ASCOT PARK - Sunday, April 15

Race 1 - Ascot Sports Bar Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.11
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1.5
13/8
Anna Hewitson
C A Campbell
13/8
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
Last start: 1 - Riverton 2/04/2018, The Cribb Cafe Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Hirapour,
Lot 822 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Iskander Racing/Peter Davenport
Lot 167 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Anna Scott Racing Stables
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2
1.5
13/4
B J Howden
G A Jogoo
13/4
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1296 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/4
E E Winsloe
C K Kwo
7/4
4
3.5
8/1
J R Phillips
J L Morris
8/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Gunarani (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
G B Tippett
R D Beeharry
8/1
7g Kingmaker (NZ) x Alabama (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 2 - Northern Sports Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:17.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2.0
Verify (8)
7/4
Ms G Robinson
S Muniandy
7/4
Last start: 2 - Riverton 2/04/2018, Monkey Bay Estate Mdn, 1200m
2
2.0
8/1
Graeme Mee
Bb Hong
8/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
3
2.2
9/4
Michael Daly
G A Jogoo
9/4
3c Nadeem (AUS) x Pukalee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
6.2
8/1
S D Blair-Edie
L Callaway
8/1
4g King Of Roses (AUS) x Cooliky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
9.5
15/1
Anna Hewitson
J D Laking
15/1
6
10.0
60/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes
60/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Curlu (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
7
11.5
30/1
Ms S McKay
S Toolooa
30/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x Suzidiva (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
8
13.0
30/1
G A Wright
T R Moseley
30/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Peach Pie (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
9
15.0
50/1
M and N White
D N Skerrett
50/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Delicious (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
16.5
60/1
Ms S McKay
R Firdhaus
60/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Hazard (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
11
19.3
12/1
Bruce Tapper
Ms K Williams
12/1
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Top Spinner (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
42.6
16/1
Jo-Anne Dalton
R Cuneen
16/1
4h Align (AUS) x Atalante (NZ) (Arkadian Hero (USA))
Race 3 - Waxy's Irish Pub Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5.5
2/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun
2/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Leica Bud (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Riverton 31/03/2018, South Pacific Meats Mdn, 1400m
2
5.5
11/4
C L Spittles
L Callaway
11/4
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Harshada (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
3
7.0
12/1
Ms S McKay
G A Jogoo
12/1
4
7.4
40/1
K and I Taplin
D N Skerrett
40/1
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Perfect Tap (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
5
8.7
8/1
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley
8/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Claymour Star (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
6
13.5
11/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell
11/1
3f Raise The Flag (GB) x Powder Creek (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
13.8
11/1
Ms S McKay
S Toolooa
11/1
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Reine (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
14.8
25/1
L A Beck
S Muniandy
25/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
9
17.8
80/1
G Gibson
C K Kwo
80/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Silent Smytzer (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
23.8
Pedro (3)
12/1
Jo-Anne Dalton
D R Bothamley
12/1
11
26.1
16/1
G B Tippett
R D Beeharry
16/1
12
59.9
60/1
Anna Hewitson
Ms K Williams
60/1
3f Highly Recommended (AUS) x Coryal (NZ) (Coral Reef (FR))
Race 4 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.64
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
0.8
50/1
P Harris and K Moore
L Callaway
50/1
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Azmaan (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Last start: 12 - Ashburton 15/03/2018, Ecolab (Bm65), 1600m
Winning siblings: Duke Of Azmaan,
2
0.8
5/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
G A Jogoo
5/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Skewing (USA) (Skimming (USA))
Lot 305 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
3
3.8
30/1
J R Phillips
R Cuneen
30/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
4.6
13/2
H B Tapper
Ms K Williams
13/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Global Twist (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.9
2/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray
2/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
9.2
8/1
E E Winsloe
C A Campbell
8/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
7
13.0
15/1
H B Tapper
C R Barnes
15/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (NZ) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
17.8
15/4
S Kennedy and A Furlong
J D Laking
15/4
4m Zacinto (GB) x Our Lily Belle (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
19.6
Eckse (4)
11/1
Ms S McKay
S Muniandy
11/1
10
30.4
50/1
A S Borthwick
T R Moseley
50/1
Race 5 - Homestead Cobb & Co Mdn (2130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:28.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.2
10/1
P Harris and K Moore
Ms K Williams
10/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Last start: 9 - Timaru 4/04/2018, Inglewood Stud & Port Fm Mdn, 2100m
Lot 937 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
2
0.2
13/2
J Yeo
T R Moseley
13/2
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Roseline (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
4.7
10/1
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
J D Laking
10/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x The Freckle (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.0
Tatum (7)
7/4
S Kennedy and A Furlong
B M Murray
7/4
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Stella Rosa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.5
Minue (10)
16/1
N and B Blatch
R Firdhaus
16/1
5m Gallant Guru (AUS) x How Generous (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
10.0
40/1
E E Winsloe
R Cuneen
40/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
7
10.8
30/1
J M Curran
J L Morris
30/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lilly's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
8
17.8
7/1
Ms J Burrows
C A Campbell
7/1
9
18.1
30/1
Ms S McKay
D R Bothamley
30/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
