ASCOT - Saturday, January 5

Race 1 - Crown Perth Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.96 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/2
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (55)
1/2
Winning siblings: Diamond Costa, Entrancing,
Lot 47 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Robin & Gail Humberston
2
0.8
13/2
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (52)
13/2
2f Denman (AUS) x Spinalong (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
F Pangallo
Chris Parnham (55)
3/1
2f Patronize (AUS) x Mia China Doll (AUS) (Helter Skelter (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (57)
30/1
2g Safeguard (AUS) x Busimiss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
5
4.5
14/1
Meryl Hayley
T Turner (55)
14/1
6
5.5
20/1
Kieran McDonagh
D Staeck (55)
20/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Classical Snow (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
7.7
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
50/1
2f Galah (AUS) x Starsinmyvains (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.35 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/1
D M Luciani
J Brown (54)
10/1
3g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (AUS) (Poliuto (IRE))
Winning siblings: Glenmore, Hop On Hop Off,
2
0.3
10/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (56)
10/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Ortessa (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
3
0.4
8/15
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (58)
8/15
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Tip The Angel (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))
4
0.5
3/1
S J Miller
Damian Lane (55)
3/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Crimson Pak (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
5
4.8
30/1
T M Andrews
Chris Parnham (54)
30/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
6
6.3
Goku (7)
100/1
Ms R Elliott
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
100/1
7
8.8
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
Lucy Warwick (54)
100/1
3f Galah (AUS) x Witch Target (AUS) (Zedrich (AUS))
8
11.0
30/1
N Parker
P Carbery (54)
30/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Faslizan (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - Mumm Champagne (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.58 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
14/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa,
Lot 217 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Ashley Maley
2
0.2
7/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
7/4
3
1.2
13/4
Ms A King
G L Smith (58)
13/4
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Em Gee Brown (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
1.5
15/4
A G Durrant
Damian Lane (57)
15/4
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Europa Point (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.8
25/1
D and B Pearce
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6
3.5
7/1
M Morton
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/1
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x Cardera (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
7
3.8
16/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Time To Climb (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
8
4.3
Wonorg (10)
100/1
Meryl Hayley
M Autier (55)
100/1
9
5.0
50/1
Brett Pope
Jordan Turner (57)
50/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
Ms C Stelmach
D Staeck (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.50 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (55.5)
6/4
5g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Balmont Girl, Top Deal,
Lot 96 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $150,000
2
0.8
7/1
D R Harrison
P Harvey (56)
7/1
4g Kim Star (AUS) x Kim Joy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
3
0.9
15/1
Raquel Reid
C Staples (59)
15/1
4
1.0
9/1
C R Green
D Staeck (56)
9/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
15/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (55)
15/8
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Sentimental Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.2
14/1
A M Bazeley
Jarrad Noske (55)
14/1
5g Numerous Times (CAN) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
7
2.8
66/1
A F Beckett
Kate Witten (52)
66/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Hayley's Image (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
3.0
100/1
K A Adams
C Johnston-Porter (54)
100/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Home Alabama (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
9
3.1
60/1
H S McLaren
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
60/1
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Dalzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.0
20/1
E A Martinovich
Jerry Noske (54)
20/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Mekong Miss (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
11
8.0
100/1
Ms C Stelmach
S Parnham (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Furphy Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.74 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (54)
5/2
4m Oratorio (AUS) x Rubitawny (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Minika,
2
2.8
7/1
Ms A King
Randy Tan (54.5)
7/1
5g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
Lot 380 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,500
Vendor: Roselee Park Agistment Centre, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
3
2.9
15/8
M L Lane
Damian Lane (54.5)
15/8
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miss Timed (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
3.0
30/1
D T McAuliffe
Mitchell Pateman (59)
30/1
5
3.1
11/4
Ms E Strempel
Lucy Warwick (54)
11/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.0
15/1
P and M Giadresco
W Pike (57)
15/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Street Show (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
G and A Williams
Chris Parnham (54)
25/1
5g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Snowshoes (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.4
40/1
F R Kersley
Fred W Kersley (54)
40/1
4g Rogano (AUS) x Paris Cracker (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Mrs Mac's La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.70 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/8
A G Durrant
W Pike (57.5)
11/8
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rondinella, Sahar,
Lot 325 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
2
2.0
3/1
L Smith
G L Smith (57.5)
3/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Aunt Lydia (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
3
3.5
40/1
B Wilkinson
D Staeck (55)
40/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Poziere (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
