Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Bruno Ottaviano Memorial Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/8
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
13/8
2f Patronize x Mia China Doll (Helter Skelter )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/5F
T: P H Jordan
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
4/5F
3
3.5
50/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S McGruddy (54)
50/1
2f Unusual Suspect (USA) x Fantastic Carat (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
2f Therock x Xaartos (Xaar (GB))
5
4.0
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
2f Playing God x Parc D'Amour (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
8.0
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
66/1
2g My Admiration x Never Guilty (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
10.3
30/1
T: N Parker
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
2f Planet Five (USA) x Foo Foo The Snoo (Starcraft (NZ))
8
11.6
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
2g Kendel Star x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
9
12.4
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
14/1
2c Playing God x Full On Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm76+ (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.61 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/2
6g Saxon x Vintage Silver (Marooned (GB))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/2F
5g Blackfriars x Pearlesque (Statoblest (IRE))
3
1.8
11/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/2
4g Blackfriars x Rue Des Reves (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.9
5/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
5/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Tropical Fury (Dante's Fury )
5
2.9
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile x Velasco (Flying Spur )
6
3.5
10/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54)
10/1
6g Therock x Angel Lea (Jugah (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (56)
30/1
6g Passenger x War Zone (Laranto )
8
4.4
11/2
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
11/2
7g Danehill Express x Scala's Quest (Marooned (GB))
Race 3 - Ray Delmenico Am 90th (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Brodie Kirby (59)
5/1
6g Reaan x Jalsah (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Amthaal, Los Cabos, Wanaasa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sigil (4)
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
3/1
6g Saxon x Yellow Moon (Giant's Causeway (USA))
3
1.4
Velago (3)
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
5/4F
4
2.8
10/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (57)
10/1
6g Flying Pegasus x Dr Bella (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
3.4
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x To Be Surprised (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.9
8/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (59)
8/1
7
15.0
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
7/1
Race 4 - Deb Newton 50th B'day (Bm62+) (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
11/2
3f Rogano x Acclaimed (Hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
6/4F
3
0.5
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (54)
9/2
3f Star Witness x Miss Begotten (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.7
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
12/1
3g Patronize x Let's Get Even (USA) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
2.9
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
11/1
3g Patronize x Jev Express (Key Business )
6
3.0
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Kate Witten (53)
25/1
3g Eurozone x Mega (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
7
3.2
50/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54)
50/1
3g War Chant (USA) x All Class (Euclase )
8
6.5
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59)
20/1
3g Planet Five (USA) x Miss Libia (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
9
9.8
15/4
T: M Santich
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
15/4
3f Proart x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
Race 5 - Stephen Bradley 70th (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.59 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
8/1
3g Blackfriars x Transit Reef (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Through The Glass,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: S McGruddy (59)
16/1
3
0.2
8/15F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
8/15F
3f Sizzling x Kezzabelle (Zabeel (NZ))
4
0.6
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (58)
8/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Fine Venture (Bel Esprit )
5
0.8
Pastry (8)
14/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
14/1
3f Gingerbread Man x Danterina (Dante's Fury )
6
1.7
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
25/1
3g Zoustar x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
7
1.8
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
15/2
3f Denman x Messenger Miss (USA) (Danehill (USA))
8
3.0
Kakadu (2)
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
30/1
3g Galah x Liberty Isle (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
50/1
Race 6 - Vale Kent Johnston (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.20 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
1/1F
3g Demerit x Special Kiseki (Special Bond )
Winning siblings: El Rijes, Showy Chloe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chris Parnham (57)
2/1
3
1.6
150/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
150/1
5g Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
4
1.7
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
8/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: J Whiting (55.5)
100/1
6g Husson Lightning x Nigella Bites (Danetime (IRE))
6
2.4
66/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
66/1
5m Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Agra (Keltrice )
7
2.7
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (55.5)
25/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Brazen Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
30/1
6g Viscount x National Glory (Royal Academy (USA))
9
4.3
50/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
50/1
4m So Secret x Raring To Roar (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
4.7
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
9/1
3g Playing God x Pure Heaven (Snippetson )
11
5.0
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
30/1
12
7.2
66/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: S Parnham (55.5)
66/1
4g Wanted x Belavynshi (NZ) (Savabeel )
Race 7 - Rod Russell 60th B'day (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.01 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Steele Casey
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
3
0.5
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/2
3f Patronize x Endesa (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.5
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: Brandon Louis (57)
5/1
4g Snitzel x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
5
1.9
13/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
13/2
4m Written Tycoon x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
6
2.4
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
8/1
4m Rogano x Highest Honour (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: S Parnham (57)
40/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Lady Yasmin (Mujahid (USA))
8
5.0
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Emma Stent (56.5)
30/1
6g Metaldale x Valarianne (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: J Brown (55.5)
100/1
6g Trade Fair (GB) x Magic Cocktail (Corporate Raider )
10
8.4
30/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Kate Witten (52)
30/1
5m Pitleco x Twosidedstory (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Race 8 - Vale Tony Leighton (Bm64+) (2150m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.60 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
16/1
7g Blackfriars x Contentious Miss (Victory Drive (USA))
Winning siblings: Out Of Line,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: R K Cowl
R: P Hall (56.5)
12/1
3
1.4
30/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
7g Danehill Express x Diplomat (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.5
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Emma Stent (53)
25/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Imaginaire (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (59)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon x Silentium (Fimiston )
6
2.4
Sonnen (5)
8/1
T: S J Miller
R: Brandon Louis (56)
8/1
7
2.9
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
12/1
4g Savabeel x All Friared Up (Blackfriars )
8
3.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Cherry Wood (Woodman (USA))
9
3.3
7/2F
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
7/2F
4m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Winalago (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.6
7/2F
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
7/2F
11
5.5
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
11/2
4g Dick Turpin (IRE) x Palace Alice (Palace Music (USA))
12
10.1
66/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms L Staples (58)
66/1
7g Blackfriars x Card Queen (Final Card )
13
10.5
100/1
T: Mark Ford
R: Randy Tan (55)
100/1
9m Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))