ASCOT - Saturday, January 13

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (58)
5/2
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 30/12/2017, Sterling Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Wee Ripper,
Lot 155 2014 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
2
2.3
Freo (4)
7/2
Daniel O'Connor
D Staeck (58)
7/2
4g Izmir (AUS) x Mexican Lass (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
2.4
15/4
Kieran McDonagh
W Pike (56)
15/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Cause Galantes (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
4.8
Jeraft (7)
14/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (58)
14/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
5
6.0
30/1
Adam Fairey
Ryan Hill (58)
30/1
5g Izmir (AUS) x Let's Face Reality (AUS) (Whiskey Lover (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T J Towie
Kate Fitzgerald (55)
20/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Golden Ngrato (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
7
6.4
11/2
Kieran McDonagh
Maddison Brown (53)
11/2
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Absolute Cracker (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
8
14.3
7/1
Kerryn Parsons
Alan Kennedy (58)
7/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Crimson Centre (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
19.3
Larking (10)
150/1
Garry Hampson
C Staples (56)
150/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Seacorp Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.83 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Ngawi (10)
11/2
Tony Ward
S O'Donnell (54)
11/2
2f Demerit (AUS) x Cape To Cape (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 2/12/2017, Sterling-Crystal Slipper Stks, 1100m
2
0.1
12/1
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (53)
12/1
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 200 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$28,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.9
15/1
Martin Allan
P Knuckey (54)
15/1
2f Galah (AUS) x She's A Rich Girl (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 67 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Martin Allan
4
1.1
50/1
D and B Pearce
Alan Kennedy (54)
50/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
5
1.2
13/2
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54)
13/2
2f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vena Amori (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
1.5
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
100/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
1.8
11/1
D M Luciani
Jarrad Noske (56)
11/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Serious Impact (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.5
4/1
A G Durrant
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
4/1
2g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
3.6
Kakadu (4)
60/1
V A Brockman
Ryan Hill (56)
60/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
3.8
Galiba (9)
100/1
R C McPherson
C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Life Story (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
11
4.0
13/2
D L Morton
W Pike (56)
13/2
12
4.1
40/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (54)
40/1
2f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Fanfara (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
4.2
8/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58)
8/1
2c Frost Giant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
14
7.3
13/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
13/2
2f Maschino (AUS) x Columberdine Girl (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Iron Jack Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/4
D and B Pearce
W Pike (55)
5/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Tropical Fury (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 1/01/2018, Crown Towers 3yo, 1200m
Winning siblings: Diablerie,
Lot 180 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
2
0.8
Cognac (1)
7/2
P H Jordan
Kate Fitzgerald (57.5)
7/2
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 129 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
3
1.8
14/1
M L Lane
B Parnham (55)
14/1
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Ducati (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
4
3.8
9/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (55)
9/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
S J Wolfe
P Knuckey (55)
30/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Zergo (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
6/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
6/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Rock Revival (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
11/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Busty (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
6.8
66/1
T M Andrews
D Staeck (55)
66/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Lonicera (AUS) (Chanteclair (AUS))
Race 4 - Miss Andretti Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.15 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
5/4
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Prostar (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 1/01/2018, XXXX - Summer Scorcher, 1000m
Lot 843 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$47,500
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Barry & Jan McRostie
2
0.5
9/4
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (57.5)
9/4
4m War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 197 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
3
2.5
10/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (58)
10/1
6m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
4
2.8
40/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
40/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
5
3.0
7/2
Simon Miller
W Pike (56.5)
7/2
6m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
16/1
Race 5 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.69 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Simon Miller
Jarrad Noske (57)
5/2
