ASCOT - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - Vale Denis Williams Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.55 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Jeraft (6)
12/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
12/1
4g Hala Bek (IRE) x Lizzy Long Legs (AUS) (Steel Glow (AUS))
2
2.8
7/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (55)
7/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Zedriffic (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
Lot 338 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $24,000 Res $30,000
3
3.0
4/1
Martin Allan
P Harvey (58)
4/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Lead Rope (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
4
4.5
Rebow (4)
4/5
D and B Pearce
W Pike (58)
4/5
4g Reset (AUS) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
6.3
80/1
M Santich
Maddison Brown (53)
80/1
6
7.0
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56)
30/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
7
9.0
100/1
S P Proudfoot
M Autier (58)
100/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Inrange (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
8
13.3
60/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (54.5)
60/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miidaughterstorm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
9
17.0
25/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (58)
25/1
4g De Troy (ARG) x Ochinee (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
10
19.0
150/1
R J Plunkett
Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Loves Sarova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
20.8
100/1
Ms J Mitchell
L Camilleri (58)
100/1
4g Famous Roman (AUS) x Honour The Lady (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.91 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
1/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Paris Heart (AUS) (Seignorial (USA))
Winning siblings: Infathuated,
Lot 12 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Morton Racing
2
0.5
4/1
T M Andrews
Chris Parnham (54)
4/1
2f Pierro (AUS) x Caesar's Princess (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 692 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robin & Gail Humberston
3
0.6
100/1
F R Kersley
J Kokotajlo (56)
100/1
2g Viscount (AUS) x Danana Smoothie (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
0.8
Ngawi (7)
10/1
Tony Ward
P Knuckey (56)
10/1
2f Demerit (AUS) x Cape To Cape (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
5
2.3
Kakadu (4)
60/1
V A Brockman
J Brown (56)
60/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Liberty Isle (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
4.0
100/1
M Santich
Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
2f Proart (AUS) x Shezapro (AUS) (Econsul (NZ))
7
4.2
66/1
J F Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
66/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Bellydance (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
4.3
Saetta (13)
100/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
2f War Chant (USA) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
4.4
50/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (58)
50/1
2c Frost Giant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
4.8
13/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56)
13/2
2g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jood (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
6.3
100/1
D L Morton
Jerry Noske (56)
100/1
2g War Chant (USA) x Secret Scandal (AUS) (Scandal Keeper (USA))
13
7.8
40/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (54.5)
40/1
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
14
9.5
40/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54)
40/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Party Starter (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Race 3 - Sterling Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.80 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
2
0.1
10/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (55)
10/1
3
0.2
5/2
L Smith
D Staeck (58.5)
5/2
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Embellish (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 95 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.0
14/1
F R Kersley
Ms R Forrest (55)
14/1
5
1.8
13/4
D and B Pearce
W Pike (55)
13/4
6
2.0
12/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (56.5)
12/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
2.3
5/1
Roy Rogers
P Knuckey (56)
5/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x True Dane (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
8
3.0
150/1
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (55)
150/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Princess O'Lara (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
9
3.3
50/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
50/1
3c So Secret (AUS) x Real Hi (AUS) (Real Jester (AUS))
10
4.3
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
9/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Press The Button (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Hosemasters (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.96 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (54.5)
5/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
2
1.0
9/10
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
9/10
4g Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
4.0
9/1
J W Lugg
Chris Parnham (55.5)
9/1
4g Musket (AUS) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
4
5.8
8/1
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
8/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Erangy Springs (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
10.0
10/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56.5)
10/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Vaziri (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
6
10.3
80/1
Jarrad Humphries
Randy Tan (52.5)
80/1
3g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Goldikova (AUS) (Danish Harmony (AUS))
7
13.3
60/1
Joshua Krispyn
T Turner (54)
60/1
8
13.8
30/1
G J McPherson
Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
6g Red Element (AUS) x Gunalda (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
17.3
150/1
Misty Bazeley
Ms M Bazeley (54)
150/1
10g Blackfriars (AUS) x Spin On In (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.82 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (54)
7/1
Lot 370 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Psd$220,000 Res$250,000
