Breednet Results

ASCOT - Tuesday, November 6

Race 1 - Seppelt "the Drives" Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.98 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/1
2
0.5
7/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/4F
4g Snitzel x Ihtsatune (Ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.8
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Daphne Manners (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
5.5
5/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Tayla Stone (57)
5/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Atlantico (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.8
9/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (59)
9/1
4g Famous Roman x Decaf (Strategic )
Race 2 - Salinger Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.72 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
5/4
3f Magic Albert x Fully Chargeable (Charge Forward )
Winning siblings: Niccovi,
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (54)
5/4F
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hi On Love (Love A Dane )
3
2.6
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56)
30/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Miss Swaney (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
2.8
20/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (58)
20/1
4g Purrealist x Curtains (USA) (A. P. Jet (USA))
5
4.8
80/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
80/1
6g Discorsi x Sansu (Citidancer (IRE))
6
5.0
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Kelvin Rose (Redoute's Choice )
7
5.1
30/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
3f Danehill Express x Rose (Mosayter (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (56)
40/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Lust For Dust (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
9.3
Return (12)
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
10
10.8
200/1
T: D F Wilson
R: S O'Donnell (56)
200/1
4m Blackfriars x Terminado (The Medic )
11
13.5
80/1
T: S V Vahala
R: Shelby Bowtell (58)
80/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Madame Chloe (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Fifth Leg Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.56 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/1
4m Sepoy x Hi On Love (Love A Dane )
Winning siblings: Bjorn To Love, Fairedu, Happy, Kentucky Love,
2
2.8
Apollo (1)
7/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/4F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Crevette (Danehill (USA))
3
3.0
7/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
7/2
6g Written Tycoon x Grammy Award (Shalford (IRE))
4
3.3
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
12/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Pheroz Impose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Natesa (Metal Storm (FR))
6
5.0
5/2
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56.5)
5/2
4g Your Song x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
7
6.0
25/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Kate Witten (53)
25/1
3g Universal Ruler x Laurarocks (Fastnet Rock )
8
8.0
12/1
T: M Knox
R: C Staples (54.5)
12/1
6g Fath (USA) x Say Cherie (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 4 - Devils Lair (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.97 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
M'lady (6)
11/8F
T: Ms A King
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/8F
4m Reset x Issey (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Akiko, Crypto, Hashtag Noidea,
2
1.5
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (60)
4/1
3
1.8
8/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: D Staeck (57.5)
8/1
6g Stratum x Cyclonic Miss (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.0
16/1
T: Peter Farrell
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
16/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Oleander (Statoblest (IRE))
5
2.2
11/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
11/2
6
3.0
20/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (Oratorio )
7
5.0
9/2
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
9/2
6g Magnus x Stella Maree (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
8.2
50/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Chris Parnham (56)
50/1
7m Medal Of Honor x Kylie's Choice (Ihtiram (IRE))
Race 5 - David Grays Aglink (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
3/1
T: F H Maynard
R: C Staples (55.5)
3/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Mega Me (Danewin )
Winning siblings: Fusillade, Resetting,
2
0.5
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: D Staeck (56)
20/1
3f Galah x Busters Icon (Kenvain )
112019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$22,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
1.3
Secait (10)
20/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
3f Sebring x Rovigo (Choisir )
4
1.4
15/8F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (58)
15/8F
5
1.8
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
8/1
3g Denman x Avenida Madero (Metal Storm (FR))
6
2.0
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
5/1
3g Patronize x Just Gift (Xaar (GB))
7
2.1
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57)
9/1
3g Universal Ruler x Variety Fair (Trade Fair (GB))
8
2.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
20/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Rich Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.5
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
3f Demerit x Vacillare (Trade Fair (GB))
Race 6 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.10 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2
4g Nicconi x Hanukkah (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hanukkah Gold, Light Brocade, Strobes,
2
0.2
16/1
T: B Wilkinson
R: D Staeck (58.5)
16/1
6m Viscount x Poziere (Statoblest (IRE))
3
0.7
9/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
6g Danehill Express x Les Lieux (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.5
11/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (53)
11/1
4m Blackfriars x Mekong Miss (Ihtiram (IRE))
5
3.8
5/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/1
3g Maschino x Happily (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.9
30/1
T: P R Smythe
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cassandara Shadow (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.5
5/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
5/2F
4m Blackfriars x Public Perception (Charge Forward )
9
15.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Enchanted Life (Flying Pegasus )
Race 7 - Mumm Champagne Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
4/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Femme (Surtee )
2
0.2
13/8F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (55)
13/8F
3g Sebring x Drive On (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.0
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/2
5g Domesday x Leveller (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.7
50/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
50/1
5
4.7
25/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
4g Choisir x Dance With Zeel (Dehere (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
T: G McTaggart
R: D Staeck (58)
15/2
5g Star Witness x Tarp (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
6.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (57)
20/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
8
7.0
50/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: J Brown (54.5)
50/1
9
7.5
100/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
100/1
10
10.2
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
40/1
4m Blackfriars x Missunicoffski (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Burgess Queen Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.12 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56)
15/8
Winning siblings: Outspoken Duke,
2
1.3
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
6/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (Hennessy (USA))
3
1.8
10/9F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
10/9F
3f Pierro x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.0
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
40/1
3f Foxwedge x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
3.1
25/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Chuckle (Danehill (USA))
6
5.7
Ngawi (3)
40/1
T: Tony Ward
R: S O'Donnell (55)
40/1
3f Demerit x Cape To Cape (Oratorio )
7
6.2
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
50/1
8
6.3
60/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
3f Patronize x Black Dane (Blackfriars )
9
9.0
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (55.5)
20/1
3f Universal Ruler x Market Wrap (Pricelessly (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
3f Pierro x Caesar's Princess (Exceed And Excel )
11
10.0
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: S McGruddy (54)
80/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA))
12
13.7
Saetta (6)
100/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55)
100/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 9 - Pimm's (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Royal Planet, Secret Statue,
2
0.5
15/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: D Staeck (55.5)
15/1
5g Sebring x Twilight Spy (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (54)
10/1
6g Oratorio x Buck The Odds (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.8
11/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
11/2
5m Choisir x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Emma Stent (57)
20/1
11g Key Business x Time Is Money (Magic Of Money )
6
2.8
10/1
T: R G Smith
R: S McGruddy (57)
10/1
7
3.3
5/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
5/2
7g So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
4.5
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: J Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g Danehill Express x Ancient Dream (Umatilla (NZ))
9
10.3
100/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
6m Due Sasso x Amazingtale (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
12.8
14/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jordan Turner (54)
14/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Cause Galantes (Giant's Causeway (USA))