Breednet Results

ASCOT - Monday, January 1

Race 1 - 2018 Queen's Baton Replay 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/4F
2f Blackfriars x Ortessa (Oratorio )
Winning siblings: Some Sort,
2
0.5
9/2
T: M R Forder
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
9/2
2f Universal Ruler x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
1.3
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
6/1
4
3.0
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: L Newman (56)
16/1
2c My Admiration x Sirosey (Choisir )
5
3.3
5/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58)
5/1
6
3.5
16/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
2g Foxwedge x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
20/1
2g My Admiration x Split Rock (Danehill (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
8/1
2g Gingerbread Man x Trespier (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.8
Pastry (9)
50/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
50/1
2f Gingerbread Man x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
10
7.5
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
15/2
2f Oratorio x Jay Els Star (Mapperley's Star )
Race 2 - Crown Towers 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Cognac (1)
9/2
T: P H Jordan
R: Kate Witten (56.5)
9/2
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Blitz Off, Storm Power,
2
1.3
2/1F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
2/1F
3f Street Boss (USA) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
3
1.8
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
9/2
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (Blackfriars )
4
2.0
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/2
3f Hinchinbrook x Morinda (Desert King (IRE))
5
4.3
Yindi (8)
3/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55)
3/1
3g Demerit x Genana (General Nediym )
6
5.5
Kentoo (2)
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Super Web (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
8.3
66/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
66/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Afleet Alexandra (USA) (Northern Afleet (USA))
9
8.4
80/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (55)
80/1
3g Trusting x Belle Bizarre (Dauberval (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.17 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55)
11/2F
4m Fastnet Rock x Dizelle (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dizlago, Lanneret, Lucky Lago, Pinot, Willie Way,
2
0.8
11/2F
T: T M Andrews
R: D Staeck (56)
11/2F
4m Saxon x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
3
1.3
14/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: S Parnham (59)
14/1
5g So Secret x Fine Memories (Verglas (IRE))
4
2.8
10/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
9g Saxon x Pakastar (Star Pak )
5
3.8
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
6/1
4g Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
8/1
7g Cape North (NZ) x Native Silver (Metal Storm (FR))
7
7.5
11/2F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: L Newman (56)
11/2F
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Endless Reef (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.55 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: L Newman (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Double Irish, Sondheim, Utgard Loki,
2
1.0
3/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (56.5)
3/1
4m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (Serheed (USA))
3
1.5
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
7/2
5m Saxon x Black Maiden (Blackfriars )
4
2.0
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
10/9F
6m Al Maher x Speedy Bell (Brocco (USA))
5
3.0
25/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: S McGruddy (55)
25/1
6
4.0
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
25/1
7
4.3
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
Race 5 - Magic Millions (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.28 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
7/1
9g Blackfriars x Yorkshire Rose (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Emerald And Gold, Rosie Red Dress,
2
0.1
3/1F
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
3/1F
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (60)
9/2
4g Saxon x Kylie Nadine (Marooned (GB))
4
2.5
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
7/2
5g Commands x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.6
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
30/1
6g Oratorio x Lungarno (Barathea (IRE))
6
2.7
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
12/1
4g Casino Prince x Transit Of Venus (Galileo (IRE))
7
2.8
3/1F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
3/1F
5g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (Blackfriars )
8
5.7
60/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms L Staples (57)
60/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
5.8
100/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Kate Witten (51.5)
100/1
8g Key Business x Nanaimo (Rory's Jester )
10
7.2
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Ifly Indoor Skydiving (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Maddison Brown (52.5)
12/1
4m Patronize x Au Fait (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpha Sky,
2
0.5
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (53.5)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook x Hialeah Star (Luskin Star )
2
0.5
4/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
4/1F
4m Testa Rossa x Moonbound (Catbird )
4
1.3
15/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (57.5)
15/2
5g Blackfriars x Gift Of Eloquence (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.0
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
6/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Cossack's Call (Dauberval (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
20/1
5g Viscount x National Glory (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
80/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Tarcoola Sunshine (Exceed And Excel )
8
3.8
80/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jerry Noske (55)
80/1
4m Discorsi x Jestervale (Real Jester )
9
4.0
12/1
T: B G Lucas
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
12/1
7g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Imbudo (Danehill (USA))
10
4.5
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
60/1
5g Stratum x Cyclonic Miss (Hurricane Sky )
11
5.4
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56.5)
14/1
5g Kendel Star x Ride With Sunrise (Dante's Fury )
12
5.5
7/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/1
4g Rogano x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
5.6
14/1
T: L P Luciani
R: D Staeck (57)
14/1
4g Red Hot Choice x Geigerita (Geiger Counter (USA))
14
6.3
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Fiona Bell (56)
30/1
5m Demerit x Dancing Feet (Middle Kingdom (USA))
15
10.3
Rufus (17)
150/1
T: Greg Wright
R: Randy Tan (53)
150/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Rock On Madonna (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - XXXX - Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.82 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
11/2
6g Stratum x Fromm (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Masquerade,
2
0.2
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
5/2F
4m Nicconi x Prostar (Starcraft (NZ))
3
0.4
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
7/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (Bletchley Park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Lynward Park Stud Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Justine Erkelens
4
1.3
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/4
5m Thorn Park x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.0
5/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57.5)
5/1
6m Time Thief x Stormarama (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.0
60/1
T: Nikki Davies
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
60/1
6g So Secret x Kabushka (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
5.0
Greco (7)
100/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
6g Al Maher x Pompeii (Just Awesome )
8
6.8
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54)
100/1
7h Secret Remedy x Simmo's Speedstar (Land Speed Record )
9
7.8
60/1
T: G B Spowart
R: L Newman (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Tabtouch - Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.50 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
5/2F
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandalous Miss,
2
0.1
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
15/4
6g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
3
2.4
12/1
T: G and A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
12/1
4
2.5
20/1
T: G and A Williams
R: S McGruddy (53)
20/1
6m Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
5
2.6
150/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: D Staeck (54)
150/1
6g Musket x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
11/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice )
7
4.8
10/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: L Newman (53)
10/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Amonistar (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
5.0
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (53)
100/1
6m Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA))
9
5.1
12/1
T: J J Miller
R: P Knuckey (53)
12/1
6g Testa Rossa x Storm Alert (Metal Storm (FR))
10
7.0
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
9/1
7g Choisir x Bonissimo (Johannesburg (USA))
11
7.1
200/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (53)
200/1
12
8.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (53)
100/1
6g Natural Blitz x British Version (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
13
11.3
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
25/1
6g Musket x La Lollobrigida (Dauberval (USA))
14
25.0
200/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Brown (53.5)
200/1
6g Mossman x Happy Play (Barathea (IRE))
15
33.3
Angola (5)
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: T Turner (53)
40/1
9g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo (USA))
16
36.0
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (53)
40/1
5g Courvoisier x Shiney Row (Blackfriars )
Race 9 - San Cisco Live (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.21 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (54)
9/4F
3c Written Tycoon x Illustre (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Missed,
2
0.2
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
30/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
4/1
4g Saxon x Nurse Norma (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
7/2
4g Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.7
30/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (55.5)
30/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (Second Empire (IRE))
6
2.3
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: S O'Donnell (54)
100/1
7g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (Euclase )
7
2.5
6/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
6/1
4g Proart x Principal Dame (Singspiel (IRE))
8
3.5
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
14/1
4g Snippetson x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
9
3.6
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Pretty Ready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.0
30/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
11
6.3
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
8g Danroad x Swit (General Nediym )
12
10.8
100/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
100/1