Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Perthracing.Com.Au (Bm60+) (1100m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.53 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: L Camilleri (58)
9/1
Winning siblings: Czarwho, Northern Land,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Grant Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
9/2
4m Street Sense x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm )
3
0.2
9/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56.5)
9/1
5g Oratorio x Lightning Storm (Metal Storm )
4
1.0
5/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Hall (57.5)
5/1
4g Publishing x Kewpie Doll (Celestial Dancer )
5
2.0
Zonte (4)
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jordan Turner (56)
8/1
6m Snitzel x Bonissimo (Johannesburg )
6
2.3
9/10F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (58)
9/10F
4g Viscount x Street Show (Zeditave )
Race 2 - Amelia Park 3yo Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.20 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/5F
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (54)
4/5F
3f Thorn Park x Our Valpolicella (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Catalonia, Vavasour, Vilanova,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
3f Demerit x Aqua Velva (Spectrum )
3
2.0
11/2
T: D S Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (52)
11/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Oopsy Doopsy (General Nediym )
4
3.5
100/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Ben Paterson (54)
100/1
5
3.6
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Jake Casey (55)
100/1
3g Not A Single Doubt x Fiddly (Red Ransom )
6
3.8
25/1
T: M Storer
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
25/1
3g Saxon x My Hatras (Fimiston )
7
4.0
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
9/1
8
4.5
7/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (54)
7/2
3f Saxon x Top Quest (Top Lunch )
9
8.0
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: C Staples (57)
25/1
Race 3 - Perth Racing Membership-Bm78+ (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.26 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1F
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (54)
1/1F
3c Oratorio x Rumours (Umatilla )
Winning siblings: Joyous Express, Secret Enigma,
This nick: 3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
7/2
6g Flying Pegasus x Startego (Star Pak )
3
3.0
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
14/1
6m Iffraaj x Cape Princess (Cape Cross )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Millfield Stud
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
4
3.1
3/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Jordan Turner (57)
3/1
6g Danehill Express x Ebony Storm (Metal Storm )
5
3.5
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
20/1
4g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern )
6
4.5
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
10/1
7g Akhenaton x Business Asset (Key Business )
7
6.8
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: P Knuckey (54)
80/1
Race 4 - Fairetha Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.02 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: J Brown (56)
7/1
3g Blackfriars x Line Of Flight (Bletchley Park )
Winning siblings: Eitilt, Most Beautiful,
This nick: 51 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
5/1
3g Discorsi x Morine (Danetime )
3
0.9
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
11/1
3g Iffraaj x Singadablues (Danasinga )
4
1.0
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
13/2
3g Al Maher x Keys (Distant Music )
5
2.0
12/1
T: S J Miller
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
3g Danehill Express x Rivotion (Rivotious )
6
2.3
10/9F
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
7
3.3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
3g Blackfriars x Another Commodore (Corporate Raider )
8
3.8
Senso (2)
16/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
16/1
9
6.0
14/1
T: Grant Williams
R: G L Smith (55)
14/1
3g Snitzel x Kirov Premiere (Sadler's Wells )
10
6.1
30/1
T: Grant Williams
R: Ben Paterson (54)
30/1
3g More Than Ready x Significant (Flying Spur )
11
8.0
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
50/1
3g Saxon x Noreaster (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 5 - Waroa - Lee Steere Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.53 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
2/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: G L Smith (59)
2/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: J Brown (57)
12/1
6m Magnus x Ifestio (Key Business )
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (57)
11/8F
4
2.3
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
7/2
5
2.5
11/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
11/1
6
3.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
40/1
7
9.3
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Hall (59)
100/1
9g McFlirt x Majestic Belle (Metal Storm )
Race 6 - Racing #ascothappens (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.09 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tonto (3)
2/1F
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
20/1
8m Helenus x Gatebender (Bletchley Park )
3
1.8
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (56)
9/4
4g Blackfriars x Dedicated Miss (Mukaddamah )
4
4.0
9/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/1
6m Bletchley Park x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
5
5.5
25/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5g Dangerous x Loverdale Miss (Armidale )
6
5.6
5/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: S McGruddy (54)
5/1
5g Husson Lightning x Kaorene (Corporate Raider )
7
6.0
Achmed (8)
25/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
7g Ihtiram x Radeberger (Rubiton )
8
6.5
50/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
50/1
9
8.0
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
30/1
8g Blackfriars x Clicked (Geiger Counter )
10
8.5
14/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54)
14/1
5g Flying Spur x Tazkara (Sinndar )
11
9.3
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (56)
16/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Storm Alert (Metal Storm )
12
15.0
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: Jerry Noske (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Ascot Gold Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.34 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: J J Miller
R: Ben Paterson (54)
30/1
7g Blackfriars x Victory Romp (Victory Drive )
Winning siblings: Isopoda,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4
T: L P Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
13/4
7g Blackfriars x Prime Again (Marooned )
3
2.8
9/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: S Meeres (57)
9/1
6g Snippetson x Rebel Sister (Falbrav )
4
4.0
11/2
T: Ben Pearce
R: T Turner (54)
11/2
6g Dubai Destination x Rosa Raisa (Rainbow Quest )
5
4.5
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
10/9F
6
4.6
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (54)
30/1
4g Universal Ruler x Mercy Dash (Right Wing )
7
5.8
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: Jerry Noske (56)
20/1
8
8.8
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (55)
25/1
6g Oratorio x Brodrae (Barathea )
9
10.5
40/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54)
40/1
10
14.5
80/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Ryan Hill (59)
80/1
6g Zentsov Street x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
Race 8 - Atlas Pearls (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.81 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $52,500
1
4/5F
T: Grant Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/5F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
20/1
6m Oratorio x Lady Chalmers (Dante's Fury )
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (55)
20/1
6g Choisir x Westerly Breeze (Dr Johnson )
4
1.3
15/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
15/4
5
1.4
Ye Olde (13)
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
9/1
6g Saxon x Vintage Silver (Marooned )
6
3.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
7
3.4
12/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Shelby Bowtell (52.5)
12/1
6g Tiger Hill x Birth (Zeditave )
8
4.8
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (55)
20/1
4g Oratorio x Palace Alice (Palace Music )
9
6.0
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
12/1
5m High Chaparral x Our Akela (Al Akbar )
10
6.3
30/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S Meeres (58)
30/1
11
6.5
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: P Hall (56.5)
30/1
5g Oratorio x Bantry Bay (Tale Of The Cat )
12
9.5
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
50/1
6g Trade Fair x Virtual (Encosta De Lago )