ASCOT - Wednesday, April 20

Race 1 - James Boags Premium Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.26 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
D L Morton
W Pike (55)
5/1
2f Choisir (AUS) x Leitmotif (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Fastmotif, King Cole, Rebel Yell, Slingsby,
Lot 47 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
0.5
6/4
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (55)
6/4
2f Demerit (AUS) x Aqua Velva (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 171 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Psd $39,000 Res $40,000
3
1.8
13/8
Simon Miller
Ben Allen (52)
13/8
2f Denman (AUS) x Becky's Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 548 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$21,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
4.7
20/1
A W Maley
C Johnston-Porter (53)
20/1
2f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Kensington Gem (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
5.5
7/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
7/1
2f Oratorio (AUS) x Maid Of Jade (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
6
5.7
100/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
100/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Another Commodore (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
7
6.0
16/1
D T McAuliffe
J Mallyon (57)
16/1
2g Snippetson (AUS) x Scenicism (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
6.7
12/1
G McTaggart
J Brown (55)
12/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sudden Headache (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
9
8.2
66/1
W G Viney
T Turner (55)
66/1
2f So Secret (AUS) x Conamore (AUS) (Acecay (AUS))
10
12.7
60/1
H S McLaren
S O'Donnell (57)
60/1
2g Startac (USA) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Opening Day At Bep 30/4-Rs0ly (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.33 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4
J P Taylor
J Brown (58)
7/4
3g Demerit (AUS) x Eucalypt Park (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
2
0.8
5/2
Ms J Erkelens
P Knuckey (55)
5/2
Lot 231 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$8,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
2.6
9/1
S R Casey
Jake Casey (55)
9/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
E A Martinovich
C Johnston-Porter (53)
25/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Scenic Smile (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
3.7
9/1
R K Cowl
Ms E Cockram (55)
9/1
3f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Family Dreams (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.8
5/2
N D Parnham
Ben Allen (56)
5/2
3g Musket (AUS) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
9.2
80/1
F H Maynard
Jordan Turner (55)
80/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Super Web (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
17.2
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
50/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Maggie's Mate (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.91 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Chhaya (11)
8/1
Simon Miller
Ben Allen (52)
8/1
Lot 54 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$20,000
Vendor: Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
3/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
3/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 307 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Neville Parnham
3
0.2
Onapara (10)
11/2
K J Mifflin
W Pike (55)
11/2
4
1.0
50/1
N Parker
B Kennedy (57)
50/1
3g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Old Sugar (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
1.1
9/2
S J Ryan
S O'Donnell (57)
9/2
3g Discorsi (AUS) x Sansu (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
6
1.2
4/1
T J Towie
Aaron Mitchell (55)
4/1
3g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
1.5
25/1
T M Andrews
C Johnston-Porter (55)
25/1
8
2.2
8/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (57)
8/1
3g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Bold And Brave (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
2.5
Musgaze (12)
13/2
Brent Albuino
Jordan Turner (53)
13/2
3f Musket (AUS) x Steely Gaze (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
4.0
25/1
Ms J Busslinger
J Whiting (55)
25/1
3f Saxon (AUS) x Hasten Lassy (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
11
8.7
16/1
Ms C Grant
T Turner (57)
16/1
3g Magic Albert (AUS) x Wave Rock (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
19.7
50/1
F R Kersley
Randy Tan (54)
50/1
3g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Opera Queen (USA) (Pleasant Colony (USA))
13
21.2
80/1
Tameeka Brown
J Brown (55)
80/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x My Charity Belle (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
14
22.0
80/1
Ms K Kersley
J Mallyon (57)
80/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x About Even (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Race 4 - Belmont Bonanza $20 Offer (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:23.85 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Proxy (2)
5/2
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Preselection, Regal Capital,
2
0.2
9/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
9/2
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Brocky's Ace (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Lot 243 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud
Buyer: NEVILLE PARNHAM
3
0.3
9/2
K M Green
Randy Tan (56)
9/2
5g Saxon (AUS) x Pride Of Surtee (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
5/1
5
2.3
9/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58.5)
9/2
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Wingsville (AUS) (Higginsville (AUS))
6
5.3
20/1
Jeff Noske
Jordan Turner (55)
20/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.8
9/1
W J Mitchell
Aaron Mitchell (57)
9/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
D T McAuliffe
J Mallyon (58)
30/1
9
8.8
11/1
B H Hyde
Ms L Staples (56.5)
11/1
10
44.3
Kansas (10)
16/1
G J Kersley
W Pike (56)
16/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Sunflower Street (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Weddings At Ascot Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
Pinzu (2)
1/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
1/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Celebratedachiever, El Shaday,