Lot 742 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: ASCOT FARM
Lot 241 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Gangemi Racing
2
1.8
9/4
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57.5)
9/4
4g Saxon (AUS) x Kylie Nadine (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
3
2.6
16/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
16/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 147 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rangeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
4
2.7
10/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (56)
10/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
2.8
15/4
N Parker
Chris Parnham (54.5)
15/4
6
3.0
60/1
Ms J McLaughlin
Ryan Hill (54)
60/1
7m Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
7
3.5
40/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (54)
40/1
8
3.8
6/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (58)
6/1
8g Hurricane Sky (AUS) x Derring (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
9
4.5
Django (2)
12/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
12/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Fair Truth (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
10
4.6
13/2
Martin Allan
Aaron Mitchell (57.5)
13/2
Race 6 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.26 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Mulga (9)
7/1
G E Hitchcock
Aaron Mitchell (55)
7/1
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Wild (AUS) (Wild Harmony (USA))
Lot 94 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: De Grey Park, Capel, WA
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $50,000
2
0.3
5/1
L Smith
D Staeck (57.5)
5/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
A W Maley
Tayla Stone (57)
5/1
7g Courvoisier (AUS) x Bekisharp (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
M W Bairstow
G L Smith (58.5)
16/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.8
Proxy (12)
40/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
40/1
6
3.5
5/1
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
5/1
5m Hala Bek (IRE) x Cossack's Call (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
7
3.8
11/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (56)
11/1
8
5.3
15/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
15/2
6g Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
5.5
60/1
S R Casey
Ms S Altieri (58)
60/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
5.6
15/2
W R Parker
Kate Witten (55)
15/2
6g Citidancer (IRE) x Partisan (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
G C Ballantyne
P Harvey (56)
20/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Passing Star (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
12
7.3
14/1
C H Webster
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
14/1
8g Danroad (AUS) x Swit (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
9.3
40/1
Cynthia Larson-Robinson
M Autier (54)
40/1
6g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Scoop (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 7 - The Merrywell (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.65 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
P E Roberts
G L Smith (58)
13/2
5g So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
Lot 230 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,500
Vendor: Rangeview Stud, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: Benjamin Prowse
2
0.2
11/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
11/4
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
0.7
15/2
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (57)
15/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Vadsalina (IRE) (Sagacity (FR))
Lot 391 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badger's Bloodstock
4
1.0
11/1
Ms K Farrell
P Harvey (58.5)
11/1
6g McFlirt (NZ) x Oleander (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
1.8
Hoboken (11)
66/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
66/1
6
1.9
9/4
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (57)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Timely Queen (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
7
2.0
16/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (56)
16/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
J G Pike
P Carbery (56)
66/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
3.8
15/2
G and A Williams
Maddison Brown (54)
15/2
4g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
10
5.5
40/1
Ms P Kenney
Ms E Cockram (57)
40/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Tristram Power (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
6.8
Zeinite (10)
100/1
Keith Frost
Randy Tan (54)
100/1
5m Due Sasso (AUS) x Fimmo's Memory (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
12
7.0
25/1
P W McLeod
Ryan Hill (54)
25/1
6m Bletchley Park (IRE) x Never Respond (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 8 - Kirin Megumi (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.80 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (57.5)
11/8
4g Street Boss (USA) x Miss Timed (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
2
0.5
20/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59)
20/1
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
3
1.8
Cognac (10)
3/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
3/1
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 129 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
3.0
9/1
J P Taylor
Tayla Stone (55.5)
9/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x London Road (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.3
16/1
Gavin Foster
J Whiting (55)
16/1
6g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Someday Lady (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
8/1
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
30/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
4.4
11/1
M L Lane
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
11/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.8
30/1
E A Martinovich
S McGruddy (55.5)
30/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Razzia (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
5.5
100/1
Rocco Dagostino
C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
11
6.8
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
100/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Mokobaesi Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
7.5
30/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (56)
30/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Metallic Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))