4g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 1/01/2018, San Cisco Live (Bm66+), 1200m
Winning siblings: Brother Paddy, Paddy's Flat,
2
1.8
60/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
60/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Vaziri (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 100 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$24,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
1.9
Action (7)
5/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
5/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.0
9/1
Simon Miller
Maddison Brown (52.5)
9/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Au Fait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.1
150/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
150/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (52.5)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
7
2.3
11/2
A P Scally
Jerry Noske (58)
11/2
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Ready Miss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.0
40/1
C H Webster
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
40/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Swit (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.8
Medom (9)
150/1
Ms F Scott
Alan Kennedy (54)
150/1
10
9.8
40/1
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
3g Vital Equine (IRE) x Miss Sultry Song (USA) (Sultry Song (USA))
11
51.5
20/1
M Morton
P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Cardera (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.90 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
J E Grieve
Alan Kennedy (54)
40/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Bunbury 24/12/2017, XXXX Gold Hcp (C3), 1000m
Winning siblings: Glen Albyn, Peppijack,
2
0.8
Belter (2)
13/4
S R Casey
S Parnham (58)
13/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
3
1.3
11/4
Simon Miller
Jarrad Noske (57)
11/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 137 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds, Wilyabrup, WA
Buyer:
4
1.5
50/1
D M Luciani
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
50/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Celestina (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.8
25/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (57)
25/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Vadsalina (IRE) (Sagacity (FR))
6
1.9
20/1
K G Buswell
Kate Witten (54.5)
20/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
7
2.0
7/1
T M Andrews
W Pike (54)
7/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Partywave (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
2.3
60/1
Rocco Dagostino
Fiona Bell (58)
60/1
9
2.5
11/2
Ms J Erkelens
S O'Donnell (55.5)
11/2
4m War Chant (USA) x Centro Gal (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
2.8
25/1
P C Western
J Whiting (58)
25/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Aurum Valley (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
4.0
100/1
J E Grieve
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
12
4.1
20/1
Gavin Foster
Andrew Castle (55.5)
20/1
13
8.8
Hoboken (10)
30/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (55)
30/1
14
9.8
15/2
Simon Miller
B Parnham (56)
15/2
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Perpendicular (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Crown Towers (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
Alan Kennedy (54.5)
12/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Last start: 11 - Ascot 23/12/2017, Argonaut Corp. Advisers-Bm72+, 1200m
Winning siblings: One Ring,
2
0.5
50/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (58)
50/1
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
3
0.8
Cuanzo (7)
8/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (54.5)
8/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 76 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: LEX PIPER
4
2.0
20/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
20/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
A G Durrant
Andrew Castle (57.5)
12/1
6g Izmir (AUS) x Bettabon (AUS) (Ron Bon (USA))
6
2.3
5/2
M L Lane
W Pike (54.5)
5/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
2.5
9/2
Simon Miller
Maddison Brown (54)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
3.5
15/4
Simon Miller
Brodie Kirby (53.5)
15/4
9
4.0
Seeker (5)
15/1
L P Luciani
D Staeck (55.5)
15/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
10
4.5
40/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
4.6
150/1
Ms J McLaughlin
P Knuckey (54)
150/1
7m Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
12
7.7
12/1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske (54)
12/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.95 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
Simon Miller
W Pike (55)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Lucky Mascot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 1/01/2018, Magic Millions (Bm72+), 1600m
2
0.2
7/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (56.5)
7/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
3
1.5
4/1
J N Pateman
Alan Kennedy (58)
4/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
L Smith
D Staeck (55.5)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Saynomore (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
A G Durrant
Andrew Castle (57)
10/1
5g Saxon (AUS) x Vintage Silver (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
6
3.0
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
S Parnham (55)
30/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
7
3.1
12/1
F R Kersley
Mollie Clark (52)
12/1
8
3.5
14/1
Brian Kersley
Tayla Stone (56)
14/1
9
5.8
80/1
G C Ballantyne
B Parnham (55)
80/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
10
9.3
4/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Danebeela (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
11
13.0
10/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (56.5)
10/1
5g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
12
14.8
100/1
Jessica Valas
Ms E Cockram (55)
100/1
7m Vital Equine (IRE) x Corymbia (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))