ASCOT - Saturday, April 28

Race 1 - Mumm Champagne (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.65 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
4/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Perette (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 140 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Glen Kettlewell
2
0.2
11/4
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54.5)
11/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
0.3
5/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (55)
5/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Blumarju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Lot 568 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$28,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: S Wolfe
4
1.0
8/1
Ms A J Smith
C Johnston-Porter (57)
8/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
1.8
30/1
A W Maley
S Parnham (54)
30/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
2.8
7/2
F R Kersley
D Staeck (59)
7/2
4g Rogano (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
7
3.5
14/1
Ms A King
Brodie Kirby (56)
14/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Roaster (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
8
6.0
30/1
Robert Gulberti
Jerry Noske (56.5)
30/1
7g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
6.3
12/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
12/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Danebeela (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium (Bm63+) (1100m)
Class: BM63+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (55.5)
15/4
3f Maschino (AUS) x Miss Razyana (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
2
2.0
13/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
13/4
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Best Feature (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 421 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 166 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
2.8
2/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (54)
2/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Au Fait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.8
15/4
Robert and Todd Harvey
J Brown (54)
15/4
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Amelia's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
6.0
9/1
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (53.5)
9/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Satin Queen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.5
20/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
20/1
3g Demerit (AUS) x Gold Caviar (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
10.3
30/1
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (52.5)
30/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
8
10.5
66/1
Meryl Hayley
Ms L Staples (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm64+) (1500m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.96 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
F R Kersley
P Harvey (58.5)
13/8
3g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catherine Wheel, Paris Report,
2
1.3
4/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (55.5)
4/1
3g War Chant (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (55)
10/1
3g Proart (AUS) x Disappearing (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
R W Price
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/2
5
2.0
30/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
30/1
3f Discorsi (AUS) x Truancy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
6
2.1
11/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
11/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
3.0
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (55)
100/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x Arrasene (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
3.2
9/2
S J Wolfe
P Hall (57)
9/2
3g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
9
4.7
100/1
Will Clarken
S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Vacillare (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
10
5.2
40/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
40/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hi On Love (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
Race 4 - D'Orsogna (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.26 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
D L Morton
Chris Parnham (56)
5/4
3g Rogano (AUS) x Zanella (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Count Jinsky,
2
0.4
20/1
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1
Steele Casey
W Pike (54)
2/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x See The Ocean (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 298 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.8
14/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
14/1
3g Patronize (AUS) x Soldier's Smile (AUS) (Soldier's Tale (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
Roy Rogers
Andrew Castle (54.5)
20/1
6
4.5
11/1
Lynette Kiddle
Kate Fitzgerald (58.5)
11/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Speed Biscuit (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
7
5.3
Avidus (2)
40/1
Steele Casey
C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
40/1
6g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.4
10/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (58)
10/1
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
6.3
100/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (54)
100/1
10
6.4
80/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
80/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Queen Of Storms (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
7.0
30/1
J G Pike
T Turner (54.5)
30/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 5 - City Of Belmont Trophy (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.34 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
8/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Hallelujah (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
Winning siblings: I'llbetricked,
Lot 279 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham
2
0.5
5/2
A G Durrant
Brodie Kirby (55.5)
5/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 407 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
0.6
8/1
J P Taylor
Emma Stent (56)
8/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Molta (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 291 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
4
1.0
20/1
G M Ayres
Randy Tan (52.5)
20/1
5
1.7
9/2
Ms A King
Alan Kennedy (56.5)
9/2
4g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
2.0
Senso (11)
11/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54)
11/1
7
3.2
15/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (55)
15/1
6g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
25/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
25/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Smooth Mover (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
9
4.0
30/1
E A Martinovich
S McGruddy (56)
30/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Card Queen (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
10
4.1
7/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Kirov Premiere (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
10.0
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (54)
9/1
10g Key Business (AUS) x Time Is Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
Race 6 - W.A. Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.09 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
6/1
2g Playing God (AUS) x Pure Heaven (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
Lot 23 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2
0.1
5/4
Simon Miller
W Pike (54.5)
5/4
3
1.1
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (56.5)
50/1
2c Playing God (AUS) x Oriel (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 5 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
2.8
7/4
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (56.5)
7/4
2g Frost Giant (USA) x Melba Avenue (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (54.5)
20/1
6
3.8
20/1
M R Forder
Ms R Forrest (54.5)
20/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Im Your Fire (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
8.3
20/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (56.5)
20/1
2g Snitzel (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
8.4
16/1
Simon Miller
Chris Parnham (56.5)
16/1
2g Trade Fair (GB) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
11.5
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
100/1
2g Galah (AUS) x Lady Wildfire (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
15.5
Ionyx (4)
50/1
Roy Rogers
Randy Tan (56.5)
50/1
2g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Dark Rock (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Belmont-City/Opportunity-Rs1mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.53 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
9/10
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Favourite Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Forever Diamonds,
2
2.0
5/1
Simon Miller
Tayla Stone (56.5)
5/1
Lot 370 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 462 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Scenic Lodge Thoroughbred Stud
3
3.5
40/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jerry Noske (54)
40/1
4
3.6
40/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (57.5)
40/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Vadsalina (IRE) (Sagacity (FR))
5
3.7
14/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
14/1
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
3.8
60/1
Steele Casey
Casey Hunter (57)
60/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Takook (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
K G Buswell
Kate Witten (54.5)
30/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
8
4.5
Arafura (10)
4/1
Adam Fairey
Chris Parnham (55.5)
4/1
5m Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hialeah Star (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
4.6
16/1
B P Fitzgerald
C Johnston-Porter (55)
16/1
4m My Atacanta (IRE) x Marlaina (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
D and B Pearce
P Hall (56)
20/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
6.5
25/1
Sue Olive
P Carbery (57.5)
25/1
5g Heritage (AUS) x Moss Flyer (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
12
13.0
150/1
T N Pike
Kate Fitzgerald (53.5)
150/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - #celebratebelmont (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Belter (2)
9/4
S R Casey
Tayla Stone (57)
9/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
2
0.5
12/1
A D Mathews
Emma Stent (54)
12/1
7g Balmont (USA) x My Ramayo (AUS) (Il Ferrari (NZ))
3
0.8
6/1
Chris Gangemi
Andrew Castle (58)
6/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 262 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
1.8
10/1
J N Pateman
Mitchell Pateman (57)
10/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54.5)
11/2
6
2.5
16/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55.5)
16/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
7
2.8
60/1
T M Andrews
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
60/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
8
3.5
100/1
Vaughn Sigley
Casey Hunter (53)
100/1
6g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Mercy Dash (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
9
4.3
13/4
D R Pateman
W Pike (54)
13/4
5g Vital Equine (IRE) x Cousine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
5.0
50/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Whiting (58.5)
50/1
6g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
11
5.3
Jazari (13)
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
100/1
12
6.8
12/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (57)
12/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Coiled Spring (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
13
9.3
100/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55.5)
100/1