Breednet Results

ARMIDALE - Sunday, March 1

Race 1 - T Williams 2yo Thunderbolt (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.56 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ursula (4)
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
4/1
2f Panzer Division x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Rupavari, Zinzi,
2
1.3
12/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
12/1
2f Outreach x Navarino Gold (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.5
7/4F
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56.5)
7/4F
2f Starspangledbanner x Lucky In Love (Lucky Owners (NZ))
4
5.2
11/2
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
11/2
2f Testa Rossa x Few Words (Magic Albert )
5
6.8
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (56)
8/1
2g Sidestep x Aussie Secret (Aussie Rules (USA))
6
11.1
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
6/1
2f Nicconi x Farazzle (Dubawi (IRE))
7
11.3
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (55.5)
30/1
2f Denman x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
8
12.5
7/1
T: S C Jones
R: Jenny Duggan (56)
7/1
2f Vancouver x Belle Symphony (NZ) (Exceed And Excel )
9
22.7
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
100/1
Race 2 - Armidale Ex Services Club Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.50 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
9/10F
3g Husson (ARG) x Golden Statue (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Tenappy Ladies,
2
3.0
Banju (3)
20/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: D Northey (58.5)
20/1
3g Benfica x Overlooked (Blevic )
3
4.0
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
14/1
3f Sepoy x Zestily (Snitzel )
4
4.3
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
150/1
3g Love Conquers All x Octazure (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.8
Brash (4)
11/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/2
3g Murtajill x Sweet Starlett (Starcraft (NZ))
6
5.9
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Jenny Duggan (58.5)
12/1
3g Salade x Rhiannon's Joy (Dash For Cash )
7
6.4
15/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
15/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA))
8
7.0
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis Minnie (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
9
8.8
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
20/1
3g Albrecht x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
9.3
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/2
3f Husson (ARG) x Bellahro (Lonhro )
11
11.0
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
20/1
4m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
12
11.4
100/1
T: T J Vidler
R: L P Rolls (57)
100/1
5m Dreamscape x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
13
12.0
50/1
T: William Wain
R: Leah Kilner (59)
50/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
14
14.2
200/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Brooke Stower (59)
200/1
6g All American x Tiny Belle (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Armidale Roof Tilers Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.67 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Gibbons (55)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
2
1.5
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
7/1
3g Murtajill x Salsamer (Al Samer )
3
1.7
10/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
4m Bon Hoffa x Poetic Faith (Keep The Faith )
4
2.5
10/9F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (55)
10/9F
3f So You Think (NZ) x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
5
5.4
13/2
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (53)
13/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
4m Pierro x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
7.6
Gerwig (7)
12/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
12/1
3f Salade x Our Greta (Rory's Jester )
8
8.3
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
20/1
9
10.2
30/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
3f All Too Hard x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
10
11.1
50/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
50/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Elusive Elle (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
15.2
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jenny Duggan (55.5)
100/1
3f Arlington x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
17.0
100/1
T: William Wain
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
13
17.1
Lionne (4)
80/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (55.5)
80/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Tumble Turn (Redoute's Choice )
Race 4 - Owen & Fivash P/L Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:01.72 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (56.5)
7/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (Spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Countess Delta, Lizana, Our Cover Girl,
2
1.3
6/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55)
6/1
3g Pierro x Jazz Song (Fastnet Rock )
3
2.1
15/8F
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/8F
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Country Racing Synd / E T Ensby
4
2.9
30/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
4g Americain (USA) x Island Bel (Bel Esprit )
5
3.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
11/2
6
3.3
Laino (3)
20/1
T: Lyle Chandler
R: D Northey (56.5)
20/1
4g Sepoy x Rathlin Island (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (54)
9/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
10/1
4g Arlington x Anamanor (Anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
20/1
4g Home On The Grange x Tears Roll Down (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
8.4
11/1
T: C K Martin
R: B Looker (59)
11/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
15.6
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
150/1
4m Charge Forward x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ))
12
42.7
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
3g Dissident x Belle Feline (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Regional Australia Bank (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.40 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Itasca (5)
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
6g Tickets x Southern Surge (Southern Image (USA))
2
0.1
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
9/4
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Choice Blend (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.6
6/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (55)
6/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (Dehere (USA))
4
4.7
100/1
T: William Wain
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Sans Lee (Strategic )
5
6.0
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
4m Dreamscape x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
6
6.1
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (57)
11/1
5g Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.5
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
30/1
8
8.2
7/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
7/4F
3f Denman x Limitation (Show A Heart )
9
11.6
9/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: G Snowden (60)
9/1
6g Snitzel x Win Here Win There (Dehere (USA))
10
15.7
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (58)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Angelus (Lonhro )
11
17.4
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (54.5)
100/1
12
18.0
Bon Bon (15)
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Qin Yong (52)
100/1
5m Reset x Sweet Ella (Niello )
Race 6 - D Dye Mem. Armidale Newmarket (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.17 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54)
5/2F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Heavensentme (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Slice Of Heaven,
2
1.0
6/1
T: William Wain
R: Qin Yong (52)
6/1
4g Moshe x Gregoria (Tierce )
3
1.2
5/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
5/2
5g Duporth x Sin Sin Sin (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (54)
10/1
5m Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
11/2
5g Sebring x Free Spirited (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.2
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
20/1
9g Bel Esprit x Mycedes (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
100/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
9g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (Commands )
8
4.6
15/2
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (56)
15/2
9
4.8
16/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (59)
16/1
10
6.2
40/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
40/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Opalize (Anabaa (USA))
11
7.5
66/1
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
66/1
7g Al Maher x Chauncy Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
10.0
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: M Paget (54.5)
150/1
Race 7 - Tooheys Armidale Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.84 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
7/1
6m Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Flys Away,
2
4.8
10/1
T: D S Smith
R: G Snowden (56)
10/1
8g Frisco View (USA) x Excellent Ann (Touch Of Vanity )
3
5.0
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
7/2
5g All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
7.6
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
5/2F
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
8.2
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
9/2
7g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
6
8.8
50/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
50/1
7
9.9
100/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
8
11.4
30/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
6m Arlington x Shivering (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
12.1
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (58)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Medusa (Stratum )
10
21.0
12/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (55)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
11
25.3
16/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Leah Kilner (54)
16/1
10g Home On The Grange x Flaming Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
12
32.7
40/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
40/1
6g Bullbars x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Robert & Morrow Account.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.18 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Qin Yong (61)
9/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.8
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58)
5/2F
3
1.8
8/1
T: J T Blanch
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
8/1
4
2.3
12/1
T: William Wain
R: R Spokes (57.5)
12/1
4g Moshe x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
5
2.8
11/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
11/1
6
4.1
Leo (2)
6/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (60)
6/1
3c I Am Invincible x Swooning (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
7
4.2
5/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
5/1
4m Benfica x Titania (Jade Hunter (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
16/1
6m Testa Rossa x My Sydney Rose (Zabeel (NZ))
9
9.7
5/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: B Looker (58.5)
5/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Cajun Comet (Filante (NZ))
10
9.8
80/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (54)
80/1
5m Red Element x Dorothy (Al Maher )
11
11.1
Spatula (17)
50/1
T: William Wain
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
50/1
4g Sizzling x Princess Caraboo (Elusive Quality (USA))