10
18.4
30/1
B and S Anderton
S Muniandy
30/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Flyby (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
11
21.4
11/2
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes
11/2
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Ossicle (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
12
32.9
40/1
Greg Wright
L Callaway
40/1
5h Raise The Flag (GB) x Picka Peach (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Lone Star Cafe/Bar (Jmp&Bm65) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:25.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.5
Sir Ed (6)
9/2
Kelvin Tyler
C K Kwo
9/2
Last start: 3 - Riverton 2/04/2018, Southern Champion (Bm85), 2147m
2
0.5
6/1
Ms G Robinson
Bb Hong
6/1
6g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Franchice (NZ) (Icelandic (IRE))
3
2.5
6/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
R Firdhaus
6/1
Lot 1418 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$500
Vendor: Sally's Stables
Buyer: Mrs SA Gordon
4
6.8
15/4
Ms A Frye
B M Murray
15/4
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
7.2
30/1
Ms A K Schwarz
R Cuneen
30/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Battle The Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
6
11.5
10/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes
10/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Miss Agavero (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
7
12.3
12/1
L A Beck
S Muniandy
12/1
9g St Reims (NZ) x Drumyellow (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
8
14.1
40/1
Ms A Dickson
J L Morris
40/1
9g Mediator (USA) x Jammy Dodger (NZ) (McGinty (NZ))
9
15.4
16/1
Ms A K Schwarz
D R Bothamley
16/1
5g Civics (AUS) x Amron Lady (NZ) (Bijou D'Inde (GB))
10
19.4
Tai Ho (12)
25/1
E E Winsloe
T R Moseley
25/1
7g Winning Boy (USA) x Gladiator's Choice (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
11
19.9
15/1
Ms S McKay
G A Jogoo
15/1
12
20.2
8/1
B and S Anderton
C A Campbell
8/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
13
69.7
60/1
Ms G Robinson
L Callaway
60/1
Race 7 - Kelvin Hotel (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:49.56
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
0.3
7/2
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray
7/2
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 5 - Riverton 2/04/2018, Riverton Supervalue (Bm75), 1200m
Winning siblings: Asclepius,
Lot 1249 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Te Aute Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Agistment Farm
Lot 79 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
2
0.3
9/2
J R Phillips
Ms K Williams
9/2
3
2.1
1/1
L A Beck
S Muniandy
1/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Itjustgot Personal (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
W N Graham
J L Morris
16/1
4g Saperavi (NZ) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
5
2.6
7/1
L A Beck
R D Beeharry
7/1
8g Shinko King (IRE) x Vincerla (NZ) (J.O. Dahlia (USA))
6
3.0
11/1
Terry Kennedy
C R Barnes
11/1
6m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Dancing Diva (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
Race 8 - Ilt Centrepoint Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:47.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.2
7/4
G and M Eade
R Cuneen
7/4
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Star Gazer (NZ) (The Gladiator (NZ))
Last start: 3 - Riverton 31/03/2018, South Pacific Meats Mdn, 1400m
2
0.2
12/1
Ms A Dickson
T R Moseley
12/1
5g Ekraar (USA) x La Luciole (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 1143 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JP & Mrs JM Reece
3
0.4
20/1
S D Blair-Edie
A Bohorun
20/1
4g Castledale (IRE) x Fly The Coop (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
4
7.2
60/1
W N Graham
C K Kwo
60/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Greta's Way (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
5
7.7
9/2
C L Spittles
L Callaway
9/2
3g Raise The Flag (GB) x Hubba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
8.0
11/2
M and N White
D N Skerrett
11/2
5g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
9.5
60/1
Ms A Hoffman
C A Campbell
60/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
10.0
50/1
W N Graham
S Muniandy
50/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Starcent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
10.3
8/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray
8/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Chennai (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
18.6
20/1
Bruce Tapper
Ms K Williams
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Deinira (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
18.9
50/1
Ms S McKay
G A Jogoo
50/1
3f Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Mrs. Guilty (USA) (Mr. Leader (USA))
12
19.2
Luuka (13)
100/1
Terry Kennedy
R Firdhaus
100/1
13
30.0
Macpac (9)
12/1
J M Curran
J L Morris
12/1
5m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Alluring (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
78.8
66/1
N and B Blatch
C R Barnes
66/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Likes To Rule (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 9 - Waikiwi Tavern (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:47.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
0.8
30/1
Kelvin Tyler
B M Murray
30/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Superjet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Riverton 2/04/2018, Euan Shearing Contr. (Bm65), 1400m
2
0.8
12/1
D R McKenzie
C A Campbell
12/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Dream Gift (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
3.1
9/2
Ms G Robinson
S Muniandy
9/2
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 511 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JF Dooley
4
4.4
11/4
Ms A K Schwarz
D R Bothamley
11/4
5
9.4
30/1
Jo-Ann Gordon
R Firdhaus
30/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Raise The Roof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
6
11.2
16/1
Bruce Tapper
R D Beeharry
16/1
7
12.7
25/1
Ms S McKay
S Toolooa
25/1
6m Chianti (IRE) x Daulomani (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
14.0
12/1
Ms S McKay
L Callaway
12/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Abashed (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
17.5
12/1
P Harris and K Moore
J L Morris
12/1
10
30.5
40/1
B J Howden
Ms K Williams
40/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
11
31.0
9/1
Dennis Bros and R Dennis
G A Jogoo
9/1
7g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Grin (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
34.3
20/1
B and S Anderton
C R Barnes
20/1
6g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Twizel Magic (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
13
34.4
6/1
Sophie Price
T R Moseley
6/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x No Response (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))