Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 9

Race 1 - Amelia Park Beef (Bm64+) (1800m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.11 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
2
4.8
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
6g Oratorio x Buck The Odds (Danetime (IRE))
3
5.0
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/2
4g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
4
5.1
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
4m Stratum x Clarecastle (Tribu )
5
5.2
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
5/4F
4m Sebring x Stormy Nova (Metal Storm (FR))
6
6.0
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
25/1
7g Discorsi x Wingsville (Higginsville )
7
6.5
5/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Brown (54)
5/1
3g Smug (USA) x Princess Tatiana (Poliuto (IRE))
8
7.5
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: D Staeck (58.5)
13/2
5g He's A Decoy (IRE) x Clair Sky (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 2 - Mark Peterson 60th B'day-Bm62+ (1100m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.04 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Behind The Thistle, Tom Puss,
2
1.5
16/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
3f War Chant (USA) x Never Easy (Elvstroem )
3
1.6
1/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
1/1F
3g Not A Single Doubt x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
11/1
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (56)
11/1
3g City Place (USA) x Born Princess (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
3f Vital Equine (IRE) x Amusement Park (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
2.7
40/1
T: S V Vahala
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
7
5.2
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
10/1
3f Trade Fair (GB) x Mireille (Husson (ARG))
8
5.5
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
15/2
9
5.6
7/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (54)
7/1
3g Foxwedge x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (1100m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.82 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
7/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Pym's Lane (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
2
0.4
5/4F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
5/4F
5g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (Danehill (USA))
3
0.8
11/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (56)
11/1
8g De Troy (ARG) x Antofagasta (Euclase )
4
2.5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Terevega (Laranto )
5
2.6
40/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
40/1
5g Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
6
3.0
6/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
6/1
7
3.7
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (56)
40/1
7m Henny Hughes (USA) x Best Picture (Scenic (IRE))
8
4.5
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
9
4.7
15/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kate Witten (52.5)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon x Grammy Award (Shalford (IRE))
10
5.5
150/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
150/1
9g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Supremacy Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (55.5)
5/2
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Prima Vista (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Murray The Bulldog, My Lady Fair,
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
6/4F
2f Magnus x Costanera (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
12/1
2g Helmet x Molto Allegro (Fast 'n' Famous )
4
3.2
10/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
10/1
2f Rubick x Kyoto (Gonski )
5
4.5
6/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (54)
6/1
6
4.7
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
8/1
2f Slater x Kezzabelle (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.0
15/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
2f Denman x Spinalong (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Furphy (Rs1mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.67 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
11/2
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Sonari (State City (USA))
2
0.1
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
11/4
3
0.2
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
5/2F
4g So Secret x Tribulot (Tribu )
4
1.2
7/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (56)
7/2
5m Domesday x Hit By A Hurricane (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.7
80/1
T: T N Pike
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
80/1
6g My Atacanta (IRE) x Protectress (Hector Protector (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (59)
20/1
8g Blackfriars x Taxa (Carry A Smile )
7
2.7
12/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Jordan Turner (57)
12/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Our Rio (Our Maizcay )
8
4.7
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
25/1
5g Red Hot Choice x Geigerita (Geiger Counter (USA))
9
5.2
66/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Brandon Louis (54)
66/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
4m Blackfriars x Giverny (Peintre Celebre (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: P Carbery (55.5)
100/1
7g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
12
10.5
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
30/1
Race 6 - Cambridge Insur. Brokers-Bm76+ (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.52 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
5/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Sushi Quatro (Key Business )
2
2.0
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/2
4g Universal Ruler x Royal Escapade (Royal Academy (USA))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (54.5)
20/1
4
3.0
7/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
7/4F
4g Smart Missile x Velasco (Flying Spur )
5
3.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
12/1
6g Pins x Celebrate (NZ) (Savabeel )
6
3.7
15/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/2
4m Frost Giant (USA) x Flying Alice (Danehill (USA))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
14/1
6g Danehill Express x Surperino (Perugino (USA))
8
6.5
7/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S McGruddy (56)
7/1
7g Testa Rossa x Real Special (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
8.7
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
10
9.7
100/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Emma Stent (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm64+) (2400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:32.81 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: K M Green
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
40/1
8g Saxon x Pride Of Surtee (Surtee )
Winning siblings: The Karnup Kid,
2
1.5
9/4F
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (55)
9/4F
3
1.7
11/2
T: Jeff Noske
R: D Staeck (55)
11/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
4
5.2
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Witten (53)
25/1
6g Sebring x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.2
6/1
T: I F Shield
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
6/1
4g Demerit x Crash Hot (Blackfriars )
6
7.5
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54.5)
100/1
7g Blackfriars x Idyllic Doll (Scenic (IRE))
7
9.2
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Emma Stent (54)
25/1
6g Von Costa De Hero x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.2
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
6g Blackfriars x Comme Ci (Verglas (IRE))
9
11.0
30/1
T: C G Willis
R: J Whiting (54.5)
30/1
5m Blackfriars x Pennies O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
11.1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Mollie Clark (57)
8/1
4m Americain (USA) x Newstar Lass (Royal Academy (USA))
11
16.2
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
11/1
6g Star Witness x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
12
25.0
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
4/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Search Me (Verglas (IRE))
Race 8 - Howard Hull 50th B'day (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.90 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
6/4F
4g Patronize x Red Fish Blue Fish (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Fishy,
2
0.8
30/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: S Parnham (55.5)
30/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Jake Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
14/1
5g Helmet x Pilbara Sand (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.0
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/4
4g Sebring x Demetria (Conatus )
5
2.1
25/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (57.5)
25/1
5m Choisir x Rareville (USA) (Petionville (USA))
6
2.2
66/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (57)
66/1
4g Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
7
2.5
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Flaming Magic (Brief Truce (USA))
8
2.7
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
20/1
4m Sepoy x Hi On Love (Love A Dane )
9
2.8
20/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: D Staeck (57)
20/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Ticking Time (Danetime (IRE))
10
3.0
11/2
T: M Santich
R: Ms L Staples (54.5)
11/2
3f Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
11
4.2
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
6g Kendel Star x Kopek (Fasliyev (USA))
12
7.2
Halusa (4)
30/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Mollie Clark (55)
30/1
8g Oratorio x Scuffs (Speed Week )