Lot 407 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
0.4
6/1
T M Andrews
Jake Casey (55.5)
6/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Sharjah (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Lot 536 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 65 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
11/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (60)
11/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gala Evening (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1561 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 34 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.8
20/1
Nick Cox
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
20/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Manhattan Angel (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
F R Kersley
P Harvey (55)
13/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Jestatune (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.8
50/1
Ms D Riordan
Randy Tan (51.5)
50/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Angel's Breath (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
Ms S L Miller
W Pike (58)
11/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Left Alone (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
13.3
66/1
S J Ryan
S O'Donnell (54.5)
66/1
9
18.3
100/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
William White (54)
100/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Torsolette (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Race 6 - Multicultural R'day 14/5-Rs0ly (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.89 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (56.5)
8/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 49 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park
Buyer: PAUL JORDAN
2
0.1
4/1
N D Parnham
Randy Tan (53)
4/1
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Lot 272 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$29,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Parnham
3
0.3
6/4
Simon Miller
Ben Allen (53)
6/4
4
2.3
25/1
J P Taylor
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
25/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x La Tache (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
M L Lane
Aaron Mitchell (58.5)
14/1
6g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Durham Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
3.0
11/2
S R Casey
Jake Casey (54.5)
11/2
4g Natural Blitz (AUS) x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
7
3.1
30/1
R G Moore
P Carbery (56.5)
30/1
5g Due Sasso (AUS) x Miss Tout (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
4.0
40/1
Andrew Latassa
William White (58)
40/1
7g Snowland (AUS) x Phone Pal (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
Duane Kitchingman
S O'Donnell (55)
30/1
5g Towkay (AUS) x Tereshkina (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.5
Nardini (11)
7/2
Simon Miller
P Knuckey (54)
7/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Mrs. Geiger (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
C H Webster
Jordan Turner (55)
30/1
6g Danroad (AUS) x Swit (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Ntl Apprentices' Challenge-C5 (1500m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.39 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
A G Durrant
Sarah Bonner (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Galaxy Star,
2
0.4
11/2
N D Parnham
Ben Allen (51.5)
11/2
7g Bletchley Park (IRE) x La Fontaine (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
3
0.9
7/1
Ms J Busslinger
Jake Casey (53.5)
7/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x Uma Galina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.0
12/1
A W Maley
Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
12/1
5g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
5
2.1
15/4
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (53)
15/4
3f Saxon (AUS) x Top Quest (AUS) (Top Lunch (AUS))
6
3.0
15/1
S J Wolfe
Tayla Stone (54)
15/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
3.5
8/1
F R Kersley
Kate Witten (52)
8/1
4g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Bikini Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
3.8
7/2
N D Parnham
Randy Tan (53.5)
7/2
4h Sebring (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
J M Hollamby
Jordan Turner (54.5)
12/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
10
5.5
30/1
P and M Giadresco
Sarah Eilbeck (51)
30/1
5m Chance In Time (AUS) x Tiannefe (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
11
6.5
50/1
Ms J Busslinger
Casey Hunter (53)
50/1
12
6.8
10/1
Grant Williams
Ms E Finnegan (54)
10/1
13
10.8
100/1
Kevin Anderson
Mollie Clark (51)
100/1
14
19.5
66/1
Kevin Anderson
Fiona Bell (52.5)
66/1
Race 8 - Anzac Raceday 23/4 Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.30 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
Ms S L Miller
J Whiting (58)
8/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Bonzara Gold (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
Lot 239 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$12,000
Vendor: Greenfields Lodge
Buyer: SHARON MILLER
2
1.3
5/1
Grant Williams
Ben Allen (55)
5/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Antique Rose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1
F R Kersley
W Pike (54.5)
3/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Black Vision (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.0
9/2
N D Parnham
B Parnham (59)
9/2
4g Flying Spur (AUS) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
A M Bazeley
Randy Tan (52)
8/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Elite Dancer (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
5/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59)
5/2
4g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Primary Vision (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
5.5
14/1
Nick Cox
J Mallyon (54)
14/1
5m Danehill Express (AUS) x Timely Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56)
20/1
5g Cape North (NZ) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
9.3
80/1
Greg Wright
L Camilleri (54)
80/1
6g Key Business (AUS) x Nanaimo (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
11.5
60/1
Ms K Kersley
Ryan Hill (54)
60/1
11
27.5
66/1
C L Smith
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
66/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Truly Bonny (AUS) (Is It True (USA))