ASCOT - Saturday, April 7

Race 1 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.66 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (55)
11/1
Last start: 6 - Bunbury 25/03/2018, Iron Jack Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Maggie's A Gem, Platinum Star,
Lot 230 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
0.2
8/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (57)
8/1
2g Planet Five (USA) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (55)
15/1
2f My Admiration (AUS) x Abitcryptic (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Lot 142 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: David Harrison
4
0.5
10/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (55)
10/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Black Dane (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
0.8
20/1
S W Barrass
J Whiting (57)
20/1
6
1.0
15/1
S R Casey
Ms L Staples (57)
15/1
2g Zoustar (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.8
9/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/2
2f My Atacanta (IRE) x Vena Amori (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
8
1.9
15/4
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (55)
15/4
2f Denman (AUS) x Messenger Miss (USA) (Danehill (USA))
9
2.0
20/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x King's Lynn (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
2.3
15/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
15/2
2c Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
2.8
9/1
D R Harrison
T Turner (55)
9/1
2f Maschino (AUS) x Disco Miss (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
3.5
16/1
L P Luciani
D Staeck (55)
16/1
2f Trade Fair (GB) x Prima Vista (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
13
7.0
30/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57)
30/1
2g Bullet Train (GB) x Assasi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Marina East Apartments (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.69 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1
S J Wolfe
P Hall (57.5)
2/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 31/03/2018, D Richards 60th B'day (Bm72+), 1400m
Lot 266 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
1.5
6/4
A G Durrant
Andrew Castle (57)
6/4
3
2.5
50/1
Ms J McLaughlin
P Knuckey (54)
50/1
7m Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
4
4.3
10/1
Ms A J Smith
Tayla Stone (57)
10/1
8g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
5.0
7/2
A H Mortimer
Lucy Warwick (54)
7/2
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
6
7.5
16/1
L Smith
Jarrad Noske (55)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.66 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
5/2
3g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 30/03/2018, Penfolds Hcp (C3), 1100m
2
0.5
9/4
Adam Fairey
Ryan Hill (54)
9/4
3g Henny Hughes (USA) x Never Guilty (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 72 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds Serpentine WA
Buyer: Neil Bailey
3
0.7
25/1
Samantha Faithfull
Natasha Faithfull (56)
25/1
8g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 2266 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Shipton Lodge
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
4
0.8
12/1
K G Buswell
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
12/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Palace Song (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
5
1.5
13/2
J E Grieve
J Whiting (54.5)
13/2
6g So Secret (AUS) x Peppi's Pride (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
1.8
Exexcel (10)
20/1
D R Pateman
Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Samsincharge (USA) (Dixie Brass (USA))
7
2.3
40/1
J E Grieve
T Turner (54)
40/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Uptown Lass (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.5
13/4
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone (55)
13/4
5g Metaldale (AUS) x Valarianne (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 4 - Marjorie Charleson Classic (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10
D L Morton
S O'Donnell (57.5)
9/10
4m War Chant (USA) x Classic Smile (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 3/02/2018, Scenic Blast Stakes, 1200m
Lot 197 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds, West Pingelly, WA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $30,000
2
0.5
14/1
C Wright
D Staeck (55)
14/1
3
1.3
7/2
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (55)
7/2
Lot 537 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
1.4
15/1
Ms R Nairn
Lucy Warwick (55)
15/1
4m So Secret (AUS) x Zoelene Louise (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
1.5
7/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (55)
7/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Blondine (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.5
80/1
T W Widdeson
Andrew Castle (55)
80/1
7m Fath (USA) x Grasspatch Girl (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
5.0
50/1
L Smith
Tayla Stone (55)
50/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Familial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.24 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/4
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (54)
15/4
4m Showcasing (GB) x Pretty Ready (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 24/03/2018, Ascot Canteen-John Lugg-Bm66+, 1000m
Winning siblings: Pretty Elusive, Sulmona,
Lot 615 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
0.1
11/1
M Santich
Jerry Noske (54)
11/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 336 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$5,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Mike Santich
3
0.3
Seeker (5)
14/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
14/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Kenkala (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
1.5
13/4
Simon Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (58)
13/4
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Nishikawa (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
1.7
5/1
A G Durrant
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
5/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
1.8
5/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
5/2
4g Demerit (AUS) x All Class (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
7
2.7
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
50/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x My Conclusion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
3.0
12/1
D R Harrison
Andrew Castle (56)
12/1
5m My Atacanta (IRE) x Delicate Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
3.7
80/1
D L Morton
Emma Stent (57)
80/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 6 - Raconteur Stakes (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.73 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
F R Kersley
Jerry Noske (54)
9/1
Last start: 2 - Ascot 31/03/2018, Amelia Park (Bm62+), 1100m
Lot 54 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
2
1.5
25/1
A G Durrant
P Knuckey (57)
25/1
3g Viscount (AUS) x Stormy Zaph (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
1.6
15/8
D T McAuliffe
D Staeck (57)
15/8
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Royal Escapade (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
2.2
25/1
G and A Williams
Jarrad Noske (55)
25/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
5/2
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56)
5/2
3g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
6
4.2
11/1
Simon Miller
P Carbery (53)
11/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
7
4.7
8/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
8/1
8
5.7
11/2
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (54)
11/2
3f Big Brown (USA) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Sushi Master-Melvista Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.88 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
7/2
3c Al Maher (AUS) x Treasury Notes (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 24/03/2018, Schweppes/J.C. Roberts Stakes, 1800m
Lot 692 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$58,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: B Pearce
2
0.3
6/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (54)
6/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 19 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
40/1
D T McAuliffe
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
40/1
3g Frost Giant (USA) x Furocitee (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
D R Harrison
S O'Donnell (54)
7/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Silentium (AUS) (Fimiston (AUS))
5
3.4
Action (2)
8/1
G and A Williams
P Carbery (55)
8/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.5
7/4
G and A Williams
Lucy Warwick (54)
7/4
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Bonny Bonny (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
3.6
40/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (54)
40/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
8
3.7
40/1
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (54)
40/1
9
3.8
15/1
Brock Lewthwaite
M Autier (54)
15/1
3g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Roman Gem (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.8
100/1
P J Fernie
J Whiting (54)
100/1
3g Red Hot Choice (AUS) x Tropical Minx (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
11
9.0
20/1
F R Kersley
J Brown (54)
20/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Ihtsatune (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
12
15.5
60/1
Martin Allan
Ryan Hill (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Argonaut Corp. Advisers-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.48 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Broker (6)
13/4
J F Miller
C Johnston-Porter (57)
13/4
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Swishy (AUS) (Akhenaton (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 30/03/2018, Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs0ly), 1400m
Winning siblings: Shuwish,
2
1.5
9/1
Lynette Kiddle
Kate Fitzgerald (58)
9/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Speed Biscuit (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
1.7
8/1
S J Wolfe
Tayla Stone (55.5)
8/1
Lot 405 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,500
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.2
12/1
N D Parnham
J Brown (55)
12/1
7g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Break The Code (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
2.5
13/2
P and M Giadresco
Mitchell Pateman (58)
13/2
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
P E Roberts
G L Smith (59.5)
8/1
7g Danewin (AUS) x Corrofin (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
7
3.7
4/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (54.5)
4/1
4m Rogano (AUS) x Scenius (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
3.8
16/1
K Backshall
S Parnham (54)
16/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
9
5.5
6/1
A G Durrant
S McGruddy (54)
6/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))