru (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
8.0
66/1
Leon Cross
Ms J Worley (59)
66/1
9
8.8
8/1
A B Logan
B Looker (54)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
10
18.6
14/1
T G Payne
Joshua Oliver (57)
14/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Judicious Girl (AUS) (Res Judicata (GB))
11
21.1
Durant (7)
13/2
Richard Simpson
M Paget (56.5)
13/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
70.8
100/1
Ms J Butler
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
100/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Grandma (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 5 - Owen & Fiveash H&Nwdra Prev-C4 (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Paul Grills
M Paget (54)
13/2
Last start: 4 - Grafton 8/02/2018, Blues Brews & Bbq's 11/3 Hcp, 1610m
Winning siblings: Maximoo,
2
1.0
10/9
Ms J Graham
Ms M Weir (57)
10/9
4g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 155 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: A Miller
3
3.3
5/2
B and D Guy
B Looker (57.5)
5/2
Lot 1803 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 469 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
4
3.7
16/1
T E Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
16/1
7g Anglia (AUS) x Lovey Amazon (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
5
4.3
9/1
M K Mason
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
9/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Fleet Harriet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
G A O'Brien
Ms L G Henry (59)
25/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
6.0
50/1
T J Vidler
Billy Cray (54)
50/1
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Piece Of The Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
Scott Dixon
Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Punton Danehill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.4
30/1
Ms S Grills
Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
10
15.1
150/1
F J Tanner
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
11
19.2
30/1
William Wain
P Graham (55)
30/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Hosannah (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - David Dye Memorial Newmarket (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.29 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
C K Martin
B Looker (58)
7/2
Last start: 3 - Walcha 9/02/2018, Elders Walcha Cup, 1440m
Winning siblings: The Waco Kid, What A Sensation,
2
0.8
9/1
Jason Reilly
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
9/1
7g Lion Heart (USA) x Global Start (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 73 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
14/1
T G Hardy
M McGuren (57.5)
14/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
1.7
30/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
30/1
7m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
1.9
25/1
Melanie O'Gorman
C Lever (61.5)
25/1
6m Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
6
2.2
5/4
M K Mason
M Paget (54)
5/4
6g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
2.9
Devlann (11)
25/1
D S Smith
Ms J Worley (54)
25/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
8
3.0
12/1
Cody Morgan
Ms M Weir (58)
12/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
3.4
150/1
G A O'Brien
Ms L G Henry (54)
150/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.6
15/2
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (58.5)
15/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Off The Canvas (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
4.9
100/1
Ms V McLennan
Carla Dougherty (52)
100/1
12
5.6
40/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (56)
40/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
13
6.9
100/1
G J Watts
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
Race 7 - McDonalds Armidale Cup 2018 (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.00
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Kasharn (11)
10/1
D D Schmidt
M Paget (54)
10/1
6g All American (AUS) x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Last start: 5 - Canterbury 9/02/2018, Wests Tigers #onthebus (Bm72), 1550m
Winning siblings: Jumpin Jack, Laughing,
Lot 581 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: TONY AND CON KARAKATSANIS
2
0.5
3/1
G L Woodward
G M Ryan (57)
3/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
3
2.8
20/1
Ms J Graham
P Graham (54)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Dictatorial (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 794 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$41,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Alan Miller
4
4.9
15/4
P J Cunningham
A Chau (55)
15/4
6g Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (AUS) (Appleby Fair (AUS))
5
5.0
30/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (54.5)
30/1
8g Red Dazzler (AUS) x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.7
8/1
T G Hardy
M McGuren (55)
8/1
7
5.9
Allzin (2)
8/1
G M Hoy
Ms B Hodder (58)
8/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
8.0
9/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
11.3
10/1
J M Austin
C Lever (57.5)
10/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
10
21.0
80/1
Ms J Pratten
B Looker (54)
80/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
28.6
16/1
N R Stewart
Olivia Pickering (51)
16/1
12
44.7
11/1
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (54)
11/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Roberts & Morrow Ca (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.85 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (58)
16/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Carry To Fortune (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Last start: 1 - Walcha 9/02/2018, Woodie Wonder Racing Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
0.2
9/4
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (62)
9/4
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Black Stockings (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
40/1
G L Woodward
Adam Spinks (53)
40/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
0.4
13/2
T J Vidler
Joshua Oliver (57)
13/2
5
2.0
12/1
S C Jones
C Lever (60)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.2
8/1
Ms L Selby
Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
8/1
7
3.1
20/1
A D McHardie
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
20/1
8
3.2
4/1
Tim McIntosh
G M Ryan (58)
4/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Court Grinning (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
4.0
16/1
D Wagstaff
R J Agnew (56)
16/1
7m Sharkbite (AUS) x Rock The Media (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
9
4.0
20/1
S Cumming
P Graham (56.5)
20/1
11
6.0
30/1
Tim McIntosh
M McGuren (58)
30/1
3g Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
12
6.3
12/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (59)
12/1
3g Related (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
13
7.4
200/1
C R Dixon
G Snowden (54.5)
200/1
8m Court Command (AUS) x Oakfield Diamond (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
14
12.5
Kabelo (9)
20/1
D R Irving
M Paget (57.5)
20/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Lightning Luse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))