Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Sunday, March 3

Race 1 - XXXX Gold 2yo Thunderbolt Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.04 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Looker (54.5)
1/1F
2f Hinchinbrook x Let's Frolic (Charge Forward )
2
0.5
11/8
T: Troy O'Neile
R: M McGuren (58.5)
11/8
2g Onemorenomore x Gracie's Lass (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.0
13/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
13/2
2f Albrecht x Crimson Ruby (Dubawi (IRE))
4
2.8
11/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/2
2f Sizzling x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
10.7
Lulu (7)
30/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
2f Fiorente (IRE) x Settheworldonfire (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 2 - Tony Williams Machinery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.26 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/10F
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Bedizened (Commands )
Winning siblings: Bed Talk, Fica Gal, Prince Harmony,
2
0.2
7/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
7/1
3g Moshe x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
3
0.3
80/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Paget (57)
80/1
4m Dreamscape x Mighty Mandi (Commands )
4
1.0
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Leah Kilner (57)
50/1
3g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
5
1.3
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
7/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Glorious Show (Show A Heart )
6
1.7
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: L Cumberland (57)
40/1
5m Written Tycoon x Secularism (God's Own )
7
1.8
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4m Sidereus x So Elegant (Iglesia )
8
2.3
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Cejay Graham (57)
8/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.4
13/4
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M McGuren (57)
13/4
4m Skilled x Antigone Jones (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Race 3 - Owen & Fiveash Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.73 (38.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous x Slight Smile (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Barely A Grin,
2
1.3
7/2
T: S C Jones
R: B Looker (54)
7/2
4m Street Cry (IRE) x World Joy (Anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
15/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
15/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Fame Princess (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
2.5
11/2
T: Tanya Randell
R: Ms R Murray (54)
11/2
4m Magic Albert x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Billy Cray (54)
40/1
4g More Than Great x Gee Gee (King's Theatre (IRE))
6
4.0
13/2
T: G R Wright
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
13/2
4m Master Of Design x Could Be Gold (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
5.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Cejay Graham (54)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine )
8
6.0
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (54)
15/2
5g Dane Shadow x Trinity College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.5
5/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: M McGuren (59)
5/4F
10
18.7
60/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: L Cumberland (56)
60/1
4m Elvstroem x I'm So Classical (Brahms (USA))
Race 4 - Armidale Ex Services Club-C1 (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.02 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Jake Hull (59)
15/4
5g Arlington x Neways (Arena )
2
0.4
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (57.5)
13/2
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Othapus (Success Express (USA))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Ms R Cooper
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
40/1
4m Summa Cum Laude x Amazing Rabbit (Inflate (USA))
4
2.5
11/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (57)
11/8F
4m Power Of Destiny x Dancing Power (Papal Power (USA))
5
2.8
66/1
T: Ms T Bell
R: L P Rolls (59)
66/1
6g Host (CHI) x Miss Sagamartha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
15/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Billy Cray (57)
15/1
7m Dubleo (USA) x Grand Attraction (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
6.1
66/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
66/1
4g Tickets x Youthful Edition (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
6.5
9/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
9/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
9
8.6
16/1
T: M Boland
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
5m Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
9.8
9/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
9/2
5g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
10.0
40/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
40/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Gwenive (Lance (USA))
Race 5 - Ducats Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.82 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/2
4g Reward For Effort x Dream Chaser (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Pariano,
2
0.4
3/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: B Looker (54.5)
3/1
4g Swift Alliance x Cameleica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
3
1.7
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
3.3
11/4F
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
11/4F
4g All Too Hard x Yolane (Zizou )
5
4.2
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (60)
11/1
4g Salade x Dane Island (Danewin )
6
4.6
5/1
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (56)
5/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Rosagaze (Intergaze )
7
5.8
12/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff x Bella Flight (Super Jet (USA))
8
5.9
100/1
T: M Dykes
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
5g Onemorenomore x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
9
6.2
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
10
8.0
40/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
40/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
11
9.0
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
100/1
5m Spinning World (USA) x Belle Ringer (Magic Ring (IRE))
12
12.8
60/1
T: William Wain
R: P Graham (54)
60/1
5g I Am Invincible x Sister Samantha (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Debortoli Armidale Newmarket (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.84 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
40/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
40/1
8g Botswana x French Valour (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Medal Of Glory,
2
1.3
7/4F
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (53)
7/4F
3f Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
3
2.6
7/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
6g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
Lawan (4)
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (55)
11/2
5g Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.4
7/4
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (58)
7/4
6
4.6
60/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (54)
60/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
7.8
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (54)
6/1
8
12.3
40/1
T: P J Duncan
R: L Cumberland (56)
40/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Miss Shakira (Snippets )
Race 7 - Happy 50th Benita Armidale Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.37 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (54)
10/1
9g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: Draw,
2
3.3
100/1
T: F J Tanner
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
100/1
6m Fast 'n' Famous x Carnegie Gold (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
6.1
9/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: B Looker (54.5)
9/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.4
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
11/2
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
5
6.5
11/4F
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/4F
7g All American x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
6
7.0
60/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
9g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
7
7.2
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (58)
7/1
5m Nadeem x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
8.6
150/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
150/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Eight Lives (Colombia (NZ))
9
8.8
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (54)
100/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Atiya (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
15.5
13/4
T: Stirling Osland
R: M McGuren (55)
13/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
23.8
5/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: P Graham (54)
5/1
6g Captain Sonador x Mary Can (Canny Lad )
12
39.6
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Cejay Graham (54)
50/1
5m Red Element x Saint Fran (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Roberts & Morrow Cht Acc.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.77 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (60)
3/1F
5g Floral Pegasus x Piece Of The Sky (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Tennessee Sky,
2
0.5
7/2
T: Luke Berger
R: Adin Thompson (55)
7/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.8
60/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (55)
60/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
4
5.0
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (59)
15/2
5m Testa Rossa x My Sydney Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
11/2
T: G L Woodward
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
11/2
5g Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA))
6
7.5
16/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
16/1
4g Shrapnel x Halo Halo (Lonhro )
7
8.2
Abb Roy (14)
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: L P Rolls (54)
40/1
5m Zariz x Highly Elated (Fraar (USA))
8
8.6
9/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGuren (56)
9/2
3g All Too Hard x Tartufi (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
9
10.0
30/1
T: I P Cook
R: G Snowden (58.5)
30/1
3g Anacheeva x Mo Vo (Mossman )
10
11.2
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Mollie Partridge (57)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
12.3
9/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Billy Cray (55)
9/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (Keep The Faith )