4
4.0
30/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (55)
30/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
5
4.1
100/1
R G Smith
S McGruddy (55)
100/1
6
4.2
5/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
5/2
4m So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
7
4.5
100/1
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
100/1
8
4.8
14/1
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
6.0
100/1
L Smith
Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Paris Petard (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
10
6.3
14/1
A G Durrant
Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Black Maiden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
11
11.3
Larking (11)
200/1
Garry Hampson
Ms L Staples (55)
200/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lago Ovation (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Ascend Sales (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.97 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
L Smith
P Harvey (57)
11/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 88 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.1
5/1
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (54)
5/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 251 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
3
0.2
5/2
D and B Pearce
Damian Lane (56.5)
5/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
4
0.4
40/1
Peter Farrell
Jarrad Noske (55.5)
40/1
7g McFlirt (NZ) x Oleander (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
0.5
20/1
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (57.5)
20/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Keys (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
1.0
Cognac (2)
15/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (59)
15/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Scottish Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
1.3
60/1
M Santich
Ms L Staples (54)
60/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x With Honours (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
1.5
66/1
Kieran McDonagh
Jerry Noske (54)
66/1
9
1.6
Cuanzo (6)
20/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (57)
20/1
7g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
1.8
30/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
30/1
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
11
2.3
10/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (58.5)
10/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Our Millster (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
12
2.5
40/1
P E Roberts
G L Smith (58)
40/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Braakensiek (AUS) (Johan Cruyff (GB))
13
3.3
My Demi (10)
30/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
30/1
4g My Atacanta (IRE) x Demimonde (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
14
4.3
7/2
Simon Miller
P Carbery (57.5)
7/2
4g Patronize (AUS) x Au Fait (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.13 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
A G Durrant
P Hall (55)
30/1
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star,
2
0.3
Action (3)
9/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (53)
9/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Broadway Belle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
2.3
20/1
L Smith
P Knuckey (53)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Abalone (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Lot 501 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock FBAA / L Smith
Lot 412 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
5
4.0
5/1
D T McAuliffe
Damian Lane (59)
5/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Stubborn (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (53)
40/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Classy Charmer (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
7
6.3
16/1
F R Kersley
Joseph Azzopardi (53)
16/1
8
6.5
150/1
Tiarnna Robertson
T Turner (53)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
7.5
80/1
G C Ballantyne
S O'Donnell (53)
80/1
7g Musket (AUS) x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
10
8.3
66/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (53)
66/1
11
9.8
25/1
Ms S L Miller
Randy Tan (53)
25/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
12
10.0
100/1
G and A Williams
Ben Paterson (53)
100/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Gelsinga (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
11.3
80/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (53)
80/1
14
16.3
7/1
G and A Williams
P Carbery (53)
7/1
15
20.5
100/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (53)
100/1
8g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
16
26.3
8/1
P G Carey
D Staeck (53)
8/1
5g Helenus (AUS) x Katsumi (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Seppelt The Drives (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1
Simon Miller
S McGruddy (57.5)
2/1
4g Oratorio (AUS) x La Lollobrigida (AUS) (Dauberval (USA))
2
1.0
11/1
T W Widdeson
Damian Lane (55.5)
11/1
3
1.2
16/1
P H Jordan
Ms L Staples (57)
16/1
Lot 167 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
1.5
4/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56.5)
4/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.3
15/4
A G Durrant
W Pike (55.5)
15/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
6
3.0
30/1
P and M Giadresco
Jarrad Noske (57)
30/1
7g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
7
3.1
11/1
L Smith
P Harvey (56)
11/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Madame Chanel (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.2
12/1
Simon Miller
Kate Witten (57.5)
12/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Patou (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
9
4.5
16/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (56)
16/1
5g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Secret Empire (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
10
7.3
80/1
Ms D Baillie
Jade McNaught (53)
80/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.8
40/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
40/1
6g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
9.3
80/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (57)
80/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
13
9.5
40/1
A F Beckett
J Whiting (56)
40/1
14
11.0
200/1
J G Pike
N Rudland (54.5)
200/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Hi Drama (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
15
11.8
150/1
D R Couper
P Knuckey (54)
150/1
9g Henny Hughes (USA) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
16
13.8
100/1
D R Couper
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
100/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Icicles (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))